36. Rajd Polski 1976
9. 7. – 11. 7. 1976, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt - gravel 441.50 km - (cancelled 32.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 1589.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams : 1. Czechoslovakia 32976, 2. Bulgaria 35102,
Final results
1. | #1 |
Jaroszewicz Andrzej - Żyszkowski Ryszard |
Lancia Stratos HF |
WX-*** |
IV IV/9-13 |
4:21:58 (15718.4) |
93.8 |
||||
2. | #5 |
Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José |
Seat 1430 / 1800 |
B-7*** |
IV IV/9-13 |
4:23:41 (15821.4) |
+1:43 +1:43 |
93.2 0.25 |
|||
3. | #2 |
Komornicki Krzysztof - Wojtyna Janusz |
Polski Fiat 125p 1600 Monte Carlo |
IV IV/8 |
4:47:08 (17228) |
+25:09 +23:26 |
85.6 3.69 |
||||
4. | #21 |
Girdauskas Kastytis - Girdauskas Arvydas |
Lada 1600 |
00-*** |
II II/8 |
4:48:20 (17300.1) |
+26:21 +1:12 |
85.2 3.86 |
|||
5. | #64 |
Spiro Morten - Glad Jan |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
I I/9-13 |
5:00:25 (18025.6) |
+38:27 +12:05 |
81.8 5.63 |
||||
6. | #20 |
Bień Marian - Jedynak Janina |
Polski Fiat 125p 1600 Monte Carlo |
70-*** |
IV IV/8 |
5:01:15 (18075.7) |
+39:17 +50 |
81.6 5.76 |
|||
7. | #53 |
Pavlík Leo - Gottfried Oldřich |
Škoda 120 S |
GTB*** |
II II/7 |
5:01:25 (18085.7) |
+39:27 +10 |
81.5 5.78 |
|||
8. | #26 |
Niewiadomski Andrzej - Dominowski Włodzimierz |
BMW 2002 Tii |
B-J*** |
II II/9-13 |
5:02:07 (18127) |
+40:08 +41 |
81.3 5.88 |
|||
9. | #3 |
Ciecierzyński Tomasz - Brzozowski Stanisław |
Polski Fiat 125p 1600 Monte Carlo |
71-*** |
IV IV/8 |
5:04:24 (18264) |
+42:25 +2:17 |
80.7 6.22 |
|||
10. | #49 |
Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří |
Škoda 120 S |
II II/7 |
5:07:48 (18468.7) |
+45:50 +3:24 |
79.8 6.72 |
||||
11. | #23 |
Bindner Jørgen - Andreasen Poul |
Opel Manta 1900 |
DR *** |
II II/9-13 |
5:12:21 (18741.7) |
+50:23 +4:33 |
78.7 7.38 |
|||
12. | #35 |
Ważny Józef - Wróbel Tomasz |
Polski Fiat 125p 1500 |
IV IV/8 |
5:15:53 (18953.1) |
+53:54 +3:31 |
77.8 7.90 |
||||
13. | #41 |
Gottlieb Gerhard - Wiemann Roland |
BMW 2002 Tii |
I I/9-13 |
5:18:50 (19130.1) |
+56:51 +2:57 |
77.1 8.33 |
||||
14. | #67 |
Weinreich Poul - Møller-Nielsen Holger |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
I I/9-13 |
5:19:09 (19149.5) |
+57:11 +19 |
77.0 8.38 |
||||
15. | #79 |
Groblewski Włodzimierz - Czerwoniec Januariusz |
Polski Fiat 125p 1500 |
I I/8 |
5:22:23 (19343.9) |
+1:00:25 +3:14 |
76.2 8.85 |
||||
16. | #56 |
Mahr Jaroslav - Mahr František |
Škoda 120 S |
II II/7 |
5:22:48 (19368.6) |
+1:00:50 +24 |
76.1 8.91 |
||||
17. | #42 |
Hohlheimer Horst - Neubauer Michael |
Fiat 128 Sport Coupé |
II II/7 |
5:25:05 (19505.4) |
+1:03:07 +2:16 |
75.6 9.25 |
||||
18. | #77 |
Wesström Brent - Bulilsson Kurt |
Toyota Celica GT |
I I/8 |
5:25:50 (19550.9) |
+1:03:52 +45 |
75.4 9.36 |
||||
19. | #72 |
Syberg Carl Marius - Syberg Niels |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
EJ *** |
I I/9-13 |
5:29:48 (19788.6) |
+1:07:50 +3:57 |
74.5 9.94 |
|||
20. | #54 |
Krügel Wolfgang - Krügel Dieter |
Wartburg 353 |
II II/1-6 |
5:33:09 (19989.8) |
+1:11:11 +3:21 |
73.7 10.43 |
||||
21. | #57 |
Beyer Volker - Weigel Karl-Heinz |
Wartburg 353 |
II II/1-6 |
5:34:36 (20076.2) |
+1:12:37 +1:26 |
73.4 10.64 |
||||
22. | #83 |
Christensen Henning - Glad Peer |
Honda Civic |
I I/7 |
5:35:27 (20127.9) |
+1:13:29 +51 |
73.2 10.77 |
||||
23. | #30 |
Pedersen Niels-Eric - Jensen Ole |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR |
II II/8 |
5:50:11 (21011.9) |
+1:28:13 +14:44 |
70.2 12.93 |
||||
24. | #63 |
Zapędowski Zbigniew - Zapedowski Roman |
BMW 2002 Tii |
I I/9-13 |
5:56:15 (21375.6) |
+1:34:17 +6:03 |
69.0 13.81 |
||||
25. | #19 |
Toussaint Jean-Claude - Spitz Roland |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
II II/9-13 |
6:01:50 (21710.6) |
+1:39:52 +5:35 |
67.9 14.63 |
||||
26. | #94 |
Meischner Christian - Weißflog Sieghard |
Trabant P601 |
I I/1-2 |
6:08:44 (22124.2) |
+1:46:45 +6:53 |
66.6 15.64 |
||||
27. | #81 |
Kudłaty Tadeusz - Nowak Zdzislaw |
Polski Fiat 125p 1500 |
I I/8 |
6:12:03 (22323.7) |
+1:50:05 +3:19 |
66.0 16.13 |
||||
28. | #78 |
Esbensen Jens Erik - Jensen Hans P. |
Mazda 616 |
I I/8 |
6:18:56 (22736.6) |
+1:56:58 +6:52 |
64.8 17.14 |
||||
29. | #22 |
Schmidt Hilde - Schmidt Jens |
BMW 2002 Alpina |
II II/9-13 |
6:22:42 (22962.1) |
+2:00:43 +3:45 |
64.2 17.69 |
||||
30. | #16 |
Colin Michel - Kempf Andre |
Opel Ascona |
II II/9-13 |
6:25:47 (23147.1) |
+2:03:48 +3:05 |
63.7 18.14 |
||||
31. | #40 |
Dulcy Bernard - Bagarry Jean-François |
Porsche 911 Carrera |
925*** |
III III/9-13 |
6:40:10 (24010.5) |
+2:18:12 +14:23 |
61.4 20.25 |
|||
32. | #14 |
Eine Piet - van Tunen Henk |
Volvo 142 |
IV IV/9-13 |
6:46:03 (24363) |
+2:24:04 +5:52 |
60.5 21.11 |
||||
33. | #95 |
Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang |
Trabant P601 |
I I/1-2 |
6:53:13 (24793.3) |
+2:31:14 +7:10 |
59.5 22.16 |
||||
34. | #96 |
Ryndak Marek - Płoch Boguslaw |
Polski Fiat 126p |
I I/1-2 |
7:24:46 (26686.4) |
+3:02:48 +31:33 |
55.2 26.78 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS8 | #4 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Iriczfalvi Ferenc | Renault 17 Gordini | AZ-*** |
IV IV/8 |
Driveshaft | |||||
SS14 | #6 |
Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 17 Gordini | 83-*** |
IV IV/9-13 |
Suspension | |||||
SS20 | #7 |
Stawowiak Maciej - Różański Jacek | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | WX-*** |
IV IV/9-13 |
Oil pipe | |||||
SS14 | #8 |
Cañellas Gual Salvador Snr. - Ferrater Daniel | Seat 1430 / 1800 | B-4*** |
IV IV/9-13 |
Brakes | |||||
SS28 | #11 |
Chubrikov Ilia - Tserovski Pentzo | Renault 17 Gordini | CK *** |
IV IV/9-13 |
Differential | |||||
SS29 | #12 |
Brundza Stasys - Rozukas Viljas | Lada 1600 | 00-*** |
II II/8 |
Alternator | |||||
SS40 | #13 |
Dobrzański Jerzy - Ryniak Antoni | Polski Fiat 125p 1600 | RE-*** |
II II/8 |
Retired | |||||
SS12 | #15 |
Simonsen Kaj Hjört - Heidemann Max | Volvo 142 |
II II/9-13 |
Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #17 |
Kozyrchikov Anatoliy - Kozyrchikova Galina | Lada 1600 | 00-*** |
II II/8 |
Retired | |||||
SS11 | #18 |
Dartsch Thomas - Kristowski Wolfgang | BMW 2002 |
II II/9-13 |
Retired | ||||||
SS20 | #24 |
Elizarov Nikolay - Moskovskikh Viktor | Lada 1600 |
II II/8 |
Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #25 |
Warwa Hristian - Knar Walter | BMW 2002 |
IV IV/9-13 |
Retired | ||||||
SS28 | #27 |
Velev Marin - Matov Nacho | Renault 12 Gordini |
IV IV/8 |
Didn't start 2. leg | ||||||
SS19 | #28 |
Sidorenco Waldemar - Dynesen Jens Jakob | Toyota Carina |
II II/9-13 |
Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #29 |
Agishev Yakov - Titov Mikhail | Moskvich 412 | 00-*** |
II II/8 |
Retired | |||||
SS27 | #31 |
Książkiewicz Janusz - Kaszuba Wlodzimierz | Polski Fiat 125p 1600 | GN *** |
IV IV/8 |
Retired | |||||
SS28 | #32 |
Iliev Vladimir - Manolov Nikolay | Renault 12 Gordini |
IV IV/8 |
Didn't start 2. leg | ||||||
SS18 | #33 |
Bublewicz Marian - Osika Stefan | Polski Fiat 125p 1500 |
II II/8 |
Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #34 |
Shishkov Andrey - Gubachev Nikolay | Moskvich 412 |
II II/8 |
Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #39 |
Hartung Manfred - Koldewei Fritz | Porsche Carrera | D-A*** |
III III/9-13 |
Retired | |||||
SS6 | #43 |
Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav | Škoda 120 S |
II II/7 |
Gearbox | ||||||
SS16 | #44 |
Niebergall Horst - Frommann Bernd | Wartburg 353 W |
II II/1-6 |
Retired | ||||||
SS19 | #45 |
Havel Vlastimil - Wohanka Miroslav | Škoda 120 S |
II II/7 |
Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #46 |
Landsberg Jerzy - Muszyński Marek | Renault 5 TS | 23-*** |
II II/7 |
Retired | |||||
SS28 | #47 |
Petkov Radoslav - Gurlev Kostadin | Lada VAZ 2103 |
II II/7 |
Didn't start 2. leg | ||||||
SS28 | #50 |
Radecki Andrzej - Roćko Kazimierz | Polski Fiat 125p 1500 |
II II/8 |
Retired | ||||||
SS19 | #51 |
Grevev Richard - Stcev Endri | Lada VAZ 2103 |
II II/7 |
Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #52 |
Kovács Rezső - Bojtay Csaba | Lada VAZ 2101 |
II II/8 |
Retired | ||||||
SS22 | #55 |
Pettersson Bo "Ploppen" - Ottosson Ulf | Saab Monte Carlo 850 | II | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #59 |
Härtwich Erwin - Heitzmann Winfried | Wartburg 353 |
II II/1-6 |
Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #62 |
Wellmann Karl-Heinz - Aulbert Udo | BMW 2002 |
I I/9-13 |
Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #65 |
Britth Hans - Olsson Magnus | Ford Escort RS 2000 |
I I/9-13 |
Retired | ||||||
SS18 | #73 |
Schneider Wolfgang - Hobusch Wilfried | Wartburg 353 | VF *** |
II II/1-6 |
Retired | |||||
SS14 | #76 |
Masłowiec Adam - Białowąs Andrzej | Polski Fiat 125p 1500 |
I I/8 |
Retired | ||||||
SS30 | #80 |
Kobyliński Jerzy - Wodziński Andrzej | Polski Fiat 125p 1500 |
I I/8 |
Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #82 |
Donáczi György - Petkó Sándor | Lada VAZ 2101 |
I I/7 |
Retired | ||||||
SS16 | #84 |
Nowak Ryszard - Chroniowski Michał | Polski Fiat 125p 1300 |
I I/7 |
Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #90 |
Kaczmarek Andrzej - Woźniak Andrzej | Zastava 1100 | 61-*** |
I I/5-6 |
Retired | |||||
SS12 | #91 |
Leitold Károly - Dudás Gyula | Lada VAZ 2101 | I | Retired |
Added by: André Oliveira [18. 8. 2013]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [1. 4. 2016]
Updated by: Mirek Wojtan [10. 4. 2016]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [1. 4. 2016]
Updated by: Mirek Wojtan [10. 4. 2016]