South Canterbury Rally
New Zealand #2 • New Zealand 2WD #2 • Junior (NZ) #2 • Rookie (NZ) #2 • Rally Challenge (NZ) #2 • Mainland Rally Series (NZ) #2
11. 5. 2024, Timaru • South Canterbury Car Club • entries/finish - 68/56 • gravel 150,41 km
1. | Paddon Hayden - Hudson Jared | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:22:18.4 | |||
2. | Stokes Robbie - Brennan Sarah | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 1:24:02.3 | |||
3. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:24:02.6 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Hudson Jared | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:22:18.4 | |||
2. | Stokes Robbie - Brennan Sarah | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 1:24:02.3 | |||
3. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:24:02.6 |
1. | Thomson Dylan - Thomson Bayden | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:31:31.1 | |||
2. | MacKersy Tim - MacKersy Lauren | Ford Fiesta R2T | 1:35:05.6 | |||
3. | Stokes Jack - Faulkner Sarah | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:35:56.1 |
1. | Jones Zeal - Jones Waverley | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:26:59.8 | |||
2. | Stokes Jack - Faulkner Sarah | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:35:56.1 | |||
3. | Parker Jared - Shears Kyle | Toyota Corolla 1600 | 1:37:44.2 |
1. | MacDonald Caleb - Biggar Larisa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:29:46.0 | |||
2. | Strang Carter - Flynn Catriona | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:30:38.3 | |||
3. | Pittams Jay - Van Der Meys John Paul | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:32:17.4 |
1. | Sievers David - Anstis Kieran | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:29:22.9 | |||
2. | MacDonald Caleb - Biggar Larisa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:29:46.0 | |||
3. | Strang Carter - Flynn Catriona | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:30:38.3 |
1. | Stokes Robbie - Brennan Sarah | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 1:24:02.3 | |||
2. | MacDonald Caleb - Biggar Larisa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:29:46.0 | |||
3. | Van Klink Marcus - Marsh Toby | Mazda RX-8 | 1:30:53.9 |
New Zealand #3 • New Zealand 2WD #3 • Junior (NZ) #3 • Rookie (NZ) #3 • Rally Challenge (NZ) #3 • Mainland Rally Series (NZ) #3
17. 6. 2023, Timaru • South Canterbury Car Club • entries/finish - 78/55 • gravel 154,34 km
1. | Horan Raana - Connor Michael | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:25:47.2 | |||
2. | Pettigrew Ari - Farmer Jason | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:26:42.1 | |||
3. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:27:37.3 |
1. | Horan Raana - Connor Michael | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:25:47.2 | |||
2. | Pettigrew Ari - Farmer Jason | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:26:42.1 | |||
3. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:27:37.3 |
1. | Thomson Dylan - Thomson Bayden | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:32:53.9 | |||
2. | Silcock John - Elder Donna | Mazda RX-7 | 1:34:54.7 | |||
3. | Evans Charlie - Kiekebosch Dayna | Honda Civic | 1:35:19.4 |
1. | Pettigrew Ari - Farmer Jason | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:26:42.1 | |||
2. | Smith Tim - Brennan Sarah | Subaru Impreza H6 | 1:32:39.9 | |||
3. | Jones Zeal - Sayers Matthew | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:33:17.9 |
1. | MacDonald James - Edwards Josh | Subaru Impreza H6 | 1:34:05.9 | |||
2. | McIver Tim - MacDonald Tim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:37:36.1 | |||
3. | Marston Nick - Calvert Pete | Subaru Impreza H6 | 1:37:54.2 |
1. | Smith Tim - Brennan Sarah | Subaru Impreza H6 | 1:32:39.9 | |||
2. | Cross Paul - Blair Jane | Subaru Impreza H6 | 1:33:15.8 | |||
3. | Jones Zeal - Sayers Matthew | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:33:17.9 |
1. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:27:37.3 | |||
2. | Thomson Dylan - Thomson Bayden | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:32:53.9 | |||
3. | Cross Paul - Blair Jane | Subaru Impreza H6 | 1:33:15.8 |
New Zealand #3 • New Zealand 2WD #3 • Junior (NZ) #3 • Rookie (NZ) #3 • Rally Challenge (NZ) #3 • Mainland Rally Series (NZ) #4 • Allcomers (NZ)
18. 6. 2022, Waimate • South Canterbury Car Club • entries/finish - 83/66 • gravel 148,00 km
1. | Paddon Hayden - Hudson Jared | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:17:56.3 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:22:16.4 | |||
3. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Mitsubishi Mirage AP4 | 1:22:33.2 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Hudson Jared | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:17:56.3 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:22:16.4 | |||
3. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Mitsubishi Mirage AP4 | 1:22:33.2 |
1. | Van Klink Marcus - Neill Dave | Mazda RX-8 | 1:27:37.1 | |||
2. | Grant Jordan - Goldring Glenn | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:29:01.7 | |||
3. | Silcock John - Elder Donna | Mazda RX-7 | 1:30:08.4 |
1. | Pettigrew Ari - Farmer Jason | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:22:51.3 | |||
2. | Hawkeswood Jack - Brennan Sarah | Toyota Yaris AP4 | 1:25:14.5 | |||
3. | Grant Jordan - Goldring Glenn | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:29:01.7 |
1. | Ollis Dave - Thomas Gemma | Subaru WRX STI | 1:33:27.4 | |||
2. | Ramsay Lucas - Thompson Sean | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:35:14.0 | |||
3. | Van Der Meys John Paul - Twomey Troy | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:35:57.2 |
1. | Ward Jeffrey - O'Neil Murray | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:27:08.6 | |||
2. | Haggarty Sean - Haggarty Bella | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:29:15.8 | |||
3. | Brenssell Jonty - O'Rourke Daph | Toyota Starlet KP61 | 1:29:51.4 |
1. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Mitsubishi Mirage AP4 | 1:22:33.2 | |||
2. | Tall Michael - Maddren Brett | Mitsubishi Mirage 4WD | 1:25:59.6 | |||
3. | Van Klink Marcus - Neill Dave | Mazda RX-8 | 1:27:37.1 |
1. | Tall Michael - Maddren Brett | Mitsubishi Mirage 4WD | 1:25:59.6 | |||
2. | Buist Deane - Celeste Karl | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:28:24.8 | |||
3. | MacDonald James - Edwards Josh | Subaru Impreza H6 | 1:28:49.2 |
New Zealand #3 • New Zealand 2WD #3 • Junior (NZ) #3 • Rookie (NZ) #3 • Rally Challenge (NZ) #3 • Mainland Rally Series (NZ) #4
19. 6. 2021, Timaru • South Canterbury Car Club • entries/finish - 82/56 • gravel 155,37 km
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:22:09.8 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 1:25:35.7 | |||
3. | Ross Regan - Renshaw Katrina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:28:29.0 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:22:09.8 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 1:25:35.7 | |||
3. | Ross Regan - Renshaw Katrina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:28:29.0 |
1. | Judd Jeff - Parkin Alex | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:34:26.1 | |||
2. | Pittams Wayne - Brunt Michele | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:34:52.9 | |||
3. | Thomson Dylan - Hudson Amy | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:35:16.1 |
1. | Smith Tim - Maddren Brett | Toyota Starlet | 1:35:02.0 | |||
2. | Grant Jordan - Goldring Glenn | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:37:00.9 | |||
3. | Keighley Amy - Keighley Andrew | Subaru Impreza | 1:42:17.1 |
1. | Cross Paul - Blair Jane | Subaru Impreza | 1:34:11.4 | |||
2. | Smith Tim - Maddren Brett | Toyota Starlet | 1:35:02.0 | |||
3. | Grant Jordan - Goldring Glenn | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:37:00.9 |
1. | Palmer Quentin - Moloney Noel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:29:10.7 | |||
2. | Martin Andy - Hayward Matt | Subaru Impreza | 1:30:41.5 | |||
3. | Muckle Wayne - Cresswell Tania | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:31:01.2 |
1. | Ross Regan - Renshaw Katrina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:28:29.0 | |||
2. | Tall Michael - Richards Matt | Mitsubishi Mirage 4WD | 1:29:49.4 | |||
3. | Haggarty Sean - Haggarty Bella | Subaru WRX STI | 1:32:55.2 |
New Zealand #4 • New Zealand 2WD #4 • Junior (NZ) #4 • Rookie (NZ) #4 • Rally Challenge (NZ) #4 • Mainland Rally Series (NZ) #4
22. 6. 2019 • entries/finish - 78/47 • gravel 196,52 km
1. | Paddon Hayden - Gray Samantha | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:46:01.6 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 1:52:56.0 | |||
3. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:54:10.4 |
1. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 1:52:56.0 | |||
2. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:54:10.4 | |||
3. | Horan Raana - Connor Michael | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:54:37.6 |
1. | Van Klink Marcus - Neill Dave | Mazda RX-8 | 1:58:36.3 | |||
2. | Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:00:46.9 | |||
3. | Jones Anthony - Gwynne Tanya | Ford Escort | 2:01:10.6 |
1. | Thomson Dylan - Hudson Amy | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:55:21.2 | |||
2. | Quantock Job - Marra Grant | Škoda Fabia AP4 | 1:55:33.2 | |||
3. | Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:00:46.9 |
1. | Evans Charlie - Post James | Mazda RX-7 | 2:05:11.0 | |||
2. | Lawson Nigel - Chadwick Rachel | Mitsubishi Lancer | 2:10:24.3 | |||
3. | Cox Steve - Brenssell Laurie | Toyota Starlet | 2:12:06.2 |
1. | Muckle Wayne - Cresswell Tania | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:59:54.6 | |||
2. | Adams Matt - Hudson Lisa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:00:04.0 | |||
3. | Wright Matt - Lloyd Stephen | Subaru Impreza | 2:00:41.1 |
1. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:54:10.4 | |||
2. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:55:22.3 | |||
3. | Quantock Job - Marra Grant | Škoda Fabia AP4 | 1:55:33.2 |
New Zealand #4 • New Zealand 2WD #4 • Junior (NZ) #4 • Rookie (NZ) #4 • Rally Challenge (NZ) #4 • Mainland Rally Series (NZ) #4
23. 6. 2018, Timaru • entries/finish - 92/59 • gravel 187,87 km
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:31:53.8 | |||
2. | Hawkeswood Andrew - Cress Jeff | Mazda 2 AP4 | 1:36:45.1 | |||
3. | Galbraith Darren - Hudson Rocky | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:37:04.1 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:31:53.8 | |||
2. | Hawkeswood Andrew - Cress Jeff | Mazda 2 AP4 | 1:36:45.1 | |||
3. | Galbraith Darren - Hudson Rocky | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:37:04.1 |
1. | Thomson Dylan - Hudson Amy | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:47:58.9 | |||
2. | Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:50:40.8 | |||
3. | Taylor David - Hudson Jared | Honda Civic | 1:51:57.5 |
1. | Thomson Dylan - Hudson Amy | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:47:58.9 | |||
2. | Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:50:40.8 |
1. | Dalton Richie - Moscatt Dale | Ford Fiesta G4 | 1:37:44.9 | |||
2. | Creugnet Eugène - Delrieu Philippe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 1:40:33.1 | |||
3. | Thomas Garet - Thomas Gemma | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:42:21.6 |
1. | Van Klink Marcus - Neill Dave | Mazda RX-8 | 1:40:13.9 | |||
2. | Creugnet Eugène - Delrieu Philippe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 1:40:33.1 | |||
3. | Buist Deane - Celeste Karl | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:41:01.9 |
1. | Galbraith Darren - Hudson Rocky | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:37:04.1 | |||
2. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:37:41.4 | |||
3. | Van Klink Marcus - Neill Dave | Mazda RX-8 | 1:40:13.9 |