Season 2019
New Zealand
Mainland Rally Series (NZ) 2019
23. 3. 2019 • Westland Car Club • entries/finish - 57/42 • gravel 104.54 km • Other years
1. | Harris Brad - Simpson Glenn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 54:59.0 | |||
2. | Thomas Garet - Thomas Gemma | Subaru Impreza WRX | 56:32.7 | |||
3. | Giltrap John - Millar Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 56:33.7 |
1. | Harris Brad - Simpson Glenn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 54:59.0 | |||
2. | Thomas Garet - Thomas Gemma | Subaru Impreza WRX | 56:32.7 | |||
3. | Giltrap John - Millar Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 56:33.7 |
12. 4. – 14. 4. 2019, Dunedin • entries/finish - 127/75 • gravel 272.53 km • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:25:54.3 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 2:33:11.2 | |||
3. | Turner Dylan - Read Malcolm | Audi S1 AP4 | 2:34:19.3 |
1. | Thomas Garet - Thomas Gemma | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:21:48.9 | |||
2. | Ross Regan - Gray Samantha | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:22:13.3 | |||
3. | Quantock Job - Marra Grant | Å koda Fabia AP4 | 1:22:13.6 |
2. 6. 2019 • entries/finish - 70/59 • gravel 149.99 km - (cancelled 23.98 km) • Other years
1. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 1:04:20.0 | |||
2. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:05:28.3 | |||
3. | Quantock Job - Marra Grant | Å koda Fabia AP4 | 1:06:34.4 |
1. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:05:28.3 | |||
2. | Quantock Job - Marra Grant | Å koda Fabia AP4 | 1:06:34.4 | |||
3. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:07:40.4 |
22. 6. 2019 • entries/finish - 78/47 • gravel 196.52 km • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Gray Samantha | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:46:01.6 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 1:52:56.0 | |||
3. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:54:10.4 |
1. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:54:10.4 | |||
2. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:55:22.3 | |||
3. | Quantock Job - Marra Grant | Å koda Fabia AP4 | 1:55:33.2 |
10. 8. 2019 • entries/finish - 85/61 • gravel 146.31 km • Other years
1. | Thomas Garet - Thomas Gemma | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:31:25.1 | |||
2. | Quantock Job - Read Malcolm | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:31:42.4 | |||
3. | Bond Dean - Milne Scott | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 1:32:02.5 |
1. | Thomas Garet - Thomas Gemma | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:31:25.1 | |||
2. | Quantock Job - Read Malcolm | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:31:42.4 | |||
3. | Haggarty Sean - Sands Sean | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:32:10.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Thomas Garet |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[10.] |
[14.] |
[1.] |
99 |
||
2. | Quantock Job | R |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[2.] |
98 |
||
3. | Marston Josh | R |
[4.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
82 |
||
4. | Ross Regan |
[4.] |
[2.] | R |
[7.] |
[5.] |
80 |
||
5. | Wright Matt |
[5.] | - |
[5.] |
[5.] |
[4.] |
74 |
||
5. | Van Klink Marcus | R |
[5.] |
[4.] |
[4.] |
[7.] |
74 |
||
7. | Summerfield Matt |
[16.] |
[8.] |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[19.] |
73 |
||
8. | Haggarty Sean |
[6.] |
[10.] |
[6.] | R |
[3.] |
71 |
||
9. | Judd Jeff |
[8.] |
[7.] |
[12.] | R |
[6.] |
61 |
||
10. | Stokes Robbie |
[12.] | R |
[20.] |
[6.] |
[8.] |
47 |
||
10. | Cliff Garry |
[10.] |
[17.] |
[17.] |
[13.] |
[9.] |
47 |
||
12. | Gee David |
[7.] |
[11.] |
[15.] | R |
- |
40 |
||
12. | Giltrap John |
[3.] | - |
[8.] | - | R |
40 |
||
12. | Collins Phil |
[24.] |
[15.] |
[9.] |
[11.] | - |
40 |
||
15. | Smith Tim |
[17.] |
[19.] | R |
[15.] |
[11.] |
35 |
||
16. | Buist Deane |
[28.] | R |
[7.] | R |
[10.] |
33 |
||
17. | Harris Brad |
[1.] | - | R |
- | - |
32 |
||
18. | Marston Nick |
[20.] |
[12.] | - | R |
[18.] |
29 |
||
19. | Taylor David | - |
[13.] |
[14.] | - | - |
21 |
||
20. | Sheehan Michael | - |
[9.] |
[21.] | R |
- |
20 |
||
20. | Ollis Dave |
[22.] |
[27.] |
[26.] |
[12.] | - |
20 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Thomas Gemma |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[10.] |
[14.] |
[1.] |
100 |
||
2. | Gray Samantha |
[4.] |
[2.] |
R
|
- |
[5.] |
99 |
||
3. | Graves Andrew |
R
|
[4.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
78 |
||
3. | Lloyd Stephen |
[5.] | - |
[5.] |
[5.] |
[4.] |
78 |
||
5. | Sands Sean |
[6.] |
[10.] |
[6.] |
R
|
[3.] |
76 |
||
6. | Summerfield Nicole |
[16.] |
[8.] |
[3.] |
[2.] | - |
72 |
||
7. | Marra Grant |
R
|
[3.] |
[2.] |
[3.] | - |
71 |
||
8. | Brennan Sarah |
[8.] |
[7.] |
[12.] |
R
|
[6.] |
64 |
||
9. | Neill Dave |
R
|
[5.] |
[4.] |
[4.] | - |
58 |
||
10. | Cowles James |
[10.] |
[17.] |
[17.] |
[13.] |
[9.] |
53 |
||
11. | Stokes Amy |
[12.] |
R
|
[20.] |
[6.] |
[8.] |
50 |
||
12. | Spark Tracy |
[24.] |
[15.] |
[9.] |
[11.] | - |
45 |
||
13. | Gee Liam |
[7.] |
[11.] |
[15.] |
R
|
- |
43 |
||
14. | Calvert Pete |
[20.] |
[12.] | - |
R
|
[18.] |
37 |
||
15. | Celeste Karl |
[28.] |
R
|
[7.] |
R
|
[10.] |
35 |
||
16. | Blanchfield Quinn |
[9.] |
[22.] |
[27.] |
R
|
[13.] |
34 |
||
17. | Maddren Brett | - |
[19.] | - |
[15.] |
[11.] |
33 |
||
18. | Simpson Glenn |
[1.] | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
19. | McCrostie Dean |
[19.] |
[24.] |
[23.] |
[19.] | - |
24 |
||
19. | Butler Matt |
[22.] |
[27.] |
[26.] |
[12.] | - |
24 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Thomas Garet | 2 | |
= | Marston Josh | 2 | |
3. | Harris Brad | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Marston Josh | 18 | |
2. | Summerfield Matt | 12 | |
3. | Harris Brad | 5 | |
4. | Graves Andrew | 4 | |
5. | Thomas Garet | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Marston Josh | 20 | |
2. | Harris Brad | 7 | |
3. | Graves Andrew | 4 | |
4. | Thomas Garet | 3 | |
= | Summerfield Matt | 3 | |
= | Van Klink Marcus | 3 | |
7. | Buist Deane | 1 |