Season 2021
New Zealand
Rally Challenge (NZ) 2021
16. 4. – 18. 4. 2021, Dunedin • Otago Sports Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 110/55 • gravel 290.98 km • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:32:52.6 | |||
2. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 2:40:25.5 | |||
3. | Ross Regan - Renshaw Katrina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:42:29.5 |
1. | Martin Andy - Hayward Matt | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | 1:16:07.8 | |||
2. | Wright Matt - Lloyd Stephen | Subaru Impreza | 1:16:23.2 | |||
3. | Muckle Wayne - Cresswell Tania | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:16:48.9 |
APRC Pacific Cup cancelled. Cars with postfix "c" (1c, 2c, etc) are shown as 10xx (1001, 1002...).
14. 5. – 16. 5. 2021, Whangarei, New Zealand • MotorSport New Zealand Inc. • entries/finish - 63/33 • gravel 259.26 km - (cancelled 19.62 km) • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:26:01.1 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 2:30:11.0 | |||
3. | Horan Raana - Connor Michael | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:32:04.5 |
1. | Palmer Quentin - Moloney Noel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:21:26.8 | |||
2. | Sievers David - Sayers Matthew | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:25:06.5 | |||
3. | Martin Andy - Hudson Rocky | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:26:58.6 |
APRC Pacific Cup cancelled
19. 6. 2021, Timaru • South Canterbury Car Club • entries/finish - 82/56 • gravel 155.37 km • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:22:09.8 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 1:25:35.7 | |||
3. | Ross Regan - Renshaw Katrina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:28:29.0 |
1. | Palmer Quentin - Moloney Noel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:29:10.7 | |||
2. | Martin Andy - Hayward Matt | Subaru Impreza | 1:30:41.5 | |||
3. | Muckle Wayne - Cresswell Tania | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:31:01.2 |
24. 7. 2021, Napier • Hawkes Bay Car Club • entries/finish - 68/55 • gravel 155.96 km • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:33:34.8 | |||
2. | Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 1:37:31.1 | |||
3. | Horan Raana - Connor Michael | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:39:08.5 |
1. | Palmer Quentin - Moloney Noel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:43:25.7 | |||
2. | Martin Andy - Hudson Rocky | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:45:13.4 | |||
3. | Sievers David - Sayers Matthew | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:45:48.6 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Palmer Quentin | R |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
90 |
||
2. | Martin Andy |
29 [1.] |
24 [3.] |
26 [2.] |
26 [2.] |
81 |
||
3. | Sievers David |
19 [4.] |
24 [2.] | - |
23 [3.] |
66 |
||
4. | Muckle Wayne |
23 [3.] | R |
23 [3.] |
19 [5.] |
65 |
||
5. | Haggarty Sean |
19 [6.] | - |
21 [4.] |
17 [6.] |
57 |
||
6. | Keighley Amy |
16 [7.] |
12 [11.] |
17 [7.] |
14 [9.] |
47 |
||
7. | Haines Daniel |
15 [8.] |
16 [8.] | - |
12 [11.] |
43 |
||
8. | Byrne Sam |
14 [9.] |
11 [12.] |
15 [9.] |
9 [14.] |
40 |
||
9. | Smith Tim |
19 [5.] | - |
19 [6.] | - |
38 |
||
10. | Lockyear Chris | - |
10 [13.] |
16 [8.] |
10 [13.] |
36 |
||
11. | Hayward Matt | - |
16 [7.] | - |
13 [10.] |
29 |
||
12. | Wright Matt |
27 [2.] | - | - | - |
27 |
||
13. | Sharp Jay | - |
22 [4.] | - | - |
22 |
||
14. | Cross Paul | - | - |
[5.] |
21 [4.] |
21 |
||
15. | Redfern Warwick | - |
18 [5.] | - | - |
18 |
||
16. | Quin Ben | - |
17 [6.] | - | - |
17 |
||
17. | Adams Matt | - | - | - |
16 [7.] |
16 |
||
18. | Glavish Justin | - | - | - |
15 [8.] |
15 |
||
19. | Alexander Daniel | - |
14 [9.] | - | - |
14 |
||
20. | Judd Harri | - |
13 [10.] | R |
- |
13 |
||
21. | Cox Steve | - | - | - |
11 [12.] |
11 |
||
22. | Gracie Christopher | - | - | - |
8 [15.] |
8 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Moloney Noel |
R
|
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
90 |
||
2. | Sayers Matthew |
19 [4.] |
24 [2.] | - |
23 [3.] |
66 |
||
3. | Cresswell Tania |
23 [3.] |
R
|
23 [3.] |
19 [5.] |
65 |
||
4. | Hayward Matt |
29 [1.] | - |
26 [2.] | - |
55 |
||
5. | Hudson Rocky | - |
24 [3.] | - |
26 [2.] |
50 |
||
6. | Priest Matt |
15 [8.] |
16 [8.] | - |
12 [11.] |
43 |
||
7. | Haggarty Bella | - | - |
21 [4.] |
17 [6.] |
38 |
||
7. | Maddren Brett |
19 [5.] | - |
19 [6.] | - |
38 |
||
9. | Lockyear Sean | - |
10 [13.] |
17 [8.] |
10 [13.] |
37 |
||
10. | Williams Leanne | - |
11 [12.] |
16 [9.] |
9 [14.] |
36 |
||
11. | Gibson Nikita |
16 [7.] | - | - |
14 [9.] |
30 |
||
12. | Hayward Andrew | - |
16 [7.] | - |
13 [10.] |
29 |
||
13. | Lloyd Stephen |
27 [2.] | - | - | - |
27 |
||
14. | Andrews John | - |
22 [4.] | - | - |
22 |
||
15. | Blair Jane | - | - |
[5.] |
21 [4.] |
21 |
||
16. | Sands Sean |
19 [6.] | - | - | - |
19 |
||
17. | Reichenbach Dan | - |
18 [5.] | - | - |
18 |
||
18. | Delahunty Tania | - |
17 [6.] | - | - |
17 |
||
19. | Pedersen Fleur | - | - | - |
16 [7.] |
16 |
||
20. | Brunt Michele | - | - | - |
15 [8.] |
15 |
||
21. | Brogden Daniel |
14 [9.] | - | - | - |
14 |
||
21. | Smith Callum | - |
14 [9.] | - | - |
14 |
||
23. | Trevelyan Ben | - |
13 [10.] |
R
|
- |
13 |
||
24. | Liston Carol | - |
12 [11.] | - | - |
12 |
||
25. | Brenssell Laurie | - | - | - |
11 [12.] |
11 |
||
26. | Eden Vivian | - | - | - |
8 [15.] |
8 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Palmer Quentin | 3 | |
2. | Martin Andy | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Palmer Quentin | 24 | |
2. | Martin Andy | 4 | |
3. | Wright Matt | 2 | |
= | Sievers David | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Palmer Quentin | 25 | |
2. | Martin Andy | 7 |