Rally Adriatico
Italy Gravel #3 • Nazionale Zona 5 #3 • Raceday Ronde Terra
15. 7. – 16. 7. 2023, Urbino • PRS Group SRL • entries/finish - 65/47 • gravel 70,44 km
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Movisport | 49:00.7 | ||
2. | Todeschini Florent - De Castelli Sabrina | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 49:13.6 | |||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | M33 | 49:26.6 |
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Movisport | 49:00.7 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | M33 | 49:26.6 | ||
3. | Bresolin Edoardo - Pollet Rudy | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Team SRL | 50:04.1 |
1. | Bresolin Edoardo - Pollet Rudy | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Team SRL | 50:04.1 | ||
2. | Dati Emanuele - Ciucci Giacomo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Movisport | 50:11.7 | ||
3. | Ciuffi Tommaso - Cigni Pietro | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Gass Racing | 50:25.2 |
1. | Bresolin Edoardo - Pollet Rudy | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Team SRL | 50:04.1 | ||
2. | Quilichini Jean-Philippe - Belhacene Matthieu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Eurospeed | 50:13.4 | ||
3. | Epis Filippo - Zanni Gabriele | Škoda Fabia R5 | Destra 4 Srl | 53:28.0 |
Round 4 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2022-2023
The rally has been postponed from 20-21/05 due to flooding and severe weather in the region.
Italy Gravel section added from previous starts due missing info from official documents.
Italy Junior #2 • Italy Gravel #2 (coef 1) • Nazionale Zona 5 #1 (coef 1) • Trofeo Tricolore N5 #2 (coef 1)
14. 5. – 15. 5. 2022, Urbino • PRS Group SRL • entries/finish - 68/54 • gravel 70,20 km
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | M33 | 48:46.2 | ||
2. | Oldrati Enrico - De Guio Elia | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | MS Munaretto | 48:58.6 | ||
3. | Costenaro Giacomo - Bardini Justin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 49:18.6 |
1. | Nicelli Davide Jr. - Pieri Tiziano | Renault Clio Rally5 | Sport & Comunicazione | 54:24.7 | ||
2. | Casella Alessandro - Siragusano Rosario | Renault Clio Rally5 | CST Sport | 54:42.1 | ||
3. | Zanin Mattia - Pizzol Fabio | Renault Clio Rally5 | Vimotorsport | 54:44.4 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | M33 | 48:46.2 | ||
2. | Oldrati Enrico - De Guio Elia | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | MS Munaretto | 48:58.6 | ||
3. | Costenaro Giacomo - Bardini Justin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 49:18.6 |
1. | Oldrati Enrico - De Guio Elia | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | MS Munaretto | 48:58.6 | ||
2. | Costenaro Giacomo - Bardini Justin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 49:18.6 | ||
3. | Dati Emanuele - Ciucci Giacomo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Movisport | 49:30.6 |
1. | Rigo Riccardo - Darderi Daiana | Citroën DS3 N5 | Scuderia Malatesta | 53:39.2 | ||
2. | Porro Pietro - Garavaglia Paolo | Toyota Yaris N5 (XP130) | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 55:37.4 | ||
3. | Bizzozero David - Tosetto Denis | Ford Fiesta N5 | La Superba | 55:52.1 |
Italy Gravel #1 (coef 1) • Nazionale Zona 5 #1 (coef 1) • Trofeo Tricolore N5 #2
23. 4. – 24. 4. 2021, Cingoli • PRS Group SRL • entries/finish - 91/63 • gravel 64,71 km
1. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Hyundai i20 R5 | 42:48.3 | |||
2. | Bresolin Edoardo - Pollet Rudy | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 43:05.6 | ||
3. | Campedelli Simone - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Island Motorsport | 43:11.2 |
1. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Hyundai i20 R5 | 42:48.3 | |||
2. | Bresolin Edoardo - Pollet Rudy | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 43:05.6 | ||
3. | Campedelli Simone - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Island Motorsport | 43:11.2 |
1. | Bresolin Edoardo - Pollet Rudy | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 43:05.6 | ||
2. | Campedelli Simone - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Island Motorsport | 43:11.2 | ||
3. | Dalmazzini Andrea - Albertini Andrea | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Modena Racing | 43:20.9 |
1. | Rigo Riccardo - Darderi Daiana | Citroën DS3 N5 | Scuderia Malatesta | 47:47.6 |
Italy Gravel #3 (coef 1) • Nazionale Zona 5 #3 (coef 1.5) • Raceday Ronde Terra
26. 9. – 27. 9. 2020, Cingoli • entries/finish - 81/65 • gravel 64,59 km
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Pinelli Francesco | Citroën C3 R5 | Peletto Racing Team | 44:04.7 | ||
2. | Campedelli Simone - Farnocchia Sauro | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Project Team SRL | 44:21.9 | ||
3. | Costenaro Giacomo - Bardini Justin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 44:38.6 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Pinelli Francesco | Citroën C3 R5 | Peletto Racing Team | 44:04.7 | ||
2. | Campedelli Simone - Farnocchia Sauro | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Project Team SRL | 44:21.9 | ||
3. | Costenaro Giacomo - Bardini Justin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 44:38.6 |
1. | Costenaro Giacomo - Bardini Justin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 44:38.6 | ||
2. | Bulacia Marco - Der Ohannesian Marcelo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Meteco Corse | 44:49.1 | ||
3. | Dalmazzini Andrea - Avanzi Alessandra | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Salsorally & Promotion ASD | 45:17.2 |
1. | Marchioro Nicolò - Marchetti Marco | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | MS Munaretto | 44:43.7 | ||
2. | Fanari Francesco - Castiglioni David | Škoda Fabia R5 | 45:34.4 | |||
3. | Marchioro Christian - Dall'Olmo Silvia | Škoda Fabia R5 | 45:38.5 |
Round 1 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2020-2021
Event has been postponed from original date 02-03.05.2020 due to COVID-19.
Italy Junior #2 (coef 1) • Italy Gravel #1 (coef 1) • Nazionale Zona 5 #2 (coef 2) • Trofeo Yokohama Terra #1 (coef 1)
3. 5. – 4. 5. 2019, Cingoli • PRS Group SRL • entries/finish - 46/33 • gravel 93,93 km
1. | Consani Stéphane - de la Haye Thibault | Škoda Fabia R5 | Project Team SRL | 1:01:18.4 | ||
2. | Marchioro Nicolò - Marchetti Marco | Škoda Fabia R5 | Etruria | 1:01:30.2 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Peugeot 208 T16 | Maranello Corse | 1:01:54.9 |
1. | Pollara Marco - Castiglioni David | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | CST Sport | 1:07:26.9 | ||
2. | Mazzocchi Andrea - Gallotti Silvia | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | Leonessa Corse | 1:07:37.1 | ||
3. | Testa Giuseppe - Bizzocchi Massimo | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | Rally Sport Evolution | 1:07:38.9 |
1. | Consani Stéphane - de la Haye Thibault | Škoda Fabia R5 | Project Team SRL | 1:01:18.4 | ||
2. | Marchioro Nicolò - Marchetti Marco | Škoda Fabia R5 | Etruria | 1:01:30.2 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Peugeot 208 T16 | Maranello Corse | 1:01:54.9 |
1. | Consani Stéphane - de la Haye Thibault | Škoda Fabia R5 | Project Team SRL | 1:01:18.4 | ||
2. | Marchioro Nicolò - Marchetti Marco | Škoda Fabia R5 | Etruria | 1:01:30.2 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Peugeot 208 T16 | Maranello Corse | 1:01:54.9 |
1. | Codato Mattia - Dinale Christian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 1:08:09.8 | ||
2. | Bardini James - Bogoni Barbara | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 1:10:10.6 |
Italy #3 • Italy 2WD #2 (coef 1) • Italy Junior #3 (coef 1) • Italy Production (4WD) #3 (coef 1) • Trofeo Rally Terra (I) #2 • Trofeo Rally Terra - Coppa ACI #2 (coef 1) • Nazionale Zona 5 #1 (coef 2) • Peugeot Competition CIR 207 S2000 (I) #3 (coef 1) • Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) #3 (coef 1)
18. 5. – 19. 5. 2012, Cingoli • PRS Group SRL • entries/finish - 45/31 • gravel 122,47 km
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:22:14.2 | ||
2. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Car Racing | 1:22:47.0 | ||
3. | Trentin Mauro - De Marco Alice | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:23:50.5 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:22:14.2 | ||
2. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Car Racing | 1:22:47.0 | ||
3. | Gamba Matteo - Inglesi Emanuele | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Casarano Racing | 1:24:08.2 |
1. | Campedelli Simone - Fappani Danilo | Citroën DS3 R3T | Procar Rally Team | 1:27:03.9 | ||
2. | Pajunen Mikko - Lindström Kaj | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Meteco Corse | 1:28:04.3 | ||
3. | Nucita Andrea - Princiotto Giuseppe | Citroën C2 R2 | 1:30:24.6 |
1. | Campedelli Simone - Fappani Danilo | Citroën DS3 R3T | Procar Rally Team | 1:27:03.9 | ||
2. | Pajunen Mikko - Lindström Kaj | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Meteco Corse | 1:28:04.3 | ||
3. | Nucita Andrea - Princiotto Giuseppe | Citroën C2 R2 | 1:30:24.6 |
1. | Rendina Max - Pizzuti Mario | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Rally Project | 1:28:58.9 |
1. | Trentin Mauro - De Marco Alice | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:23:50.5 | |||
2. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Island Motorsport | 1:25:45.4 | ||
3. | Costenaro Giacomo - Ciucci Giacomo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:27:26.4 |
1. | Trentin Mauro - De Marco Alice | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:23:50.5 | |||
2. | Albertini Stefano - Scattolin Simone | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 1:24:27.4 | ||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Island Motorsport | 1:25:45.4 |
1. | Trentin Mauro - De Marco Alice | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:23:50.5 | |||
2. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Island Motorsport | 1:25:45.4 | ||
3. | Costenaro Giacomo - Ciucci Giacomo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:27:26.4 |
1. | Pajunen Mikko - Lindström Kaj | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Meteco Corse | 1:28:04.3 | ||
2. | Carella Andrea - Riolfo Ilaria | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Power Car Team Srl | 1:30:28.1 | ||
3. | Tassone Michele - Grimaldi Fabio | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 1:31:51.5 |
1. | Trentin Mauro - De Marco Alice | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:23:50.5 | |||
2. | Gamba Matteo - Inglesi Emanuele | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Casarano Racing | 1:24:08.2 | ||
3. | Albertini Stefano - Scattolin Simone | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 1:24:27.4 |
Italy #2 • Italy Junior #2 (coef 1) • Italy Production (4WD) #2 (coef 1) • Trofeo Rally Terra (I) #3 (coef 1) • Nazionale Zona 5 #2 (coef 2)
21. 5. – 22. 5. 2010, Jesi • entries/finish - 62/42 • gravel 120,52 km
1. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth Petronas Rally Team | 1:19:52.1 | ||
2. | Scandola Umberto - Biondi Cristiana | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Car Racing | 1:20:05.9 | ||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 1:20:59.4 |
1. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth Petronas Rally Team | 1:19:52.1 | ||
2. | Scandola Umberto - Biondi Cristiana | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Car Racing | 1:20:05.9 | ||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 1:20:59.4 |
1. | Campedelli Simone - Fappani Danilo | Renault Clio R3 | Rubicone Corse | 1:24:36.1 | ||
2. | Crugnola Andrea - Turatti Giulio | Renault Clio R3 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 1:24:37.4 | ||
3. | Albertini Stefano - Fenoli Manuel | Renault Clio R3 | Meteco Corse | 1:26:03.4 |
1. | Angrisani Maurizio - Nicola Walter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Vomero Racing | 1:23:07.8 | ||
2. | Tomassini Danilo - Bizzocchi Massimo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | San Marino | 1:24:55.1 | ||
3. | Perego Andrea - Pizzuti Mario | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Errepi Racing | 1:26:15.5 |
1. | Arminen Teemu - Nikkola Tuomo | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Motoring Club | 1:21:06.2 | ||
2. | Trentin Mauro - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 1:21:32.2 | ||
3. | Pesavento Paolo - Ciucci Giacomo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Twister Corse | 1:21:40.6 |
1. | Scandola Umberto - Biondi Cristiana | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Car Racing | 1:20:05.9 | ||
2. | Arminen Teemu - Nikkola Tuomo | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Motoring Club | 1:21:06.2 | ||
3. | Trentin Mauro - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 1:21:32.2 |
Italy #9 • Trofeo Rally Terra (I) #7 (coef 3) • Nazionale Zona 5 (coef 2) • Opel Astra OPC Trophy (I) #14 • Seat Ibiza Trophy (I) #5 (coef 3) • Subaru Cup (I) #5 (coef 1.5)
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2001, Ancona • entries/finish - 57/43 • gravel 183,00 km
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:06:10.6 | ||
2. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:06:11.5 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Euro Motor Sport | 2:06:39.1 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:06:10.6 | ||
2. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:06:11.5 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Euro Motor Sport | 2:06:39.1 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:06:10.6 | ||
2. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:06:11.5 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Euro Motor Sport | 2:06:39.1 |
1. | Brunello Demitri - Amadori Luca | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:19:21.6 | |||
2. | Forato Antonio - Gioelli Adriano | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:19:25.1 | |||
3. | "Grizzly" - Sandrini Simone | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:20:53.0 |
1. | Baldacci Mirco - Barone Maurizio | Opel Astra G OPC | Rubicone Corse | 2:21:56.0 | ||
2. | Gaetti Marcello - Benedetti Daniele | Opel Astra G OPC | 2:24:18.2 | |||
3. | Perego Andrea - De Luis Daniele | Opel Astra G OPC | 2:28:50.9 |
1. | Matteucci William - Vettoretti Nicola | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | 2:25:32.8 | |||
2. | Guerra Leo - Zafferani Manolo | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | 2:34:20.9 | |||
3. | Santi o De Santi Mirco - Pagani Marco | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | 2:40:19.9 |
Trofeo Rally Terra (I) #6 • Nazionale Zona 5 #6 (coef 1.5) • Seat Ibiza Trophy (I) #4
21. 7. – 22. 7. 2000, Pesaro • entries/finish - 85/54 • gravel
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:11:46.0 | ||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe - Chiapponi Massimo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Conegliano Corse | 1:11:59.8 | ||
3. | Tempestini Marco - Baggio Lucio | Toyota Corolla WRC | Treviso Rally Team | 1:12:11.8 |
Entries from entry list