Hunsrück Rallye
ERC #29 (coef 10) • West Euro Rally Cup #4 • Germany #6 • Nederland #4
20. 7. – 22. 7. 2000, Baumholder • entries/finish - 83/43 • asphalt 245,60 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:32:39.7 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Wicha Klaus | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Händler Deutschland | 2:34:05.6 | ||
3. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Van der Marel Autosport | 2:36:59.8 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:32:39.7 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Wicha Klaus | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Händler Deutschland | 2:34:05.6 | ||
3. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Van der Marel Autosport | 2:36:59.8 |
1. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Van der Marel Autosport | 2:36:59.8 | ||
2. | Deen Johan - Scholtalbers Harmen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:43:44.0 | |||
3. | Brink Hans Henrik - Bendstrup Heidi | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 3:07:44.5 |
1. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Van der Marel Autosport | 2:36:59.8 | ||
2. | Bijvelds Peter - Bijvelds Piet | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:42:37.1 | |||
3. | Deen Johan - Scholtalbers Harmen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:43:44.0 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:32:39.7 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Wicha Klaus | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Händler Deutschland | 2:34:05.6 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - Feichtinger Heike | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:39:54.3 |
ERC #30 (coef 10) • West Euro Rally Cup #3 • Germany #5 • Nederland #4
23. 7. – 24. 7. 1999, Baumholder • entries/finish - 90/43 • asphalt 263,74 km
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:45:08.0 | ||
2. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:46:48.0 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Seat Cordoba WRC | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:47:15.1 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:45:08.0 | ||
2. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:46:48.0 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Seat Cordoba WRC | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:47:15.1 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:45:08.0 |
1. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 2:52:07.2 | ||
2. | Bos Chiel - Reurings Antoon | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Van Buuren Doc. Systems | 2:54:43.9 | ||
3. | Theunissen Rocco - Mombaerts Erwin | Toyota Corolla WRC | Autostal Duindistel | 2:55:33.9 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:45:08.0 | ||
2. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:46:48.0 | ||
3. | Haaf Sven - Hawranke Dieter | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 2:48:45.3 |
ERC #34 (coef 10) • West Euro Rally Cup #3 • Germany #5 • Nederland
23. 7. – 25. 7. 1998, Baumholder • entries/finish - 98/57 • asphalt 273,38 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:49:26.4 | ||
2. | Holderied Isolde - Pauwels Anne-Chantal | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:57:29.6 | ||
3. | Baldykov Sergey - Zinovyev Anton | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Aleksandrov Rally Team | 2:57:52.4 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:49:26.4 | ||
2. | Holderied Isolde - Pauwels Anne-Chantal | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:57:29.6 | ||
3. | Baldykov Sergey - Zinovyev Anton | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Aleksandrov Rally Team | 2:57:52.4 |
1. | Johansson Ingemar - Nilsson Lars | Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 | 3:21:54.2 |
1. | Vossen Henk - Smeets René | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:03:28.5 | |||
2. | van der Smeede Arnold - van der Smeede Patricia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 3:06:08.7 | |||
3. | Bolderheij Evert - Reijnen Arina | Nissan Micra | 3:24:08.8 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:49:26.4 | ||
2. | Holderied Isolde - Pauwels Anne-Chantal | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:57:29.6 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Wira Evo III | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 2:58:44.5 |
ERC #34 (coef 10) • Germany #5 • Nederland #5 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) #6
1. 8. – 2. 8. 1997, Baumholder • entries/finish - 84/41 • asphalt 274,68 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:57:49 | |||
2. | Kremer Armin - Seiter Bernd | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:59:02 | |||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:01:45 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:57:49 | |||
2. | Kremer Armin - Seiter Bernd | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:59:02 | |||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:01:45 |
1. | Stacey Hans - van den Brand Mark | Subaru Impreza 555 | 3:02:14 | |||
2. | van den Hoorn Eddy - Findhammer Johan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:11:30 | |||
3. | de Winkel Jan - van den Berg Peter | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 3:18:44 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:57:49 | |||
2. | Kremer Armin - Seiter Bernd | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:59:02 | |||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:01:45 |
ERC #27 (coef 10) • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #4 • Germany #4 • Nederland #4 • ONS German Open
18. 7. – 20. 7. 1996, Baumholder • entries/finish - 89/40 • asphalt 293,24 km
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 2:53:36 | ||
2. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car Finish Motorsport | 2:55:28 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:59:08 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 2:53:36 | ||
2. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car Finish Motorsport | 2:55:28 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:59:08 |
1. | Maselli Andrea - Arena Nicola | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 3:28:33 | |||
2. | Cols Larry - Droeven Philippe | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 3:29:04 | |||
3. | van Vliet Marcel - Wams Marc | Fiat Cinquecento | 3:39:41 |
1. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:00:06 | |||
2. | Vossen Henk - Smeets René | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:14:32 | |||
3. | Stacey Hans - van den Brand Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 3:17:40 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 2:53:36 | ||
2. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car Finish Motorsport | 2:55:28 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:59:08 |
ERC #31 (coef 10) • West Euro Rally Cup #5 • Germany #3 • Nederland #2 • ONS German Open #3 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (NL) • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento-Junior (D)
21. 7. – 22. 7. 1995, Baumholder • entries/finish - 100/48 • asphalt 282,94 km
1. | Depping Dieter - Depping-Höppner Janina | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:00:33 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:01:55 | ||
3. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:04:31 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Depping-Höppner Janina | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:00:33 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:01:55 | ||
3. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:04:31 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Depping-Höppner Janina | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:00:33 |
1. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:04:31 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Depping-Höppner Janina | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:00:33 | ||
2. | Moufang Markus - Hähner Rüdiger | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 3:05:06 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Behling Sven | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Paulaner AM-Holzer | 3:09:54 |
1. | Müller Wolfgang - Heider Petra | Fiat Cinquecento | 3:37:35 | |||
2. | Lauer Frank - Lauer Petra | Fiat Cinquecento | 3:38:06 | |||
3. | Steinacker Siegfried - Schmidt Volker | Fiat Cinquecento | AC Schlitz | 3:38:07 |
1. | van der Smeede Arnold - van der Smeede Patricia | Fiat Cinquecento | 3:42:23 | |||
2. | van den Berg Theo - Wassink Ronald | Fiat Cinquecento | 3:42:43 | |||
3. | van Vliet Marcel - Wams Marc | Fiat Cinquecento | 3:44:13 |
ERC #26 (coef 10) • Germany #5 • Nederland #4
6. 7. – 7. 7. 1991, Baumholder • entries/finish - 74/32 • asphalt 315.00 km
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:20:19 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Schleicher Walter | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:23:43 | |||
3. | Eklund Per - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Clarion Team Europe | 3:26:12 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:20:19 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Schleicher Walter | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:23:43 | |||
3. | Eklund Per - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Clarion Team Europe | 3:26:12 |
1. | Bos Chiel - Hillen Ton | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Panasonic Lancia Team | 3:36:16 | ||
2. | van der Marel Jan - Reurings Antoon | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:37:54 | ||
3. | Knoop Theo - Boesten Paul | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | Peugeot Talbot Nederland | 3:45:40 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:20:19 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Schleicher Walter | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:23:43 | |||
3. | Eklund Per - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Clarion Team Europe | 3:26:12 |
I have available only stage times for finished crews and all stages times for SS1. all retired crews finished in SS2 for now.
ERC #25 (coef 10) • West Euro Rally Cup #9 (coef 3) • Germany #5 • Nederland #5
6. 7. – 7. 7. 1989, Trier • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • entries/finish - 100/46 • asphalt - gravel 397,12 km
1. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:31:05 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:38:04 | ||
3. | Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 4:38:52 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:31:05 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:38:04 | ||
3. | Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 4:38:52 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:31:05 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:38:04 | ||
3. | Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 4:38:52 |
1. | Bosch John - Gormley Kevin | BMW M3 E30 | BMW Dealer Team Holland | 4:39:07 | ||
2. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Sierra Team | 4:39:19 | ||
3. | Bos Chiel - Reurings Antoon | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | Ford Sierra Team | 4:52:33 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:31:05 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:38:04 | ||
3. | Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 4:38:52 |
ERC #30 (coef 3) • West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Germany #5 • Nederland #6
25. 7. – 26. 7. 1986, Trier • entries/finish - 133/78 • asphalt - gravel 415,77 km
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rover | 4:26:55 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Lieuwma Anja | Ford RS200 | Ford Nederland | 4:28:34 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | Clarion Team Europe | 4:36:02 |
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rover | 4:26:55 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Lieuwma Anja | Ford RS200 | Ford Nederland | 4:28:34 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | Clarion Team Europe | 4:36:02 |
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rover | 4:26:55 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Lieuwma Anja | Ford RS200 | Ford Nederland | 4:28:34 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | Clarion Team Europe | 4:36:02 |
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rover | 4:26:55 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Lieuwma Anja | Ford RS200 | Ford Nederland | 4:28:34 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | Clarion Team Europe | 4:36:02 |
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rover | 4:26:55 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Lieuwma Anja | Ford RS200 | Ford Nederland | 4:28:34 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | Clarion Team Europe | 4:36:02 |
ERC #33 (coef 3) • West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Germany #7 • Nederland #10
17. 8. – 18. 8. 1984, Trier, Europahalle • entries/finish - 130/63 • asphalt - gravel 469,71 km
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:54:23 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 4:56:18 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Matter Sicherheit | 5:06:09 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:54:23 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 4:56:18 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Matter Sicherheit | 5:06:09 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:54:23 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 4:56:18 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Matter Sicherheit | 5:06:09 |
1. | van der Marel Jan - Lieuwma Anja | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Dealer Team Holland | 5:22:30 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:54:23 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 4:56:18 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Matter Sicherheit | 5:06:09 |
ERC #27 (coef 3) • West Euro Rally Cup #4 • Germany #7 • Nederland #10
7. 7. – 10. 7. 1983, Trier • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • entries/finish - 130/53 • asphalt - gravel 476,10 km - (cancelled 7,58 km)
1. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:54:08 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro A2 | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:56:13 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Diekmann Peter | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | Scuderia Kassel | 5:09:49 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:54:08 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro A2 | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:56:13 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Diekmann Peter | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | Scuderia Kassel | 5:09:49 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:54:08 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro A2 | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:56:13 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Diekmann Peter | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | Scuderia Kassel | 5:09:49 |
1. | van Schaik Egbert - Bullens Hans | Opel Ascona i2000 | 5:54:33 | |||
2. | Waaijenberg Dick - Meester Jan | Opel Manta GT/E | 5:56:57 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:54:08 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro A2 | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:56:13 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Diekmann Peter | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | Scuderia Kassel | 5:09:49 |
ERC #30 (coef 3) • West Euro Rally Cup #4 • Germany #7 • Nederland #8
15. 7. – 18. 7. 1982, Trier, Europahalle • entries/finish - 202/117 • asphalt - gravel 628,19 km
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 6:38:37 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 6:47:35 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Morgan Ronan | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 6:55:01 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 6:38:37 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 6:47:35 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Morgan Ronan | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 6:55:01 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 6:38:37 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 6:47:35 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Morgan Ronan | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 6:55:01 |
1. | Luijbregts Wim - Molkenboer Ab | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | Mitsubishi Dealer Team Holland | 7:23:39 | ||
2. | Jetten André - Meester Jan | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | Mitsubishi Dealer Team Holland | 7:29:50 | ||
3. | Guliker Renger - van den Brink Abe | Porsche 911 SC | 7:30:55 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 6:38:37 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 6:47:35 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Diekmann Peter | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | Scuderia Kassel | 6:57:17 |
ERC #31 (coef 4) • West Euro Rally Cup #5 • Germany #7 • Nederland #7
31. 7. – 1. 8. 1981, Idar Oberstein • entries/finish - 247/172 • asphalt - gravel 566,88 km
1. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | 6:29:29 | |||
2. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 6:39:56 | |||
3. | Hero Manfred - Hopfe Klaus | Porsche 911 SC | 6:46:31 |
1. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | 6:29:29 | |||
2. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 6:39:56 | |||
3. | Hero Manfred - Hopfe Klaus | Porsche 911 SC | 6:46:31 |
1. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | 6:29:29 | |||
2. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 6:39:56 | |||
3. | Hero Manfred - Hopfe Klaus | Porsche 911 SC | 6:46:31 |
1. | Bak Jan - Molkenboer Ab | Mitsubishi Colt | 7:40:09 | |||
2. | Sintenie Willem - Sintenie-Snoek Els | Opel Kadett GT/E | 7:48:03 | |||
3. | de Jong Paul - Komijn Peter | Alfa Romeo Alfasud | 8:11:31 |
1. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | 6:29:29 | |||
2. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 6:39:56 | |||
3. | Hero Manfred - Hopfe Klaus | Porsche 911 SC | 6:46:31 |
ERC #31 (coef 3) • West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Germany #9 • Nederland #6 • Toyota Starlet Cup (D)
8. 8. – 10. 8. 1980, Idar-Oberstein • Automobilclub von Deutschland + Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • entries/finish - 280/163 • asphalt - gravel 559,94 km - (cancelled 32,54 km)
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 6:15:02 | ||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | Sachs Sporting | 6:25:56 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica RA40 | Toyota Team Deutschland | 6:27:52 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 6:15:02 | ||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | Sachs Sporting | 6:25:56 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica RA40 | Toyota Team Deutschland | 6:27:52 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 6:15:02 | ||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | Sachs Sporting | 6:25:56 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica RA40 | Toyota Team Deutschland | 6:27:52 |
1. | Sørensen Torben - Sørensen Jessi | Renault 5 Alpine | Renault Rally Team | 7:10:38 | ||
2. | Jetten André - Meester Jan | Mitsubishi Colt | Mitsubishi Dealer Team Holland | 9:10:03 | ||
3. | van Heek Johan - van Tunen Henk | Opel Kadett GT/E | 11:04:54 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 6:15:02 | ||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | Sachs Sporting | 6:25:56 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica RA40 | Toyota Team Deutschland | 6:27:52 |
1. | Hauck Wolfgang - Ehm Manfred | Toyota Starlet 1.2 | 7:08:38 | |||
2. | Düvel Willi - Fuchs Waldemar | Toyota Starlet 1.2 | P+M Akemi Team | 7:29:59 | ||
3. | Schwarz Jochen - Jensen Jochen | Toyota Starlet 1.2 | 7:39:39 |
ERC #32 (coef 2) • West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Germany #7 • Nederland #6 • Opel Kadett Cup
20. 7. – 21. 7. 1979 • entries/finish - 297/133 • asphalt - gravel 518,95 km
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 6:23:41 | ||
2. | Carlsson Lars - Ufer Karl-Ernst | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 6:34:51 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Fabisch Klaus | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Sachs Sporting | 6:35:57 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 6:23:41 | ||
2. | Carlsson Lars - Ufer Karl-Ernst | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 6:34:51 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Fabisch Klaus | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Sachs Sporting | 6:35:57 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 6:23:41 | ||
2. | Carlsson Lars - Ufer Karl-Ernst | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 6:34:51 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Fabisch Klaus | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Sachs Sporting | 6:35:57 |
1. | Bestebreurtje John - Dickhout Bob | Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 | ||||
2. | Jetten André - Meester Jan | Opel Kadett GT/E | Jetten Conversions | |||
3. | Schuur Evert - Molkenboer Ab | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 6:23:41 | ||
2. | Carlsson Lars - Ufer Karl-Ernst | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 6:34:51 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Fabisch Klaus | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Sachs Sporting | 6:35:57 |
Nederland
9. 8. – 10. 8. 1975, Idar-Oberstein • entries/finish - 242/104 • gravel - asphalt 300,71 km
1. | Schewe Heinz-Walter - Pitz Willi-Peter | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | Team Matter Überrollbügel | 3:18:04 | ||
2. | Stück Hans - Stück Ulla | Porsche Carrera | 3:26:25 | |||
3. | Fritzinger Klaus - Bretz Dieter | Toyota Celica 1600 | Fritzinger Toyota Motorsports | 3:26:45 |
1. | van der Marel Jan - Berkhof Jan | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 3:30:36 | |||
2. | Luijbregts Wim - van Traa Bruno | Triumph Dolomite Sprint | British Leyland Nederland | 3:38:24 |