Season 1991
FIA
ERC 1991
18. 1. 1991, Rovaniemi • entries/finish - 66/41 • snow - ice 291.25 km - (cancelled 37.94 km) • Other years
1. | Sundström Mikael - Repo Juha | Mazda 323 GTX | Mazda Rally Team Finland | 2:40:30 | ||
2. | Laine Antero - Virtanen Risto | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:44:32 | |||
3. | Latvala Jari - Sairanen Asko | Audi 200 Quattro | 2:47:49 |
1. | Sundström Mikael - Repo Juha | Mazda 323 GTX | Mazda Rally Team Finland | 2:40:30 | ||
2. | Laine Antero - Virtanen Risto | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:44:32 | |||
3. | Latvala Jari - Sairanen Asko | Audi 200 Quattro | 2:47:49 |
1. 2. – 3. 2. 1991, Spa • entries/finish - 83/40 • asphalt 322.77 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 3:08:28 | ||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 3:13:45 | |||
3. | Soulet Marc - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Rizla+ Team | 3:19:48 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 3:08:28 | ||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 3:13:45 | |||
3. | Soulet Marc - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Rizla+ Team | 3:19:48 |
1. 2. – 3. 2. 1991, Kongsvinger • entries/finish - 81/48 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Grundel Kalle - Nordin Ulf | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:45:05 | |||
2. | Thorsell Bengt - Vegel Petter | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:50:07 | |||
3. | Olofsson Ove - Forsberg Jan Olof | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 2:50:14 |
1. | Grundel Kalle - Nordin Ulf | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:45:05 | |||
2. | Thorsell Bengt - Vegel Petter | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:50:07 | |||
3. | Olofsson Ove - Forsberg Jan Olof | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 2:50:14 |
21. 2. – 24. 2. 1991, Bad Pyrmont • entries/finish - 45/29 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 1:24:40 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 1:24:59 | ||
3. | Wetzelsperger Andreas - Seiter Bernd | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:28:19 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 1:24:40 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 1:24:59 | ||
3. | Wetzelsperger Andreas - Seiter Bernd | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:28:19 |
22. 2. – 24. 2. 1991, Helsinki • entries/finish - 79/38 • snow - ice 362.42 km • Other years
1. | Lampi Lasse - Kuukkala Pentti | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland | 3:34:32 | ||
2. | Saarenpää Esa - Männistö Olli | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 3:41:34 | |||
3. | Buri Risto - Stenroos Jyrki | Audi 200 Quattro | 3:47:48 |
1. | Lampi Lasse - Kuukkala Pentti | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland | 3:34:32 | ||
2. | Saarenpää Esa - Männistö Olli | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 3:41:34 | |||
3. | Buri Risto - Stenroos Jyrki | Audi 200 Quattro | 3:47:48 |
1. 3. – 3. 3. 1991, Nîmes - Perpignan • entries/finish - 75/39 • asphalt 421.76 km • Other years
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | H.F. Grifone SRL | 4:44:27 | ||
2. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | A.R.T. Engineering | 4:47:48 | ||
3. | Béguin Bernard - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Bastos Castrol | 4:57:36 |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | H.F. Grifone SRL | 4:44:27 | ||
2. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | A.R.T. Engineering | 4:47:48 | ||
3. | Béguin Bernard - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Bastos Castrol | 4:57:36 |
14. 3. – 16. 3. 1991, Brascia • entries/finish - 84/44 • asphalt 300.50 km • Other years
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Evangelisti Stefano | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Italia | 3:36:37 | ||
2. | Gregis Michele - Amati Paolo | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:41:29 | |||
3. | Grossi Giuseppe - Mari Alessandro | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:42:08 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Evangelisti Stefano | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Italia | 3:36:37 | ||
2. | Gregis Michele - Amati Paolo | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:41:29 | |||
3. | Grossi Giuseppe - Mari Alessandro | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:42:08 |
15. 3. – 16. 3. 1991, Dinant • Royal Union Moteur Dinant RT • entries/finish - 118/69 • asphalt 313.37 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 3:04:09 | ||
2. | Soulet Marc - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 3:06:45 | |||
3. | Camandona Philippe - Jamoul Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:10:01 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 3:04:09 | ||
2. | Soulet Marc - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 3:06:45 | |||
3. | Camandona Philippe - Jamoul Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:10:01 |
21. 3. – 23. 3. 1991, Las Palmas • entries/finish - 61/34 • asphalt 355.00 km • Other years
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:52:28 | ||
2. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:53:10 | ||
3. | Trelles Gustavo - Ivetich Ricardo | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:57:33 |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:52:28 | ||
2. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:53:10 | ||
3. | Trelles Gustavo - Ivetich Ricardo | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:57:33 |
29. 3. – 1. 4. 1991, Belfast - Dun Laogharie • Ulster Automobile Club • entries/finish - 45/29 • asphalt 338.31 km • Other years
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 3:29:33 | ||
2. | Fisher Bertie - Kennedy Rory | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Toughmac Safety Glass | 3:34:14 | ||
3. | Cullen James - Morgan Ellen | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:35:18 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 3:29:33 | ||
2. | Fisher Bertie - Kennedy Rory | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Toughmac Safety Glass | 3:34:14 | ||
3. | Cullen James - Morgan Ellen | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:35:18 |
All service penalties added onto last stage
4. 4. – 6. 4. 1991, Grasse • entries/finish - 128/68 • asphalt - snow 311.39 km - (cancelled 78.88 km) • Other years
1. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Gilles | Renault Clio 16S | Société Diac | 2:46:22 | ||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Bastos Castrol | 2:48:38 | ||
3. | Doenlen Fabien - Merciol Evelyne | Peugeot 205 Rallye | Concessionnaires Peugeot France | 2:51:09 |
1. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Gilles | Renault Clio 16S | Société Diac | 2:46:22 | ||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Bastos Castrol | 2:48:38 | ||
3. | Doenlen Fabien - Merciol Evelyne | Peugeot 205 Rallye | Concessionnaires Peugeot France | 2:51:09 |
10. 4. – 12. 4. 1991, Porto Cervo • entries/finish - 75/34 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 4:36:03 | ||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 4:36:10 | ||
3. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | A.R.T. Engineering | 4:37:01 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 4:36:03 | ||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 4:36:10 | ||
3. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | A.R.T. Engineering | 4:37:01 |
19. 4. – 21. 4. 1991, Lisboa • Clube 100 à Hora • entries/finish - 46/12 • gravel 395.45 km • Other years
1. | Bica Carlos - Prata Fernando | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Duriforte SG Gigante | 4:40:03 | ||
2. | Mello Breyner Tomaz - Sena João | Citroën AX Sport | Almago | 5:03:06 | ||
3. | Peres Fernando - Caldeira Ricardo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 5:04:46 |
1. | Bica Carlos - Prata Fernando | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Duriforte SG Gigante | 4:40:03 | ||
2. | Mello Breyner Tomaz - Sena João | Citroën AX Sport | Almago | 5:03:06 | ||
3. | Peres Fernando - Caldeira Ricardo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 5:04:46 |
3. 5. – 5. 5. 1991, Palermo - Tribune di Cerda • entries/finish - 99/55 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Longhi Piero - Carraro Pietro Raffaele | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 2:16:24 | |||
2. | Deila Piergiorgio - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 2:17:00 | |||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Farnocchia Sauro | Peugeot 405 Mi16 | 2:19:10 |
1. | Longhi Piero - Carraro Pietro Raffaele | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 2:16:24 | |||
2. | Deila Piergiorgio - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 2:17:00 | |||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Farnocchia Sauro | Peugeot 405 Mi16 | 2:19:10 |
10. 5. – 11. 5. 1991, Landen • entries/finish - 88/55 • asphalt - gravel 287.00 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 2:27:52 | ||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:30:37 | |||
3. | Soulet Marc - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:34:36 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 2:27:52 | ||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:30:37 | |||
3. | Soulet Marc - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:34:36 |
11. 5. – 12. 5. 1991, Albena • entries/finish - 58/29 • asphalt 330.20 km • Other years
1. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:08:08 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:08:36 | ||
3. | Bertone Enrico - Imerito Gianfranco | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:17:03 |
1. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:08:08 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:08:36 | ||
3. | Bertone Enrico - Imerito Gianfranco | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:17:03 |
17. 5. – 19. 5. 1991, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 114/63 • gravel • Other years
1. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Sweden | 2:32:20 | ||
2. | Eklund Per - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Clarion Team Europe | 2:35:58 | ||
3. | Asterhag Leif - Thörner Christina | Toyota Celica GT-4 | Toyota Team Sweden | 2:36:11 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Sweden | 2:32:20 | ||
2. | Eklund Per - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Clarion Team Europe | 2:35:58 | ||
3. | Asterhag Leif - Thörner Christina | Toyota Celica GT-4 | Toyota Team Sweden | 2:36:11 |
23. 5. – 25. 5. 1991, Ljubljana • entries/finish - 103/66 • asphalt 215.30 km • Other years
1. | Dirtl Christoph - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:25:59 | |||
2. | Göttlicher Kurt - Brandstätter Rudolf | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:27:01 | |||
3. | Hopfer Sewi - Schönlechner Otto | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Mobil Rallye Team | 2:27:38 |
1. | Dirtl Christoph - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:25:59 | |||
2. | Göttlicher Kurt - Brandstätter Rudolf | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:27:01 | |||
3. | Hopfer Sewi - Schönlechner Otto | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Mobil Rallye Team | 2:27:34 |
Mitropa section added from previous starts. Three seconds missing in official stage results for crew #8. Known penalties just for crews, which ones finished, but unknown places where they got them.
24. 5. – 26. 5. 1991, Marinha Grande • Clube Automóvel da Marinha Grande • entries/finish - 38/19 • asphalt 205.85 km • Other years
1. | Santos Joaquim - Magalhães Carlos | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Team Salvador Caetano / Mobil | 2:15:00 | ||
2. | Bica Carlos - Prata Fernando | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Duriforte Tabaqueira | 2:16:17 | ||
3. | Costa Rui - Grácio Jaime | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 2:20:16 |
1. | Santos Joaquim - Magalhães Carlos | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Team Salvador Caetano / Mobil | 2:15:00 | ||
2. | Bica Carlos - Prata Fernando | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Duriforte Tabaqueira | 2:16:17 | ||
3. | Costa Rui - Grácio Jaime | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 2:20:16 |
30. 5. – 1. 6. 1991, Bad Hersfeld • entries/finish - 85/52 • asphalt - gravel 156.85 km • Other years
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 1:38:57 | ||
2. | Gerber Michael - Thul Peter | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 1:39:22 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 1:40:51 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 1:38:57 | ||
2. | Gerber Michael - Thul Peter | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 1:39:22 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 1:40:51 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1991, Perth • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 52/29 • gravel 252.01 km - (cancelled 26.54 km) • Other years
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 2:24:20 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Texaco Havoline Oil Co. | 2:25:49 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Bond Steve | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Gordon Spooner Engineering | 2:27:26 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 2:24:20 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Texaco Havoline Oil Co. | 2:25:49 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Bond Steve | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Gordon Spooner Engineering | 2:27:26 |
6. 6. – 9. 6. 1991, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 55/32 • asphalt 403.27 km • Other years
1. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:40:25 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Bastos Castrol Rally Team | 3:40:48 | ||
3. | Soulet Marc - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Rizla+ Team | 3:45:54 |
1. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:40:25 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Bastos Castrol Rally Team | 3:40:48 | ||
3. | Soulet Marc - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Rizla+ Team | 3:45:54 |
14. 6. – 16. 6. 1991, Zlín • entries/finish - 79/39 • asphalt 349.54 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 3:20:32 | ||
2. | Sundström Mikael - Honkanen Jakke | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Finland | 3:24:21 | ||
3. | Dirtl Christoph - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rallye Team | 3:28:40 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 3:20:32 | ||
2. | Sundström Mikael - Honkanen Jakke | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Finland | 3:24:21 | ||
3. | Dirtl Christoph - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rallye Team | 3:28:40 |
28. 6. – 30. 6. 1991, Ypres • entries/finish - 195/94 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 3:57:23 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Gordon Spooner Engineering | 4:02:51 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Opel Team Belgium | 4:15:31 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 3:57:23 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Gordon Spooner Engineering | 4:02:51 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Opel Team Belgium | 4:15:31 |
29. 6. – 30. 6. 1991, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 59/32 • asphalt 260.98 km • Other years
1. | Bostanci Serdar - Gürkan Cihat | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:52:02 | |||
2. | Bacıoğlu Ali - Çeker Metin | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:00:07 | |||
3. | Jekov Pavel - Cholakov Stefan | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:01:31 |
1. | Bostanci Serdar - Gürkan Cihat | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:52:02 | |||
2. | Bacıoğlu Ali - Çeker Metin | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:00:07 | |||
3. | Jekov Pavel - Cholakov Stefan | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:01:31 |
6. 7. – 7. 7. 1991, Baumholder • entries/finish - 74/32 • asphalt 315.00 km • Other years
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:20:19 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Schleicher Walter | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:23:43 | |||
3. | Eklund Per - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Clarion Team Europe | 3:26:12 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:20:19 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Schleicher Walter | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:23:43 | |||
3. | Eklund Per - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Clarion Team Europe | 3:26:12 |
I have available only stage times for finished crews and all stages times for SS1. all retired crews finished in SS2 for now.
12. 7. – 13. 7. 1991, Istanbul • entries/finish - 32/15 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bacıoğlu Ali - Çeker Metin | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:35:08 | |||
2. | Bostanci Serdar - Bostancı Yeşim | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:38:30 | |||
3. | Tirabassi Michel - Decour Georges | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:40:50 |
1. | Bacıoğlu Ali - Çeker Metin | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:35:08 | |||
2. | Bostanci Serdar - Bostancı Yeşim | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:38:30 | |||
3. | Tirabassi Michel - Decour Georges | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:40:50 |
12. 7. – 13. 7. 1991, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 105/59 • asphalt 266.94 km • Other years
1. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Opel Team Belgium | 2:42:44 | ||
2. | Munster Bernard - Lux Willy | Opel Corsa A GSi | Opel Mobil Corsa Team | 2:45:54 | ||
3. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Rally Team Poland | 2:46:42 |
1. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Opel Team Belgium | 2:42:44 | ||
2. | Munster Bernard - Lux Willy | Opel Corsa A GSi | Opel Mobil Corsa Team | 2:45:54 | ||
3. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Rally Team Poland | 2:46:42 |
18. 7. – 12. 7. 1991, Adenau • entries/finish - 80/42 • asphalt 361.73 km • Other years
1. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:32:26 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:33:14 | ||
3. | Gerber Michael - Thul Peter | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 3:38:38 |
1. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:32:26 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:33:14 | ||
3. | Gerber Michael - Thul Peter | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 3:38:38 |
25. 7. – 27. 7. 1991, Biella • entries/finish - 93/41 • asphalt 310.04 km - (cancelled 9.93 km) • Other years
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 3:31:44 | ||
2. | Gregis Michele - Amati Paolo | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Astra Racing | 3:41:34 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Evangelisti Stefano | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Italia | 3:45:03 |
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 3:31:44 | ||
2. | Gregis Michele - Amati Paolo | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Astra Racing | 3:41:34 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Evangelisti Stefano | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Italia | 3:45:03 |
SS3 was cancelled for Switzerland Championship as the consequence that cars of group N-GT and N-CH didn't run this stage. In consequence, cars of group N-GT and N-CH are not present in the final classification but only in the Switzerland section, based on the results of 28 SS (instead of 29 for the overall).
2. 8. – 4. 8. 1991, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 102/46 • asphalt 328.46 km • Other years
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:35:50 | ||
2. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:41:58 | ||
3. | Bosch John - Gormley Kevin | BMW M3 E30 | Marlboro BMW Dealer | 3:46:23 |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:35:50 | ||
2. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:41:58 | ||
3. | Bosch John - Gormley Kevin | BMW M3 E30 | Marlboro BMW Dealer | 3:46:23 |
27. 8. – 29. 8. 1991, Porto Carras • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 63/39 • gravel 306.98 km - (cancelled 14.50 km) • Other years
1. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:09:09 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:12:26 | ||
3. | Longhi Piero - Carraro Pietro Raffaele | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:12:42 |
1. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:09:09 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:12:26 | ||
3. | Longhi Piero - Carraro Pietro Raffaele | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:12:42 |
29. 8. – 1. 9. 1991, Piancavallo • entries/finish - 103/42 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 3:51:46 | ||
2. | Travaglia Renato - Castioni Emiliano | BMW M3 E30 | 4:02:56 | |||
3. | Cimolai Roberto - Vazzoler Luigi | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 4:03:04 |
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 3:51:46 | ||
2. | Travaglia Renato - Castioni Emiliano | BMW M3 E30 | 4:02:56 | |||
3. | Cimolai Roberto - Vazzoler Luigi | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 4:03:04 |
Start list not available -> Entries from official entry list
5. 9. – 7. 9. 1991, Oviedo • entries/finish - 60/32 • asphalt 303.13 km • Other years
1. | Ponce José María - Déniz José Carlos | BMW M3 E30 | Sauermann Competición | 3:34:49 | ||
2. | Diego Pedro Javier - Muguerza Icíar | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 3:37:49 | ||
3. | Trelles Gustavo - Ivetich Ricardo | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 3:37:50 |
1. | Ponce José María - Déniz José Carlos | BMW M3 E30 | Sauermann Competición | 3:34:49 | ||
2. | Diego Pedro Javier - Muguerza Icíar | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 3:37:49 | ||
3. | Trelles Gustavo - Ivetich Ricardo | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 3:37:50 |
5. 9. – 8. 9. 1991, Morzine • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - 107/53 • asphalt 304.50 km • Other years
1. | Loubet Yves - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Lancia Fina | 3:27:01 | ||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Bastos Castrol | 3:30:11 | ||
3. | Bugalski Philippe - Giraudet Denis | Renault Clio 16S | Société Diac | 3:31:40 |
1. | Loubet Yves - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Lancia Fina | 3:27:01 | ||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Bastos Castrol | 3:30:11 | ||
3. | Bugalski Philippe - Giraudet Denis | Renault Clio 16S | Société Diac | 3:31:40 |
11. 9. – 13. 9. 1991, Douglas • entries/finish - 82/49 • asphalt 406.05 km • Other years
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 3:37:23 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 3:39:50 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Havoline racing team | 3:40:05 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 3:37:23 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 3:39:50 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Havoline racing team | 3:40:05 |
21. 9. – 22. 9. 1991, Bajina Bašta • Auto Moto Savez Srbije • entries/finish - 40/21 • asphalt - gravel 272.00 km • Other years
1. | Bostanci Serdar - Gürkan Cihat | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 3:22:13 | |||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 3:23:55 | |||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Motorsport | 3:25:14 |
1. | Bostanci Serdar - Gürkan Cihat | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 3:22:13 | |||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 3:23:55 | |||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Motorsport | 3:25:14 |
Leg 1 on asphalt, leg 2 on gravel surface.
25. 9. – 29. 9. 1991, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 102/51 • asphalt 420.00 km - (cancelled 8.12 km) • Other years
1. | Béguin Bernard - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Bastos Castrol | 4:39:48 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Lancia Fina | 4:42:22 | ||
3. | Bugalski Philippe - Giraudet Denis | Renault Clio 16S | Société Diac | 4:44:35 |
1. | Béguin Bernard - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Bastos Castrol | 4:39:48 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Lancia Fina | 4:42:22 | ||
3. | Bugalski Philippe - Giraudet Denis | Renault Clio 16S | Société Diac | 4:44:35 |
26. 9. – 29. 9. 1991, Nicosia • Cyprus Automobile Association • entries/finish - 86/28 • gravel 316.13 km • Other years
1. | Ieropoulos Antonis - Michael Michalakis | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 6:25:52 | |||
2. | Mavropoulos Dimi - Antoniades Nikos | Audi 90 Quattro | 6:32:42 | |||
3. | Atakan Iskender - Avimelek Yusuf | Lancia Delta Integrale | Turkish Marlboro Rally Team | 6:37:47 |
1. | Ieropoulos Antonis - Michael Michalakis | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 6:25:52 | |||
2. | Mavropoulos Dimi - Antoniades Nikos | Audi 90 Quattro | 6:32:42 | |||
3. | Atakan Iskender - Avimelek Yusuf | Lancia Delta Integrale | Turkish Marlboro Rally Team | 6:37:47 |
25. 10. – 26. 10. 1991, Martigny • entries/finish - 90/43 • asphalt - gravel 306.48 km • Other years
1. | Keller Erwin - Hofmann Roni | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 3:41:36 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Farnocchia Sauro | Peugeot 405 Mi16 | Peugeot Team Italia | 3:42:35 | ||
3. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:43:21 |
1. | Keller Erwin - Hofmann Roni | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 3:41:36 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Farnocchia Sauro | Peugeot 405 Mi16 | Peugeot Team Italia | 3:42:35 | ||
3. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:43:21 |
For international homologation reasons, some cars were officially classified separately (Rallye de Martigny, 3 starters).
26. 10. – 27. 10. 1991, Madrid • entries/finish - 76/39 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ponce José María - Déniz José Carlos | BMW M3 E30 | 1:51:13 | |||
2. | Ferreyros Ramón - Ynzenga Raffaele | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:53:33 | |||
3. | Climent Asensio Luis - Muñoz José Antonio | Opel Corsa A GSi | 1:56:21 |
1. | Ponce José María - Déniz José Carlos | BMW M3 E30 | 1:51:13 | |||
2. | Ferreyros Ramón - Ynzenga Raffaele | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:53:33 | |||
3. | Climent Asensio Luis - Muñoz José Antonio | Opel Corsa A GSi | 1:56:21 |
1. 11. – 2. 11. 1991, Vilamoura • Racal Clube • entries/finish - 42/14 • gravel 313.20 km • Other years
1. | Bica Carlos - Prata Fernando | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Duriforte SG Gigante | 3:37:40 | ||
2. | Peres Fernando - Caldeira Ricardo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 3:44:35 | |||
3. | Rolo Manuel - Mateus Carlos | Renault 11 Turbo | Ralitour | 3:59:17 |
1. | Bica Carlos - Prata Fernando | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Duriforte SG Gigante | 3:37:40 | ||
2. | Peres Fernando - Caldeira Ricardo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 3:44:35 | |||
3. | Rolo Manuel - Mateus Carlos | Renault 11 Turbo | Ralitour | 3:59:17 |
7. 11. – 10. 11. 1991, San Marino • entries/finish - 123/46 • gravel 290.19 km • Other years
1. | Ercolani Massimo - Larcher Cristina | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:43:07 | |||
2. | Pianezzola Gilberto - Baggio Lucio | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:45:24 | ||
3. | Grossi Giuseppe - Mari Alessandro | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:46:12 |
1. | Ercolani Massimo - Larcher Cristina | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:43:07 | |||
2. | Pianezzola Gilberto - Baggio Lucio | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:45:24 | ||
3. | Grossi Giuseppe - Mari Alessandro | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:46:12 |
8. 11. – 10. 11. 1991, Huy • entries/finish - 162/70 • asphalt 314.00 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Bastos Castrol Rally Team | 3:04:16 | ||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Fina Team | 3:05:57 | ||
3. | Duez Marc - Wicha Klaus | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Fina Team | 3:06:09 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Bastos Castrol Rally Team | 3:04:16 | ||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Fina Team | 3:05:57 | ||
3. | Duez Marc - Wicha Klaus | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Fina Team | 3:06:09 |
14. 11. – 16. 11. 1991, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 97/54 • gravel 278.61 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 2:33:21 | ||
2. | Dirtl Christoph - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 2:36:55 | ||
3. | Harrach Ernst - Feltz Matthias | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 2:38:45 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 2:33:21 | ||
2. | Dirtl Christoph - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 2:36:55 | ||
3. | Harrach Ernst - Feltz Matthias | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 2:38:45 |
22. 11. – 23. 11. 1991, Hellendoorn • entries/finish - 95/57 • asphalt 192.00 km • Other years
1. | Depping Dieter - Wendel Klaus | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:47:15 | |||
2. | Soulet Marc - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Rizla+ Team | 1:47:20 | ||
3. | Bos Chiel - Hillen Ton | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:47:38 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Wendel Klaus | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:47:15 | |||
2. | Soulet Marc - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Rizla+ Team | 1:47:20 | ||
3. | Bos Chiel - Hillen Ton | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:47:38 |
29. 11. – 1. 12. 1991, Toulon • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 134/61 • asphalt 315.00 km • Other years
1. | Béguin Bernard - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Bastos Castrol | 3:26:35 | ||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Gilles | Renault Clio 16S | Société Diac | 3:32:23 | ||
3. | Oreille Alain - Oreille Sylvie | Renault Clio 16S | Société Diac | 3:34:10 |
1. | Béguin Bernard - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Bastos Castrol | 3:26:35 | ||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Gilles | Renault Clio 16S | Société Diac | 3:32:23 | ||
3. | Oreille Alain - Oreille Sylvie | Renault Clio 16S | Société Diac | 3:34:10 |
Standings - drivers
(5) |
(5) |
(2) |
(5) |
(10) |
(20) |
(5) |
(5) |
(10) |
(5) |
(5) |
(20) |
(10) |
(5) |
(5) |
(20) |
(5) |
(5) |
(2) |
(5) |
(10) |
(20) |
(20) |
(10) |
(10) |
(5) |
(5) |
(20) |
(5) |
(20) |
(20) |
(10) |
(5) |
(5) |
(20) |
(2) |
(20) |
(10) |
(5) |
(2) |
(5) |
(10) |
(5) |
(5) |
(5) |
(2) |
TOTAL | |||||
1. | Liatti Piero | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - |
150 [2.] | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - |
300 [2.] |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2590 |
||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
160 [5.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1760 |
||
3. | Snijers Patrick | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] |
200 [1.] |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - |
1300 |
||
4. | Bosch John | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [4.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
160 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
120 [6.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
200 [4.] | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
920 |
||
5. | Thiry Bruno | - | R |
- | - | - |
160 [5.] | - |
50 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [7.] | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 [4.] | - | - | - |
[13.] | - | - | - |
730 |
||
6. | Soulet Marc | - |
60 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
160 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - |
710 |
||
7. | Weber Erwin | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
700 |
||
7. | McRae Colin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
700 |
||
9. | Béguin Bernard | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] |
630 |
||
10. | Cerrato Dario | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
600 |
||
10. | Bertone Enrico | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
160 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
600 |
||
12. | Sundström Mikael |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
40 [5.] | - | - |
20 [7.] | - |
60 [8.] |
150 [2.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
160 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 [4.] | - |
580 |
||
13. | Pianezzola Gilberto | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
160 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
150 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
510 |
||
14. | Kankkunen Juha | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 |
||
14. | Ieropoulos Antonis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 |
||
16. | Brookes Russell | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
150 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
390 |
||
17. | Longhi Piero | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
340 |
||
18. | Bica Carlos | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
330 |
||
19. | Gerber Michael | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
315 |
||
19. | Bostanci Serdar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - |
75 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
315 |
||
21. | Droogmans Robert | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 |
||
21. | Chatriot François | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 |
||
21. | Mavropoulos Dimi | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 |
||
21. | Atakan Iskender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
60 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Snijers Patrick | 6 | |
2. | Liatti Piero | 4 | |
3. | Tabaton Fabrizio | 3 | |
= | McRae Colin | 3 | |
= | Weber Erwin | 3 | |
6. | Bostanci Serdar | 2 | |
= | Béguin Bernard | 2 | |
= | Ponce José María | 2 | |
= | Cerrato Dario | 2 | |
= | Bica Carlos | 2 | |
11. | Jonsson Mats | 1 | |
= | Kankkunen Juha | 1 | |
= | Thiry Bruno | 1 | |
= | Cunico Gianfranco | 1 | |
= | Ieropoulos Antonis | 1 | |
= | Grundel Kalle | 1 | |
= | Sundström Mikael | 1 | |
= | Lampi Lasse | 1 | |
= | Longhi Piero | 1 | |
= | Ragnotti Jean | 1 | |
= | Loubet Yves | 1 | |
= | Baumschlager Raimund | 1 | |
= | Depping Dieter | 1 | |
= | Dirtl Christoph | 1 | |
= | Bacıoğlu Ali | 1 | |
= | Keller Erwin | 1 | |
= | Ercolani Massimo | 1 | |
= | Santos Joaquim | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Snijers Patrick | 203 | |
2. | McRae Colin | 67 | |
3. | Béguin Bernard | 51 | |
4. | Tabaton Fabrizio | 45 | |
5. | Liatti Piero | 40 | |
6. | Cerrato Dario | 34 | |
7. | Weber Erwin | 30 | |
8. | Bica Carlos | 28 | |
9. | Jonsson Mats | 25 | |
10. | Loubet Yves | 24 | |
11. | Santos Joaquim | 22 | |
= | Cunico Gianfranco | 22 | |
= | Thiry Bruno | 22 | |
14. | Keller Erwin | 17 | |
15. | Dirtl Christoph | 16 | |
= | Calderoli Roberto | 16 | |
17. | Ieropoulos Antonis | 15 | |
18. | "Jigger" | 11 | |
19. | Carron Jean-Marie | 9 | |
= | Verreydt Renaud | 9 | |
21. | Bugalski Philippe | 8 | |
22. | Ragnotti Jean | 6 | |
= | Bostanci Serdar | 6 | |
24. | Duez Marc | 5 | |
= | Kankkunen Juha | 5 | |
= | Ben Sulayem Mohammed | 5 | |
27. | Eklund Per | 4 | |
28. | Soulet Marc | 2 | |
= | Holzer Ronald | 2 | |
30. | Aghini Andrea | 1 | |
= | Fisher Bertie | 1 | |
= | Sundström Mikael | 1 | |
= | Delecour François | 1 | |
= | Chatriot François | 1 |