15. Int. AvD/STH-Hunsrück Rallye 1982
15. 7. – 18. 7. 1982, Trier, Europahalle • asphalt - gravel 628.19 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #17 |
Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed |
Audi Quattro Schmidt Motorsport |
IN-*** |
4/4 B/3 |
6:38:37 |
94.6 |
||||
2. | #1 |
Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter |
Opel Ascona 400 Deutsches Opel Team |
GG-*** |
4/4 B/3 |
6:47:35 |
+8:58 +8:58 |
92.5 0.86 |
|||
3. | #3 |
Brookes Russell - Morgan Ronan |
Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR Andrews Heat for Hire |
XEG*** |
4/4 B/3 |
6:55:01 |
+16:24 +7:26 |
90.8 1.57 |
|||
4. | #18 |
Haider Sepp - Diekmann Peter |
Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC Scuderia Kassel |
KS-*** |
4/4 B/3 |
6:57:17 |
+18:40 +2:16 |
90.3 1.78 |
|||
5. | #2 |
Zanini Antonio - Sabater Víctor |
Porsche 911 SC Alméras / Esso |
250*** |
4/4 B/3 |
7:00:18 |
+21:41 +3:01 |
89.7 2.07 |
|||
6. | #20 |
Rausch Andreas - Hopfe Klaus |
Opel Ascona 400 |
VB-*** |
4/4 B/3 |
7:03:40 |
+25:03 +3:22 |
89.0 2.39 |
|||
7. | #8 |
Everett Simon - Lux Willy |
Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
ASU*** |
4/4 B/3 |
7:11:13 |
+32:36 +7:33 |
87.4 3.11 |
|||
8. | #24 |
Weber Erwin - Berg Mathias |
Opel Ascona i2000 Deutsches Opel Team |
GG-***
|
A7 A/3 |
7:16:23 |
+37:46 +5:10 |
86.4 3.61 |
|||
9. | #51 |
Schwarz Udo - Ufer Karl-Ernst |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
KÜ*** |
A7 A/3 |
7:20:32 |
+41:55 +4:09 |
85.6 4.00 |
|||
10. | #10 |
Buffum John - Wilson Neil |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
SVC*** |
2/4 B/3 |
7:23:10 |
+44:33 +2:38 |
85.1 4.26 |
|||
11. | #28 |
Luijbregts Wim - Molkenboer Ab |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo Mitsubishi Dealer Team Holland |
HF-*** |
4/4 B/3 |
7:23:39 |
+45:02 +29 |
85.0 4.30 |
|||
12. | #27 |
Ericsson Mikael - Sandström Jan |
Audi Coupé GT |
BAZ*** |
A8 A/3 |
||||||
13. | #9 |
Kristiansen Jens-Ole - Winther Per |
Opel Ascona 400 |
JS *** |
B12 B/3 |
||||||
14. | #63 |
Bock Hermann - Buckenleib Rudolf |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Schmidt Motorsport |
A6 A/2 |
|||||||
15. | #21 |
Dumont Jean-Louis - Peeters Lambert |
Datsun Violet GT Nissan Belgium Rally Team |
ANK*** |
4/3 B/3 |
||||||
16. | #69 |
Lange Uwe - Schmidt Gerhard |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
KB *** |
2/3 B/3 |
||||||
17. | #43 |
Jetten André - Meester Jan |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo Mitsubishi Dealer Team Holland |
GY-*** |
4/4 B/3 |
7:29:50 |
+51:13 |
83.8 4.89 |
|||
18. | #16 |
Guliker Renger - van den Brink Abe |
Porsche 911 SC |
4/4 B/3 |
7:30:55 |
+52:18 +1:05 |
83.6 5.00 |
||||
19. | #53 |
"Nikola" - Dalko Ulrike |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Hella Rallye Team Deutschland |
A7 A/3 |
|||||||
20. | #33 |
Dorche Christian - Thimonier Pierre |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
601*** |
B9 B/1 |
7:37:40 |
+59:03 |
82.4 5.64 |
|||
21. | #29 |
Brusch Gustel - Schaller Detlef |
Opel Ascona i2000 Hella Rallye Team Deutschland |
A7 A/3 |
|||||||
22. | #44 |
Thiry Gerhard - Strobel Enrico |
Honda Civic |
2/1 B/1 |
|||||||
23. | #67 |
Mönchmeyer Cord-Heinz - Jahns Jürgen |
Toyota Corolla GT Toyota Team Deutschland |
K M*** |
2/2 B/2 |
||||||
24. | #56 |
Boudier Benedikt - Schwanneke Roland |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A7 A/3 |
|||||||
25. | #54 |
Gutzeit Rainer - Jestädt Matthias |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Hella Rallye Team Deutschland |
A7 A/3 |
|||||||
26. | #66 |
Förster Bernd - Liebert Ulrich |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A7 A/2 |
|||||||
27. | #98 |
Martin Heinz-Heinrich - Schorlemer Reinfried |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
KB *** |
2/3 A/3 |
||||||
28. | #31 |
Hoes Johnny jnr. - Lieuwma Anja |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
GG-*** |
A7 A/3 |
7:48:54 |
+1:10:17 |
80.4 6.71 |
|||
29. | #78 |
Haaf Gernot - Kress Edgar |
Honda Civic |
A5 A/1 |
|||||||
30. | #73 |
Buntenbach Karl-Heinz - Benzkirch Günther |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A7 A/3 |
|||||||
31. | #189 |
Hoven Lothar - Beissel Alfred |
Toyota Starlet 1.2 |
2/1 B/1 |
|||||||
32. | #72 |
Reimann Egon - Unnasch Reinhard-Holger |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Hella Rallye Team Deutschland |
2/3 A/3 |
|||||||
33. | #127 |
Günther Klaus - Graf Peter |
Mercedes-Benz 280 CE |
A8 A/3 |
|||||||
34. | #87 |
Neyret Stéphane - Marnas Antoine |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
885*** |
B9 B/1 |
||||||
35. | #159 |
Schwedt Rainer - Kleber-Schwedt Stephanie |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 A/2 |
|||||||
36. | #40 |
Andersen Niels Jørgen - Gülling Bjarne |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
2/3 B/3 |
|||||||
37. | #122 |
Ranft Winny - Schoele Klaus |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
2/3 B/3 |
|||||||
38. | #140 |
Abicht Peter - Dartsch Thomas |
Audi 80 GT |
A7 A/3 |
|||||||
39. | #123 |
Bart Andreas - Viazzolis Silvia |
Opel Ascona i2000 Irmscher Sport Club |
2/3 B/3 |
|||||||
40. | #34 |
Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj |
Škoda 120 L Škoda Team |
A 5*** |
2/1 B/1 |
||||||
41. | #203 |
Kaiser Burkhard - Heger Karl-Heinz |
Toyota Starlet 1.3 Team Matter Sicherheit |
A5 A/1 |
|||||||
42. | #14 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Soukup Jan |
Škoda 120 L Škoda Team |
A 5*** |
2/1 B/1 |
||||||
43. | #186 |
Hitz Erich - Bayer Johann |
Toyota Starlet 1.2 |
2/1 B/1 |
|||||||
44. | #176 |
Kiefer Hans-Joachim - Seiter Rainer |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 A/2 |
|||||||
45. | #131 |
Tisowsky Norbert - Hark Manfred |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A7 A/3 |
|||||||
46. | #188 |
Schräpler Lutz - Ottenburger Gerd |
Toyota Starlet 1.2 |
2/1 B/1 |
|||||||
47. | #202 |
Edelhoff Gustav - Schmerbeck Frank |
Volkswagen Polo |
A5 A/1 |
|||||||
48. | #144 |
Timmers Wilhelm - Kleinwachter Richard |
BMW 1602 |
2/2 B/2 |
|||||||
49. | #46 |
Kottulinsky Susanne - Wennberg Lotta |
Opel Ascona i2000 Team Matter Sicherheit |
2/3 B/3 |
|||||||
50. | #187 |
Koske Christian - Bode Willi |
Toyota Starlet 1.2 |
2/1 B/1 |
|||||||
51. | #172 |
von Wickeren Michael - Hilgert Edeltraud |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 A/2 |
|||||||
52. | #128 |
Schmid Peter - Fricker Reinhold |
Mercedes-Benz 280 E |
A8 A/3 |
|||||||
53. | #191 |
Schwarz Jochen - Nöckel Wolfgang |
Toyota Starlet 1.2 |
2/1 B/1 |
|||||||
54. | #88 |
Thomassin Jean-Jacques - Lefevre Patrice |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B9 B/1 |
|||||||
55. | #180 |
Krisam Thomas - Horsch Guido |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 A/2 |
|||||||
56. | #173 |
Ritz Heiner - Wieditz Jörg |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 A/2 |
|||||||
57. | #204 |
Schmitz Wilhelm - Staab Werner |
Toyota Starlet 1.3 |
A5 A/1 |
|||||||
58. | #217 |
Ehrkamp Alfred - Jäckel Hans-Georg |
Volkswagen Polo |
A5 A/1 |
|||||||
59. | #232 |
Depping Bernd - Sommer Klaus |
Ford Fiesta |
A5 A/1 |
|||||||
60. | #150 |
Kasel Fernand - Scheier Nico |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
2/2 B/2 |
|||||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#4 |
Stock Alfons - Schmuck Paul |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 16S Öettinger Volkswagen Motorsport |
WOB***
|
4/3 B/2 |
Retired | ||||||
#5 |
Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar |
Porsche 930 Turbo Team Matter Sicherheit |
SLS*** |
4/4 B/3 |
Retired | ||||||
#6 |
Fritzinger Klaus - Wünsch Henning | Toyota Celica 2000 GT |
4/3 B/3 |
Retired | |||||||
#7 |
Alméras Jacques - "Tilber" |
Porsche 911 SC Alméras / Esso |
171*** |
4/4 B/3 |
Retired | ||||||
#11 |
Bohne Holger - Ahrens Adolf | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/3 B/3 |
Retired | |||||||
#12 |
van der Marel Jan - van Traa Bruno | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | NVC*** |
2/4 B/3 |
Retired | ||||||
#22 |
Kissel Friedhelm - Michel Reinhard |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 Volkswagen Motorsport |
WOB*** |
2/3 B/2 |
Retired | ||||||
#23 |
Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | WLN*** |
4/3 B/3 |
Retired | ||||||
#25 |
Werner Michael - Meurer Egon | Ford Taunus 3.0 V6 |
K-L***
|
A8 A/3 |
Retired | ||||||
#30 |
Brauer Norbert - Engel Karl-Heinz | Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A7 A/2 |
Retired | |||||||
#32 |
Kromm Eberhard - Stock Hans-Dieter | Ford Escort 1300 |
2/2 B/1 |
Retired | |||||||
#36 |
Pech Václav sen. - Janeček Jiří |
Škoda 130 RS Škoda Team |
A 5*** |
2/1 B/1 |
Retired | ||||||
#37 |
Maaskant Paul - Oosterbaan Ruud |
Citroën Visa Trophée Citroën Nederland |
HS-*** |
B9 B/1 |
Retired | ||||||
#41 |
Bestebreurtje John - Dickhout Bob | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
4/2 B/3 |
Retired | |||||||
#45 |
Blume Gisela - Schuster Petra |
Ford Escort XR3i Sachs Sporting |
K-N***
|
2/3 B/2 |
Retired | ||||||
#48 |
Blome Rena - Kissel Gertrud |
Peugeot 104 ZS Peugeot Talbot Deutschland |
SB *** |
2/3 B/2 |
Retired | ||||||
#60 |
Bak Jan - Schoonenwolf André | Porsche 911 SC | 90-*** |
4/4 B/3 |
Retired | ||||||
#68 |
Close Albert - Biar Georges |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
2/3 B/2 |
Retired | |||||||
#77 |
Sintenie Willem - Sintenie-Snoek Els | Opel Kadett GT/E | 90-*** |
2/3 B/3 |
Retired | ||||||
#125 |
Lietaer Paul - "Rossi" | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/4 B/3 |
Retired |