21. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1983
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
#101
2/15
Group 2
Group 2
Final results
21. overall
3. class 2/15
5. class Group 2
21. ERC
21. Ireland Tarmac
21. Great Britain
21. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Brandywell | 7:24 | 54.
7. class 2/15 13. class Group 2 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 54. Great Britain 54. Ireland Tarmac |
|
7:24 | 52.
7. class 2/15 13. class Group 2 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain 52. Ireland Tarmac |
SS2 Curraghs | 6:10 | 74.
9. class 2/15 14. class Group 2 74. ERC 74. West Euro Rally Cup 74. Great Britain 74. Ireland Tarmac |
|
14:44 1:10 |
91.
10. class 2/15 21. class Group 2 91. ERC 91. West Euro Rally Cup 91. Great Britain 91. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 1:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS3 Glascoe | 7:20 | 72.
10. class 2/15 15. class Group 2 72. ERC 72. West Euro Rally Cup 72. Great Britain 72. Ireland Tarmac |
|
23:04 2:10 |
97.
10. class 2/15 21. class Group 2 97. ERC 97. West Euro Rally Cup 97. Great Britain 97. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 1:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS4 Tholt Y Will | 5:33 | 60.
8. class 2/15 12. class Group 2 60. ERC 60. West Euro Rally Cup 60. Great Britain 60. Ireland Tarmac |
|
28:37 2:10 |
92.
10. class 2/15 19. class Group 2 92. ERC 92. West Euro Rally Cup 92. Great Britain 92. Ireland Tarmac |
SS5 St Marks | 6:57 | 71.
9. class 2/15 13. class Group 2 71. ERC 71. West Euro Rally Cup 71. Great Britain 71. Ireland Tarmac |
|
35:34 2:10 |
88.
9. class 2/15 17. class Group 2 88. ERC 88. West Euro Rally Cup 88. Great Britain 88. Ireland Tarmac |
SS6 South Barrule | 14:42 | 64.
8. class 2/15 13. class Group 2 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain 64. Ireland Tarmac |
|
50:16 2:10 |
76.
8. class 2/15 16. class Group 2 76. ERC 76. West Euro Rally Cup 76. Great Britain 76. Ireland Tarmac |
SS7 St. Aarvey | 8:26 | 51.
6. class 2/15 9. class Group 2 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain 51. Ireland Tarmac |
|
58:42 2:10 |
73.
8. class 2/15 16. class Group 2 73. ERC 73. West Euro Rally Cup 73. Great Britain 73. Ireland Tarmac |
SS8 East Baldwin | 11:32 | 52.
7. class 2/15 10. class Group 2 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain 52. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:10:14 2:10 |
70.
8. class 2/15 15. class Group 2 70. ERC 70. West Euro Rally Cup 70. Great Britain 70. Ireland Tarmac |
SS9 Brandywell | 6:52 | 49.
5. class 2/15 8. class Group 2 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain 49. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:17:06 2:10 |
70.
8. class 2/15 15. class Group 2 70. ERC 70. West Euro Rally Cup 70. Great Britain 70. Ireland Tarmac |
SS10 Curraghs | 5:58 | 55.
7. class 2/15 10. class Group 2 55. ERC 55. West Euro Rally Cup 55. Great Britain 55. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:23:04 2:10 |
69.
8. class 2/15 14. class Group 2 69. ERC 69. West Euro Rally Cup 69. Great Britain 69. Ireland Tarmac |
SS11 Glascoe | 7:11 | 62.
8. class 2/15 12. class Group 2 62. ERC 62. West Euro Rally Cup 62. Great Britain 62. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:30:15 2:10 |
66.
8. class 2/15 14. class Group 2 66. ERC 66. West Euro Rally Cup 66. Great Britain 66. Ireland Tarmac |
SS12 Tholt Y Will | 5:22 | 55.
7. class 2/15 11. class Group 2 55. ERC 55. West Euro Rally Cup 55. Great Britain 55. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:35:37 2:10 |
62.
7. class 2/15 12. class Group 2 62. ERC 62. West Euro Rally Cup 62. Great Britain 62. Ireland Tarmac |
SS13 St Marks | 6:37 | 57.
7. class 2/15 10. class Group 2 57. ERC 57. West Euro Rally Cup 57. Great Britain 57. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:42:14 2:10 |
62.
7. class 2/15 12. class Group 2 62. ERC 62. West Euro Rally Cup 62. Great Britain 62. Ireland Tarmac |
SS14 South Barrule | 13:44 | 46.
6. class 2/15 8. class Group 2 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:55:58 2:10 |
58.
6. class 2/15 11. class Group 2 58. ERC 58. West Euro Rally Cup 58. Great Britain 58. Ireland Tarmac |
SS15 St. Aarvey | 8:05 | 42.
5. class 2/15 7. class Group 2 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:04:03 2:10 |
57.
6. class 2/15 11. class Group 2 57. ERC 57. West Euro Rally Cup 57. Great Britain 57. Ireland Tarmac |
SS16 East Baldwin | 11:11 | 44.
5. class 2/15 6. class Group 2 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:15:14 2:10 |
54.
6. class 2/15 9. class Group 2 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 54. Great Britain 54. Ireland Tarmac |
SS17 Glen Roy | 4:51 | 34.
3. class 2/15 5. class Group 2 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:20:05 2:10 |
50.
6. class 2/15 9. class Group 2 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain 50. Ireland Tarmac |
SS18 Maughold | 3:46 | 35.
3. class 2/15 6. class Group 2 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:23:51 2:10 |
50.
6. class 2/15 9. class Group 2 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain 50. Ireland Tarmac |
SS19 Glascoe | 6:48 | 41.
5. class 2/15 8. class Group 2 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain 41. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:30:39 2:10 |
49.
6. class 2/15 9. class Group 2 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain 49. Ireland Tarmac |
SS20 Tholt Y Will | 5:07 | 39.
6. class 2/15 9. class Group 2 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:35:46 2:10 |
49.
6. class 2/15 9. class Group 2 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain 49. Ireland Tarmac |
SS21 Abbeylands | 8:34 | 52.
6. class 2/15 9. class Group 2 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain 52. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:44:20 2:10 |
46.
6. class 2/15 9. class Group 2 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
SS22 Eairy | cancelled | ||||
SS23 Ronague | 9:02 | 30.
5. class 2/15 7. class Group 2 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:53:22 2:10 |
42.
6. class 2/15 9. class Group 2 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
SS24 St. Aarvey | cancelled | ||||
SS25 Cronk | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Lhen | cancelled | ||||
SS27 Druidale | cancelled | ||||
SS28 Glen Roy | 5:05 | 48.
6. class 2/15 9. class Group 2 48. ERC 48. West Euro Rally Cup 48. Great Britain 48. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:58:27 2:10 |
41.
6. class 2/15 9. class Group 2 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain 41. Ireland Tarmac |
SS29 Maughold | 3:53 | 38.
6. class 2/15 9. class Group 2 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:02:20 2:10 |
40.
6. class 2/15 9. class Group 2 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain 40. Ireland Tarmac |
SS30 Glascoe | 7:17 | 42.
6. class 2/15 8. class Group 2 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:09:37 2:10 |
40.
6. class 2/15 8. class Group 2 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain 40. Ireland Tarmac |
SS31 Tholt Y Will | 5:25 | 27.
5. class 2/15 7. class Group 2 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:15:02 2:10 |
39.
6. class 2/15 8. class Group 2 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
SS32 Abbeylands | 8:46 | 37.
6. class 2/15 8. class Group 2 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain 37. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:23:48 2:10 |
38.
6. class 2/15 8. class Group 2 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
SS33 Eairy | 17:20 | 32.
5. class 2/15 7. class Group 2 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:41:08 2:10 |
38.
6. class 2/15 8. class Group 2 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
SS34 Ronague | 9:27 | 34.
5. class 2/15 7. class Group 2 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:50:35 2:10 |
38.
6. class 2/15 8. class Group 2 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
SS35 St. Aarvey | 8:40 | 37.
6. class 2/15 9. class Group 2 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain 37. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:59:15 2:10 |
37.
6. class 2/15 8. class Group 2 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain 37. Ireland Tarmac |
SS36 Brandywell | 6:55 | 48.
5. class 2/15 11. class Group 2 48. ERC 48. West Euro Rally Cup 48. Great Britain 48. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:06:10 2:10 |
34.
5. class 2/15 7. class Group 2 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
SS37 West Baldwin | 10:45 | 44.
5. class 2/15 10. class Group 2 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:16:55 2:10 |
36.
5. class 2/15 8. class Group 2 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |
SS38 Eairy | 16:51 | 32.
5. class 2/15 7. class Group 2 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:33:46 2:10 |
32.
5. class 2/15 8. class Group 2 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
SS39 South Barrule | 13:27 | 30.
5. class 2/15 8. class Group 2 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:47:13 2:10 |
31.
5. class 2/15 8. class Group 2 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain 31. Ireland Tarmac |
SS40 St. Aarvey | 8:15 | 36.
4. class 2/15 8. class Group 2 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:55:28 2:10 |
29.
4. class 2/15 7. class Group 2 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
SS41 Cronk | 9:08 | 28.
3. class 2/15 5. class Group 2 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:04:36 2:10 |
28.
3. class 2/15 6. class Group 2 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
SS42 Ramsey | 1:36 | 17.
1. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:06:12 2:10 |
28.
3. class 2/15 6. class Group 2 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
SS43 Glascoe | 6:50 | 28.
2. class 2/15 4. class Group 2 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:13:02 2:10 |
25.
3. class 2/15 5. class Group 2 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
SS44 Tholt Y Will | 5:11 | 27.
2. class 2/15 5. class Group 2 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:18:13 2:10 |
25.
3. class 2/15 5. class Group 2 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
SS45 Brandywell | 6:53 | 30.
3. class 2/15 6. class Group 2 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:25:06 2:10 |
23.
3. class 2/15 5. class Group 2 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
SS46 West Baldwin | 10:52 | 29.
3. class 2/15 7. class Group 2 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:35:58 2:10 |
23.
3. class 2/15 6. class Group 2 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
SS47 Eairy | 16:45 | 20.
2. class 2/15 4. class Group 2 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:52:43 2:10 |
23.
3. class 2/15 6. class Group 2 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
SS48 South Barrule | 13:23 | 20.
2. class 2/15 4. class Group 2 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:06:06 2:10 |
22.
3. class 2/15 5. class Group 2 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain 22. Ireland Tarmac |
SS49 St. Aarvey | 8:02 | 14.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:14:08 2:10 |
21.
3. class 2/15 5. class Group 2 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |