21. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1983
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
#87
A6
Group A
Group A
Final results
24. overall
4. class A6
8. class Group A
24. ERC
24. Ireland Tarmac
24. Great Britain
24. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Brandywell | 7:23 | 52.
7. class A6 18. class Group A 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain 52. Ireland Tarmac |
|
7:23 | 50.
6. class A6 17. class Group A 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain 50. Ireland Tarmac |
SS2 Curraghs | 5:58 | 53.
6. class A6 13. class Group A 53. ERC 53. West Euro Rally Cup 53. Great Britain 53. Ireland Tarmac |
|
13:21 | 48.
4. class A6 12. class Group A 48. ERC 48. West Euro Rally Cup 48. Great Britain 48. Ireland Tarmac |
SS3 Glascoe | 7:18 | 69.
8. class A6 20. class Group A 69. ERC 69. West Euro Rally Cup 69. Great Britain 69. Ireland Tarmac |
|
20:39 | 50.
4. class A6 11. class Group A 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain 50. Ireland Tarmac |
SS4 Tholt Y Will | 5:39 | 72.
9. class A6 23. class Group A 72. ERC 72. West Euro Rally Cup 72. Great Britain 72. Ireland Tarmac |
|
26:18 | 55.
6. class A6 15. class Group A 55. ERC 55. West Euro Rally Cup 55. Great Britain 55. Ireland Tarmac |
SS5 St Marks | 6:47 | 60.
8. class A6 17. class Group A 60. ERC 60. West Euro Rally Cup 60. Great Britain 60. Ireland Tarmac |
|
33:05 | 56.
6. class A6 15. class Group A 56. ERC 56. West Euro Rally Cup 56. Great Britain 56. Ireland Tarmac |
SS6 South Barrule | 14:54 | 72.
10. class A6 20. class Group A 72. ERC 72. West Euro Rally Cup 72. Great Britain 72. Ireland Tarmac |
|
47:59 | 58.
9. class A6 16. class Group A 58. ERC 58. West Euro Rally Cup 58. Great Britain 58. Ireland Tarmac |
SS7 St. Aarvey | 8:53 | 77.
10. class A6 23. class Group A 77. ERC 77. West Euro Rally Cup 77. Great Britain 77. Ireland Tarmac |
|
56:52 | 60.
9. class A6 17. class Group A 60. ERC 60. West Euro Rally Cup 60. Great Britain 60. Ireland Tarmac |
SS8 East Baldwin | 11:49 | 65.
9. class A6 20. class Group A 65. ERC 65. West Euro Rally Cup 65. Great Britain 65. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:08:41 | 60.
9. class A6 17. class Group A 60. ERC 60. West Euro Rally Cup 60. Great Britain 60. Ireland Tarmac |
SS9 Brandywell | 7:19 | 76.
11. class A6 23. class Group A 76. ERC 76. West Euro Rally Cup 76. Great Britain 76. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:16:00 | 62.
9. class A6 18. class Group A 62. ERC 62. West Euro Rally Cup 62. Great Britain 62. Ireland Tarmac |
SS10 Curraghs | 5:53 | 50.
6. class A6 12. class Group A 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain 50. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:21:53 | 61.
9. class A6 17. class Group A 61. ERC 61. West Euro Rally Cup 61. Great Britain 61. Ireland Tarmac |
SS11 Glascoe | 7:12 | 64.
9. class A6 19. class Group A 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain 64. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:29:05 | 59.
8. class A6 16. class Group A 59. ERC 59. West Euro Rally Cup 59. Great Britain 59. Ireland Tarmac |
SS12 Tholt Y Will | 5:29 | 62.
9. class A6 18. class Group A 62. ERC 62. West Euro Rally Cup 62. Great Britain 62. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:34:34 | 57.
8. class A6 16. class Group A 57. ERC 57. West Euro Rally Cup 57. Great Britain 57. Ireland Tarmac |
SS13 St Marks | 6:32 | 51.
6. class A6 14. class Group A 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain 51. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:41:06 | 56.
8. class A6 16. class Group A 56. ERC 56. West Euro Rally Cup 56. Great Britain 56. Ireland Tarmac |
SS14 South Barrule | 14:09 | 58.
8. class A6 17. class Group A 58. ERC 58. West Euro Rally Cup 58. Great Britain 58. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:55:15 | 54.
8. class A6 16. class Group A 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 54. Great Britain 54. Ireland Tarmac |
SS15 St. Aarvey | 8:24 | 67.
11. class A6 21. class Group A 67. ERC 67. West Euro Rally Cup 67. Great Britain 67. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:03:39 | 54.
8. class A6 16. class Group A 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 54. Great Britain 54. Ireland Tarmac |
SS16 East Baldwin | 11:19 | 54.
8. class A6 16. class Group A 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 54. Great Britain 54. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:14:58 | 52.
8. class A6 16. class Group A 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain 52. Ireland Tarmac |
SS17 Glen Roy | 5:14 | 64.
13. class A6 24. class Group A 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain 64. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:20:12 | 51.
8. class A6 16. class Group A 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain 51. Ireland Tarmac |
SS18 Maughold | 3:57 | 52.
10. class A6 17. class Group A 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain 52. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:24:09 | 51.
8. class A6 16. class Group A 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain 51. Ireland Tarmac |
SS19 Glascoe | 7:05 | 57.
11. class A6 19. class Group A 57. ERC 57. West Euro Rally Cup 57. Great Britain 57. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:31:14 | 50.
8. class A6 15. class Group A 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain 50. Ireland Tarmac |
SS20 Tholt Y Will | 5:21 | 58.
12. class A6 20. class Group A 58. ERC 58. West Euro Rally Cup 58. Great Britain 58. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:36:35 | 51.
8. class A6 15. class Group A 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain 51. Ireland Tarmac |
SS21 Abbeylands | 8:30 | 50.
11. class A6 18. class Group A 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain 50. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:45:05 | 48.
8. class A6 15. class Group A 48. ERC 48. West Euro Rally Cup 48. Great Britain 48. Ireland Tarmac |
SS22 Eairy | cancelled | ||||
SS23 Ronague | 9:26 | 52.
10. class A6 17. class Group A 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain 52. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:54:31 | 45.
7. class A6 14. class Group A 45. ERC 45. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain 45. Ireland Tarmac |
SS24 St. Aarvey | cancelled | ||||
SS25 Cronk | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Lhen | cancelled | ||||
SS27 Druidale | cancelled | ||||
SS28 Glen Roy | 5:01 | 42.
8. class A6 14. class Group A 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:59:32 | 44.
7. class A6 14. class Group A 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
SS29 Maughold | 3:58 | 48.
9. class A6 17. class Group A 48. ERC 48. West Euro Rally Cup 48. Great Britain 48. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:03:30 | 44.
7. class A6 14. class Group A 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
SS30 Glascoe | 7:33 | 49.
11. class A6 18. class Group A 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain 49. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:11:03 | 44.
7. class A6 14. class Group A 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
SS31 Tholt Y Will | 5:53 | 53.
10. class A6 19. class Group A 53. ERC 53. West Euro Rally Cup 53. Great Britain 53. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:16:56 | 44.
7. class A6 14. class Group A 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
SS32 Abbeylands | 8:43 | 34.
5. class A6 10. class Group A 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:25:39 | 43.
7. class A6 14. class Group A 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
SS33 Eairy | 17:44 | 43.
7. class A6 14. class Group A 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:43:23 | 43.
7. class A6 14. class Group A 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
SS34 Ronague | 10:07 | 43.
8. class A6 15. class Group A 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:53:30 | 43.
7. class A6 14. class Group A 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
SS35 St. Aarvey | 8:57 | 42.
6. class A6 13. class Group A 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:02:27 | 42.
6. class A6 13. class Group A 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
SS36 Brandywell | 7:01 | 51.
10. class A6 19. class Group A 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain 51. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:09:28 | 40.
5. class A6 12. class Group A 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain 40. Ireland Tarmac |
SS37 West Baldwin | 10:30 | 37.
7. class A6 13. class Group A 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain 37. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:19:58 | 40.
5. class A6 12. class Group A 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain 40. Ireland Tarmac |
SS38 Eairy | 16:42 | 30.
4. class A6 9. class Group A 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:36:40 | 35.
4. class A6 10. class Group A 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
SS39 South Barrule | 13:28 | 32.
5. class A6 10. class Group A 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:50:08 | 34.
4. class A6 10. class Group A 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
SS40 St. Aarvey | 8:14 | 34.
7. class A6 13. class Group A 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:58:22 | 32.
4. class A6 10. class Group A 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
SS41 Cronk | 8:59 | 21.
3. class A6 6. class Group A 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:07:21 | 31.
4. class A6 10. class Group A 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain 31. Ireland Tarmac |
SS42 Ramsey | 1:41 | 29.
6. class A6 10. class Group A 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:09:02 | 31.
4. class A6 10. class Group A 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain 31. Ireland Tarmac |
SS43 Glascoe | 6:50 | 28.
6. class A6 12. class Group A 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:16:32 0:40 |
31.
4. class A6 10. class Group A 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain 31. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 0:40 - Late at TC | |||||
SS44 Tholt Y Will | 5:12 | 29.
6. class A6 12. class Group A 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:21:44 0:40 |
30.
4. class A6 10. class Group A 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
SS45 Brandywell | 6:49 | 26.
6. class A6 11. class Group A 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:28:33 0:40 |
27.
4. class A6 9. class Group A 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
SS46 West Baldwin | 10:29 | 21.
4. class A6 8. class Group A 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:39:02 0:40 |
25.
4. class A6 9. class Group A 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
SS47 Eairy | 16:59 | 24.
4. class A6 9. class Group A 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:56:01 0:40 |
25.
4. class A6 9. class Group A 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
SS48 South Barrule | 13:33 | 24.
5. class A6 9. class Group A 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:09:34 0:40 |
25.
4. class A6 9. class Group A 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
SS49 St. Aarvey | 8:15 | 22.
4. class A6 6. class Group A 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain 22. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:17:49 0:40 |
24.
4. class A6 8. class Group A 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |