21. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1983
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
#86
A7
Group A
Group A
Final results
36. overall
3. class A7
13. class Group A
36. ERC
36. Ireland Tarmac
36. Great Britain
36. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Brandywell | 7:24 | 54.
6. class A7 19. class Group A 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 54. Great Britain 54. Ireland Tarmac |
|
7:24 | 52.
6. class A7 18. class Group A 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain 52. Ireland Tarmac |
SS2 Curraghs | 6:08 | 72.
6. class A7 22. class Group A 72. ERC 72. West Euro Rally Cup 72. Great Britain 72. Ireland Tarmac |
|
13:32 | 56.
5. class A7 16. class Group A 56. ERC 56. West Euro Rally Cup 56. Great Britain 56. Ireland Tarmac |
SS3 Glascoe | 7:21 | 74.
8. class A7 24. class Group A 74. ERC 74. West Euro Rally Cup 74. Great Britain 74. Ireland Tarmac |
|
20:53 | 62.
6. class A7 20. class Group A 62. ERC 62. West Euro Rally Cup 62. Great Britain 62. Ireland Tarmac |
SS4 Tholt Y Will | 5:42 | 74.
10. class A7 24. class Group A 74. ERC 74. West Euro Rally Cup 74. Great Britain 74. Ireland Tarmac |
|
26:35 | 65.
8. class A7 22. class Group A 65. ERC 65. West Euro Rally Cup 65. Great Britain 65. Ireland Tarmac |
SS5 St Marks | 6:58 | 74.
9. class A7 25. class Group A 74. ERC 74. West Euro Rally Cup 74. Great Britain 74. Ireland Tarmac |
|
33:33 | 63.
7. class A7 21. class Group A 63. ERC 63. West Euro Rally Cup 63. Great Britain 63. Ireland Tarmac |
SS6 South Barrule | 14:52 | 70.
7. class A7 19. class Group A 70. ERC 70. West Euro Rally Cup 70. Great Britain 70. Ireland Tarmac |
|
48:25 | 64.
7. class A7 19. class Group A 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain 64. Ireland Tarmac |
SS7 St. Aarvey | 8:52 | 75.
8. class A7 21. class Group A 75. ERC 75. West Euro Rally Cup 75. Great Britain 75. Ireland Tarmac |
|
57:17 | 64.
7. class A7 19. class Group A 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain 64. Ireland Tarmac |
SS8 East Baldwin | 11:44 | 61.
7. class A7 18. class Group A 61. ERC 61. West Euro Rally Cup 61. Great Britain 61. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:09:01 | 62.
7. class A7 18. class Group A 62. ERC 62. West Euro Rally Cup 62. Great Britain 62. Ireland Tarmac |
SS9 Brandywell | 7:01 | 64.
7. class A7 20. class Group A 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain 64. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:16:02 | 63.
7. class A7 19. class Group A 63. ERC 63. West Euro Rally Cup 63. Great Britain 63. Ireland Tarmac |
SS10 Curraghs | 6:01 | 61.
7. class A7 18. class Group A 61. ERC 61. West Euro Rally Cup 61. Great Britain 61. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:22:03 | 63.
7. class A7 19. class Group A 63. ERC 63. West Euro Rally Cup 63. Great Britain 63. Ireland Tarmac |
SS11 Glascoe | 7:13 | 67.
7. class A7 20. class Group A 67. ERC 67. West Euro Rally Cup 67. Great Britain 67. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:29:16 | 61.
7. class A7 18. class Group A 61. ERC 61. West Euro Rally Cup 61. Great Britain 61. Ireland Tarmac |
SS12 Tholt Y Will | 5:34 | 66.
7. class A7 20. class Group A 66. ERC 66. West Euro Rally Cup 66. Great Britain 66. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:34:50 | 59.
7. class A7 18. class Group A 59. ERC 59. West Euro Rally Cup 59. Great Britain 59. Ireland Tarmac |
SS13 St Marks | 6:50 | 70.
7. class A7 24. class Group A 70. ERC 70. West Euro Rally Cup 70. Great Britain 70. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:41:40 | 60.
7. class A7 18. class Group A 60. ERC 60. West Euro Rally Cup 60. Great Britain 60. Ireland Tarmac |
SS14 South Barrule | 23:50 | 95.
9. class A7 33. class Group A 95. ERC 95. West Euro Rally Cup 95. Great Britain 95. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:05:30 | 83.
9. class A7 26. class Group A 83. ERC 83. West Euro Rally Cup 83. Great Britain 83. Ireland Tarmac |
SS15 St. Aarvey | 9:31 | 89.
9. class A7 28. class Group A 89. ERC 89. West Euro Rally Cup 89. Great Britain 89. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:16:11 1:10 |
86.
9. class A7 28. class Group A 86. ERC 86. West Euro Rally Cup 86. Great Britain 86. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 1:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS16 East Baldwin | 11:40 | 67.
7. class A7 22. class Group A 67. ERC 67. West Euro Rally Cup 67. Great Britain 67. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:28:11 1:30 |
83.
9. class A7 28. class Group A 83. ERC 83. West Euro Rally Cup 83. Great Britain 83. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC | |||||
SS17 Glen Roy | 5:06 | 55.
7. class A7 18. class Group A 55. ERC 55. West Euro Rally Cup 55. Great Britain 55. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:33:27 1:40 |
80.
9. class A7 28. class Group A 80. ERC 80. West Euro Rally Cup 80. Great Britain 80. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS18 Maughold | 3:52 | 42.
3. class A7 10. class Group A 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:37:19 1:40 |
80.
9. class A7 28. class Group A 80. ERC 80. West Euro Rally Cup 80. Great Britain 80. Ireland Tarmac |
SS19 Glascoe | 7:03 | 56.
6. class A7 18. class Group A 56. ERC 56. West Euro Rally Cup 56. Great Britain 56. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:44:22 1:40 |
78.
8. class A7 27. class Group A 78. ERC 78. West Euro Rally Cup 78. Great Britain 78. Ireland Tarmac |
SS20 Tholt Y Will | 5:15 | 53.
6. class A7 17. class Group A 53. ERC 53. West Euro Rally Cup 53. Great Britain 53. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:49:37 1:40 |
77.
8. class A7 27. class Group A 77. ERC 77. West Euro Rally Cup 77. Great Britain 77. Ireland Tarmac |
SS21 Abbeylands | 8:38 | 55.
6. class A7 19. class Group A 55. ERC 55. West Euro Rally Cup 55. Great Britain 55. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:58:15 1:40 |
70.
7. class A7 24. class Group A 70. ERC 70. West Euro Rally Cup 70. Great Britain 70. Ireland Tarmac |
SS22 Eairy | cancelled | ||||
SS23 Ronague | 9:22 | 47.
5. class A7 16. class Group A 47. ERC 47. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain 47. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:07:37 1:40 |
66.
7. class A7 23. class Group A 66. ERC 66. West Euro Rally Cup 66. Great Britain 66. Ireland Tarmac |
SS24 St. Aarvey | cancelled | ||||
SS25 Cronk | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Lhen | cancelled | ||||
SS27 Druidale | cancelled | ||||
SS28 Glen Roy | 5:05 | 48.
6. class A7 17. class Group A 48. ERC 48. West Euro Rally Cup 48. Great Britain 48. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:12:42 1:40 |
64.
7. class A7 23. class Group A 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain 64. Ireland Tarmac |
SS29 Maughold | 3:56 | 46.
6. class A7 16. class Group A 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:16:38 1:40 |
63.
7. class A7 23. class Group A 63. ERC 63. West Euro Rally Cup 63. Great Britain 63. Ireland Tarmac |
SS30 Glascoe | 8:48 | 72.
7. class A7 27. class Group A 72. ERC 72. West Euro Rally Cup 72. Great Britain 72. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:25:26 1:40 |
65.
7. class A7 24. class Group A 65. ERC 65. West Euro Rally Cup 65. Great Britain 65. Ireland Tarmac |
SS31 Tholt Y Will | 5:47 | 45.
4. class A7 16. class Group A 45. ERC 45. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain 45. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:31:53 2:20 |
65.
7. class A7 24. class Group A 65. ERC 65. West Euro Rally Cup 65. Great Britain 65. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 0:40 - Late at TC | |||||
SS32 Abbeylands | 9:29 | 59.
6. class A7 21. class Group A 59. ERC 59. West Euro Rally Cup 59. Great Britain 59. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:41:22 2:20 |
62.
7. class A7 22. class Group A 62. ERC 62. West Euro Rally Cup 62. Great Britain 62. Ireland Tarmac |
SS33 Eairy | 19:20 | 59.
6. class A7 21. class Group A 59. ERC 59. West Euro Rally Cup 59. Great Britain 59. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:00:42 2:20 |
62.
7. class A7 22. class Group A 62. ERC 62. West Euro Rally Cup 62. Great Britain 62. Ireland Tarmac |
SS34 Ronague | 10:48 | 58.
6. class A7 21. class Group A 58. ERC 58. West Euro Rally Cup 58. Great Britain 58. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:11:30 2:20 |
61.
7. class A7 22. class Group A 61. ERC 61. West Euro Rally Cup 61. Great Britain 61. Ireland Tarmac |
SS35 St. Aarvey | 9:19 | 50.
6. class A7 17. class Group A 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain 50. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:20:49 2:20 |
60.
7. class A7 21. class Group A 60. ERC 60. West Euro Rally Cup 60. Great Britain 60. Ireland Tarmac |
SS36 Brandywell | 6:39 | 34.
4. class A7 10. class Group A 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:27:28 2:20 |
56.
6. class A7 19. class Group A 56. ERC 56. West Euro Rally Cup 56. Great Britain 56. Ireland Tarmac |
SS37 West Baldwin | 11:47 | 60.
7. class A7 22. class Group A 60. ERC 60. West Euro Rally Cup 60. Great Britain 60. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:39:15 2:20 |
56.
6. class A7 19. class Group A 56. ERC 56. West Euro Rally Cup 56. Great Britain 56. Ireland Tarmac |
SS38 Eairy | 17:25 | 42.
5. class A7 14. class Group A 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:56:40 2:20 |
52.
5. class A7 17. class Group A 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain 52. Ireland Tarmac |
SS39 South Barrule | 14:09 | 44.
5. class A7 14. class Group A 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:10:49 2:20 |
50.
5. class A7 17. class Group A 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain 50. Ireland Tarmac |
SS40 St. Aarvey | 8:33 | 44.
5. class A7 17. class Group A 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:19:22 2:20 |
46.
5. class A7 17. class Group A 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
SS41 Cronk | 9:35 | 38.
5. class A7 14. class Group A 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:29:17 2:40 |
44.
5. class A7 16. class Group A 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC | |||||
SS42 Ramsey | 1:44 | 36.
4. class A7 13. class Group A 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:31:01 2:40 |
44.
5. class A7 16. class Group A 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
SS43 Glascoe | 6:57 | 34.
5. class A7 13. class Group A 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:37:58 2:40 |
42.
5. class A7 15. class Group A 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
SS44 Tholt Y Will | 5:17 | 35.
5. class A7 14. class Group A 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:43:15 2:40 |
42.
5. class A7 15. class Group A 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
SS45 Brandywell | 6:53 | 30.
4. class A7 13. class Group A 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:50:08 2:40 |
39.
4. class A7 14. class Group A 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
SS46 West Baldwin | 10:48 | 27.
4. class A7 12. class Group A 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:00:56 2:40 |
38.
4. class A7 14. class Group A 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
SS47 Eairy | 17:39 | 33.
4. class A7 12. class Group A 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:18:35 2:40 |
38.
4. class A7 14. class Group A 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
SS48 South Barrule | 13:59 | 29.
3. class A7 10. class Group A 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:32:34 2:40 |
38.
4. class A7 14. class Group A 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
SS49 St. Aarvey | 8:42 | 35.
2. class A7 13. class Group A 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:41:16 2:40 |
36.
3. class A7 13. class Group A 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |