21. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1983
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
#29
B12
Group B
Group B
Final results
32. overall
8. class B12
9. class Group B
32. ERC
32. Ireland Tarmac
32. Great Britain
32. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Brandywell | 8:21 | 105.
18. class B12 23. class Group B 105. ERC 105. West Euro Rally Cup 105. Great Britain 105. Ireland Tarmac |
|
8:21 | 104.
18. class B12 22. class Group B 104. ERC 104. West Euro Rally Cup 104. Great Britain 104. Ireland Tarmac |
SS2 Curraghs | 6:40 | 104.
19. class B12 25. class Group B 104. ERC 104. West Euro Rally Cup 104. Great Britain 104. Ireland Tarmac |
|
15:11 0:10 |
102.
17. class B12 22. class Group B 102. ERC 102. West Euro Rally Cup 102. Great Britain 102. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS3 Glascoe | 7:47 | 93.
18. class B12 24. class Group B 93. ERC 93. West Euro Rally Cup 93. Great Britain 93. Ireland Tarmac |
|
23:18 0:30 |
103.
18. class B12 24. class Group B 103. ERC 103. West Euro Rally Cup 103. Great Britain 103. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC | |||||
SS4 Tholt Y Will | 5:55 | 85.
18. class B12 23. class Group B 85. ERC 85. West Euro Rally Cup 85. Great Britain 85. Ireland Tarmac |
|
29:13 0:30 |
98.
18. class B12 24. class Group B 98. ERC 98. West Euro Rally Cup 98. Great Britain 98. Ireland Tarmac |
SS5 St Marks | 7:12 | 89.
18. class B12 23. class Group B 89. ERC 89. West Euro Rally Cup 89. Great Britain 89. Ireland Tarmac |
|
36:25 0:30 |
96.
18. class B12 23. class Group B 96. ERC 96. West Euro Rally Cup 96. Great Britain 96. Ireland Tarmac |
SS6 South Barrule | 15:07 | 79.
17. class B12 21. class Group B 79. ERC 79. West Euro Rally Cup 79. Great Britain 79. Ireland Tarmac |
|
51:52 0:50 |
88.
17. class B12 22. class Group B 88. ERC 88. West Euro Rally Cup 88. Great Britain 88. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC | |||||
SS7 St. Aarvey | 8:47 | 68.
16. class B12 20. class Group B 68. ERC 68. West Euro Rally Cup 68. Great Britain 68. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:00:39 0:50 |
83.
16. class B12 21. class Group B 83. ERC 83. West Euro Rally Cup 83. Great Britain 83. Ireland Tarmac |
SS8 East Baldwin | 12:13 | 77.
15. class B12 20. class Group B 77. ERC 77. West Euro Rally Cup 77. Great Britain 77. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:13:12 1:10 |
82.
16. class B12 21. class Group B 82. ERC 82. West Euro Rally Cup 82. Great Britain 82. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC | |||||
SS9 Brandywell | 7:16 | 75.
16. class B12 20. class Group B 75. ERC 75. West Euro Rally Cup 75. Great Britain 75. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:20:28 1:10 |
81.
16. class B12 21. class Group B 81. ERC 81. West Euro Rally Cup 81. Great Britain 81. Ireland Tarmac |
SS10 Curraghs | 6:12 | 72.
16. class B12 21. class Group B 72. ERC 72. West Euro Rally Cup 72. Great Britain 72. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:26:40 1:10 |
81.
16. class B12 21. class Group B 81. ERC 81. West Euro Rally Cup 81. Great Britain 81. Ireland Tarmac |
SS11 Glascoe | 7:37 | 80.
15. class B12 20. class Group B 80. ERC 80. West Euro Rally Cup 80. Great Britain 80. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:34:17 1:10 |
80.
15. class B12 20. class Group B 80. ERC 80. West Euro Rally Cup 80. Great Britain 80. Ireland Tarmac |
SS12 Tholt Y Will | 5:33 | 65.
15. class B12 19. class Group B 65. ERC 65. West Euro Rally Cup 65. Great Britain 65. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:39:50 1:10 |
79.
15. class B12 20. class Group B 79. ERC 79. West Euro Rally Cup 79. Great Britain 79. Ireland Tarmac |
SS13 St Marks | 6:50 | 70.
15. class B12 19. class Group B 70. ERC 70. West Euro Rally Cup 70. Great Britain 70. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:46:40 1:10 |
79.
15. class B12 20. class Group B 79. ERC 79. West Euro Rally Cup 79. Great Britain 79. Ireland Tarmac |
SS14 South Barrule | 14:42 | 73.
15. class B12 20. class Group B 73. ERC 73. West Euro Rally Cup 73. Great Britain 73. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:01:22 1:10 |
76.
15. class B12 20. class Group B 76. ERC 76. West Euro Rally Cup 76. Great Britain 76. Ireland Tarmac |
SS15 St. Aarvey | 8:21 | 58.
14. class B12 18. class Group B 58. ERC 58. West Euro Rally Cup 58. Great Britain 58. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:09:43 1:10 |
74.
15. class B12 20. class Group B 74. ERC 74. West Euro Rally Cup 74. Great Britain 74. Ireland Tarmac |
SS16 East Baldwin | 11:37 | 65.
15. class B12 19. class Group B 65. ERC 65. West Euro Rally Cup 65. Great Britain 65. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:21:20 1:10 |
70.
15. class B12 20. class Group B 70. ERC 70. West Euro Rally Cup 70. Great Britain 70. Ireland Tarmac |
SS17 Glen Roy | 5:25 | 71.
14. class B12 18. class Group B 71. ERC 71. West Euro Rally Cup 71. Great Britain 71. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:26:45 1:10 |
66.
14. class B12 18. class Group B 66. ERC 66. West Euro Rally Cup 66. Great Britain 66. Ireland Tarmac |
SS18 Maughold | 4:03 | 67.
14. class B12 17. class Group B 67. ERC 67. West Euro Rally Cup 67. Great Britain 67. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:30:48 1:10 |
66.
14. class B12 18. class Group B 66. ERC 66. West Euro Rally Cup 66. Great Britain 66. Ireland Tarmac |
SS19 Glascoe | 7:05 | 57.
13. class B12 16. class Group B 57. ERC 57. West Euro Rally Cup 57. Great Britain 57. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:37:53 1:10 |
64.
14. class B12 18. class Group B 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain 64. Ireland Tarmac |
SS20 Tholt Y Will | 5:14 | 51.
12. class B12 15. class Group B 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain 51. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:43:07 1:10 |
62.
13. class B12 17. class Group B 62. ERC 62. West Euro Rally Cup 62. Great Britain 62. Ireland Tarmac |
SS21 Abbeylands | 8:29 | 49.
11. class B12 14. class Group B 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain 49. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:51:36 1:10 |
58.
12. class B12 15. class Group B 58. ERC 58. West Euro Rally Cup 58. Great Britain 58. Ireland Tarmac |
SS22 Eairy | cancelled | ||||
SS23 Ronague | 9:25 | 51.
11. class B12 14. class Group B 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain 51. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:01:01 1:10 |
55.
12. class B12 15. class Group B 55. ERC 55. West Euro Rally Cup 55. Great Britain 55. Ireland Tarmac |
SS24 St. Aarvey | cancelled | ||||
SS25 Cronk | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Lhen | cancelled | ||||
SS27 Druidale | cancelled | ||||
SS28 Glen Roy | 5:11 | 53.
11. class B12 14. class Group B 53. ERC 53. West Euro Rally Cup 53. Great Britain 53. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:06:12 1:10 |
54.
11. class B12 14. class Group B 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 54. Great Britain 54. Ireland Tarmac |
SS29 Maughold | 4:07 | 55.
10. class B12 13. class Group B 55. ERC 55. West Euro Rally Cup 55. Great Britain 55. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:10:19 1:10 |
53.
10. class B12 13. class Group B 53. ERC 53. West Euro Rally Cup 53. Great Britain 53. Ireland Tarmac |
SS30 Glascoe | 7:47 | 57.
10. class B12 13. class Group B 57. ERC 57. West Euro Rally Cup 57. Great Britain 57. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:18:06 1:10 |
53.
10. class B12 13. class Group B 53. ERC 53. West Euro Rally Cup 53. Great Britain 53. Ireland Tarmac |
SS31 Tholt Y Will | 5:58 | 54.
9. class B12 12. class Group B 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 54. Great Britain 54. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:24:04 1:10 |
53.
10. class B12 13. class Group B 53. ERC 53. West Euro Rally Cup 53. Great Britain 53. Ireland Tarmac |
SS32 Abbeylands | 9:05 | 48.
9. class B12 12. class Group B 48. ERC 48. West Euro Rally Cup 48. Great Britain 48. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:33:59 2:00 |
52.
9. class B12 12. class Group B 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain 52. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 0:50 - Late at TC | |||||
SS33 Eairy | 18:24 | 52.
9. class B12 12. class Group B 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain 52. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:52:23 2:00 |
53.
9. class B12 12. class Group B 53. ERC 53. West Euro Rally Cup 53. Great Britain 53. Ireland Tarmac |
SS34 Ronague | 10:26 | 51.
9. class B12 12. class Group B 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain 51. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:02:49 2:00 |
53.
9. class B12 12. class Group B 53. ERC 53. West Euro Rally Cup 53. Great Britain 53. Ireland Tarmac |
SS35 St. Aarvey | 9:26 | 52.
9. class B12 12. class Group B 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain 52. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:12:15 2:00 |
52.
9. class B12 12. class Group B 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain 52. Ireland Tarmac |
SS36 Brandywell | 7:09 | 53.
9. class B12 12. class Group B 53. ERC 53. West Euro Rally Cup 53. Great Britain 53. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:19:24 2:00 |
49.
9. class B12 12. class Group B 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain 49. Ireland Tarmac |
SS37 West Baldwin | 11:09 | 50.
9. class B12 12. class Group B 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain 50. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:30:33 2:00 |
49.
9. class B12 12. class Group B 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain 49. Ireland Tarmac |
SS38 Eairy | 17:22 | 41.
9. class B12 12. class Group B 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain 41. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:48:55 3:00 |
45.
9. class B12 12. class Group B 45. ERC 45. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain 45. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 1:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS39 South Barrule | 13:50 | 37.
9. class B12 12. class Group B 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain 37. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:02:45 3:00 |
44.
9. class B12 12. class Group B 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
SS40 St. Aarvey | 8:11 | 33.
9. class B12 11. class Group B 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:10:56 3:00 |
42.
9. class B12 12. class Group B 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
SS41 Cronk | 9:09 | 31.
8. class B12 11. class Group B 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain 31. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:20:05 3:00 |
40.
9. class B12 12. class Group B 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain 40. Ireland Tarmac |
SS42 Ramsey | 1:41 | 29.
9. class B12 11. class Group B 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:22:56 4:10 |
40.
9. class B12 12. class Group B 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain 40. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 1:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS43 Glascoe | 6:59 | 35.
9. class B12 11. class Group B 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:29:55 4:10 |
39.
9. class B12 11. class Group B 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
SS44 Tholt Y Will | 5:13 | 30.
9. class B12 11. class Group B 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:35:08 4:10 |
39.
9. class B12 11. class Group B 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
SS45 Brandywell | 6:47 | 25.
8. class B12 10. class Group B 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:41:55 4:10 |
36.
8. class B12 10. class Group B 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |
SS46 West Baldwin | 11:01 | 31.
8. class B12 9. class Group B 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain 31. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:52:56 4:10 |
35.
8. class B12 9. class Group B 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
SS47 Eairy | 17:27 | 29.
8. class B12 9. class Group B 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:10:23 4:10 |
35.
8. class B12 9. class Group B 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
SS48 South Barrule | 13:47 | 27.
8. class B12 8. class Group B 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:24:10 4:10 |
35.
8. class B12 9. class Group B 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
SS49 St. Aarvey | 8:18 | 24.
8. class B12 8. class Group B 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:32:28 4:10 |
32.
8. class B12 9. class Group B 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |