21. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1983
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Brandywell | 8:43 | 111.
3. class B11 24. class Group B 111. ERC 111. West Euro Rally Cup 111. Great Britain 111. Ireland Tarmac |
|
8:43 | 110.
3. class B11 23. class Group B 110. ERC 110. West Euro Rally Cup 110. Great Britain 110. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS2 Curraghs | 5:50 | 45.
2. class B11 17. class Group B 45. ERC 45. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain 45. Ireland Tarmac |
|
14:33 | 85.
3. class B11 21. class Group B 85. ERC 85. West Euro Rally Cup 85. Great Britain 85. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS3 Glascoe | 7:09 | 57.
2. class B11 19. class Group B 57. ERC 57. West Euro Rally Cup 57. Great Britain 57. Ireland Tarmac |
|
21:42 | 78.
2. class B11 20. class Group B 78. ERC 78. West Euro Rally Cup 78. Great Britain 78. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS4 Tholt Y Will | 5:14 | 29.
2. class B11 14. class Group B 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
|
26:56 | 71.
2. class B11 19. class Group B 71. ERC 71. West Euro Rally Cup 71. Great Britain 71. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS5 St Marks | 6:41 | 55.
2. class B11 20. class Group B 55. ERC 55. West Euro Rally Cup 55. Great Britain 55. Ireland Tarmac |
|
33:37 | 66.
2. class B11 19. class Group B 66. ERC 66. West Euro Rally Cup 66. Great Britain 66. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS6 South Barrule | 13:51 | 40.
2. class B11 17. class Group B 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain 40. Ireland Tarmac |
|
47:28 | 53.
2. class B11 18. class Group B 53. ERC 53. West Euro Rally Cup 53. Great Britain 53. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS7 St. Aarvey | 8:06 | 33.
2. class B11 14. class Group B 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
|
55:34 | 49.
2. class B11 17. class Group B 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain 49. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS8 East Baldwin | 11:08 | 35.
2. class B11 15. class Group B 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:06:42 | 45.
2. class B11 17. class Group B 45. ERC 45. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain 45. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS9 Brandywell | 6:44 | 42.
2. class B11 16. class Group B 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:13:26 | 45.
2. class B11 17. class Group B 45. ERC 45. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain 45. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS10 Curraghs | 5:34 | 23.
2. class B11 14. class Group B 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:19:00 | 44.
2. class B11 17. class Group B 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS11 Glascoe | 6:36 | 24.
1. class B11 12. class Group B 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:25:36 | 42.
2. class B11 15. class Group B 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS12 Tholt Y Will | 4:54 | 22.
1. class B11 11. class Group B 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain 22. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:30:30 | 40.
2. class B11 15. class Group B 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain 40. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS13 St Marks | 5:56 | 15.
1. class B11 10. class Group B 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:36:26 | 38.
2. class B11 15. class Group B 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS14 South Barrule | 13:00 | 27.
1. class B11 13. class Group B 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:49:26 | 35.
2. class B11 15. class Group B 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS15 St. Aarvey | 7:35 | 18.
1. class B11 10. class Group B 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain 18. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:57:01 | 35.
2. class B11 15. class Group B 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS16 East Baldwin | 10:18 | 16.
1. class B11 11. class Group B 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:07:19 | 32.
2. class B11 14. class Group B 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS17 Glen Roy | 4:39 | 18.
1. class B11 12. class Group B 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain 18. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:11:58 | 29.
1. class B11 12. class Group B 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS18 Maughold | 3:37 | 20.
1. class B11 12. class Group B 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:15:35 | 28.
1. class B11 12. class Group B 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS19 Glascoe | 6:25 | 23.
1. class B11 11. class Group B 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:22:00 | 26.
1. class B11 12. class Group B 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS20 Tholt Y Will | 4:43 | 17.
1. class B11 9. class Group B 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:26:43 | 25.
1. class B11 12. class Group B 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS21 Abbeylands | 7:46 | 17.
1. class B11 11. class Group B 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:34:29 | 24.
1. class B11 11. class Group B 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS22 Eairy | cancelled | |||||
SS23 Ronague | 8:58 | 27.
1. class B11 12. class Group B 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:43:27 | 21.
1. class B11 11. class Group B 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS24 St. Aarvey | cancelled | |||||
SS25 Cronk | cancelled | |||||
SS26 Lhen | cancelled | |||||
SS27 Druidale | cancelled | |||||
SS28 Glen Roy | 4:41 | 17.
1. class B11 11. class Group B 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:48:08 | 21.
1. class B11 11. class Group B 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS29 Maughold | 3:32 | 12.
1. class B11 9. class Group B 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain 12. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:51:40 | 20.
1. class B11 10. class Group B 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS30 Glascoe | 6:19 | 14.
1. class B11 10. class Group B 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:57:59 | 20.
1. class B11 10. class Group B 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS31 Tholt Y Will | 5:02 | 18.
1. class B11 10. class Group B 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain 18. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:03:01 | 20.
1. class B11 10. class Group B 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS32 Abbeylands | 8:41 | 30.
1. class B11 9. class Group B 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:11:42 | 20.
1. class B11 9. class Group B 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS33 Eairy | 17:01 | 28.
1. class B11 9. class Group B 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:28:43 | 20.
1. class B11 9. class Group B 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS34 Ronague | 8:53 | 20.
1. class B11 9. class Group B 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:37:36 | 21.
1. class B11 9. class Group B 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS35 St. Aarvey | 8:07 | 21.
1. class B11 9. class Group B 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:45:43 | 21.
1. class B11 9. class Group B 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS36 Brandywell | 6:15 | 16.
1. class B11 8. class Group B 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:51:58 | 20.
1. class B11 9. class Group B 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS37 West Baldwin | 9:48 | 17.
1. class B11 9. class Group B 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:01:46 | 19.
1. class B11 9. class Group B 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS38 Eairy | 17:17 | 40.
1. class B11 11. class Group B 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain 40. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:19:03 | 17.
1. class B11 9. class Group B 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS39 South Barrule | 13:45 | 36.
1. class B11 11. class Group B 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:32:48 | 17.
1. class B11 9. class Group B 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS40 St. Aarvey | 8:29 | 40.
1. class B11 12. class Group B 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain 40. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:41:17 | 15.
1. class B11 9. class Group B 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS41 Cronk | 9:05 | 25.
1. class B11 10. class Group B 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:50:22 | 15.
1. class B11 8. class Group B 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS42 Ramsey | 1:41 | 29.
1. class B11 11. class Group B 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:52:03 | 15.
1. class B11 8. class Group B 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS43 Glascoe | Gearbox |