20. Castrol International Welsh Rally 1983
6. 5. – 8. 5. 1983, Builth Wells & Llandrindod Wells • gravel - asphalt • Other years
#34
3
Group A
Group A
Final results
16. overall
4. class 3
6. class Group A
16. Great Britain
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Escair 1 | 3:39 | 31.
4. class 3 8. class Group A 31. Great Britain |
|
3:39 | 31.
4. class 3 8. class Group A 31. Great Britain |
SS2 Trawscoed | 13:34 | 32.
6. class 3 9. class Group A 32. Great Britain |
|
17:13 | 31.
5. class 3 8. class Group A 31. Great Britain |
SS3 Byrgwm 1 | 8:19 | 25.
5. class 3 7. class Group A 25. Great Britain |
|
25:32 | 28.
5. class 3 7. class Group A 28. Great Britain |
SS4 Lady Megan | 4:26 | 22.
4. class 3 5. class Group A 22. Great Britain |
|
29:58 | 27.
5. class 3 7. class Group A 27. Great Britain |
SS5 Trawscoed | 13:12 | 23.
4. class 3 7. class Group A 23. Great Britain |
|
43:10 | 24.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 24. Great Britain |
SS6 Byrgwm 2 | 8:12 | 19.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 19. Great Britain |
|
51:22 | 21.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 21. Great Britain |
SS7 Lady Megan | 4:30 | 21.
4. class 3 5. class Group A 21. Great Britain |
|
55:52 | 21.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 21. Great Britain |
SS8 Ystwyth | 6:57 | 24.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 24. Great Britain |
|
1:02:49 | 21.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 21. Great Britain |
SS9 Myherin | 4:44 | 22.
4. class 3 5. class Group A 22. Great Britain |
|
1:07:33 | 22.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 22. Great Britain |
SS10 Hafren 1 | 17:22 | 20.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 20. Great Britain |
|
1:24:55 | 21.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 21. Great Britain |
SS11 Pantperthog | 10:33 | 23.
4. class 3 7. class Group A 23. Great Britain |
|
1:35:28 | 21.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 21. Great Britain |
SS12 Dyfi Main | 20:47 | 47.
7. class 3 23. class Group A 47. Great Britain |
|
1:56:15 | 24.
5. class 3 8. class Group A 24. Great Britain |
SS13 Gartheiniog | 13:15 | 16.
3. class 3 3. class Group A 16. Great Britain |
|
2:09:30 | 21.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 21. Great Britain |
SS14 Taliesin | 6:38 | 17.
3. class 3 6. class Group A 17. Great Britain |
|
2:16:08 | 20.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 20. Great Britain |
SS15 Hafren 2 | 17:08 | 15.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 15. Great Britain |
|
2:33:16 | 20.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 20. Great Britain |
SS16 New Road 1 | 11:09 | 21.
5. class 3 7. class Group A 21. Great Britain |
|
2:44:25 | 19.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 19. Great Britain |
SS17 Epynt Way | 9:37 | 19.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 19. Great Britain |
|
2:54:02 | 19.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 19. Great Britain |
SS18 Crychan 1 | 10:21 | 13.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 13. Great Britain |
|
3:04:23 | 19.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 19. Great Britain |
SS19 New Road 2 | 10:47 | 16.
4. class 3 7. class Group A 16. Great Britain |
|
3:15:10 | 17.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 17. Great Britain |
SS20 Epynt Way | 9:50 | 21.
4. class 3 9. class Group A 21. Great Britain |
|
3:25:00 | 17.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 17. Great Britain |
SS21 Crychan 2 | 10:08 | 12.
3. class 3 3. class Group A 12. Great Britain |
|
3:35:08 | 17.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 17. Great Britain |
SS22 Glynsaer | 6:48 | 13.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 13. Great Britain |
|
3:41:56 | 17.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 17. Great Britain |
SS23 Escair 2 | 3:32 | 10.
3. class 3 3. class Group A 10. Great Britain |
|
3:45:28 | 17.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 17. Great Britain |
SS24 Marathon (Epynt) | 16:52 | 16.
5. class 3 5. class Group A 16. Great Britain |
|
4:02:20 | 16.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 16. Great Britain |