20. Castrol International Welsh Rally 1983
6. 5. – 8. 5. 1983, Builth Wells & Llandrindod Wells • gravel - asphalt • Other years
#27
3
Group A
Group A
Final results
12. overall
3. class 3
3. class Group A
12. Great Britain
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Escair 1 | 3:30 | 23.
2. class 3 3. class Group A 23. Great Britain |
|
3:30 | 23.
2. class 3 3. class Group A 23. Great Britain |
SS2 Trawscoed | 12:58 | 22.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 22. Great Britain |
|
16:28 | 22.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 22. Great Britain |
SS3 Byrgwm 1 | 8:05 | 18.
3. class 3 3. class Group A 18. Great Britain |
|
24:33 | 20.
3. class 3 3. class Group A 20. Great Britain |
SS4 Lady Megan | 4:24 | 20.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 20. Great Britain |
|
28:57 | 20.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 20. Great Britain |
SS5 Trawscoed | 12:52 | 18.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 18. Great Britain |
|
41:49 | 15.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 15. Great Britain |
SS6 Byrgwm 2 | 8:24 | 27.
5. class 3 9. class Group A 27. Great Britain |
|
50:13 | 14.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 14. Great Britain |
SS7 Lady Megan | 4:29 | 19.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 19. Great Britain |
|
54:42 | 16.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 16. Great Britain |
SS8 Ystwyth | 6:44 | 20.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 20. Great Britain |
|
1:01:26 | 15.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 15. Great Britain |
SS9 Myherin | 4:40 | 19.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 19. Great Britain |
|
1:06:06 | 15.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 15. Great Britain |
SS10 Hafren 1 | 17:08 | 16.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 16. Great Britain |
|
1:23:14 | 17.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 17. Great Britain |
SS11 Pantperthog | 10:22 | 18.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 18. Great Britain |
|
1:33:36 | 16.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 16. Great Britain |
SS12 Dyfi Main | 16:19 | 12.
3. class 3 3. class Group A 12. Great Britain |
|
1:49:55 | 13.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 13. Great Britain |
SS13 Gartheiniog | 13:02 | 13.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 13. Great Britain |
|
2:02:57 | 13.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 13. Great Britain |
SS14 Taliesin | 6:38 | 17.
3. class 3 6. class Group A 17. Great Britain |
|
2:09:35 | 13.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 13. Great Britain |
SS15 Hafren 2 | 17:41 | 18.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 18. Great Britain |
|
2:27:16 | 15.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 15. Great Britain |
SS16 New Road 1 | 10:25 | 10.
3. class 3 3. class Group A 10. Great Britain |
|
2:37:41 | 13.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 13. Great Britain |
SS17 Epynt Way | 9:22 | 15.
3. class 3 5. class Group A 15. Great Britain |
|
2:47:03 | 13.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 13. Great Britain |
SS18 Crychan 1 | 10:26 | 17.
4. class 3 6. class Group A 17. Great Britain |
|
2:57:29 | 14.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 14. Great Britain |
SS19 New Road 2 | 10:42 | 15.
3. class 3 6. class Group A 15. Great Britain |
|
3:08:11 | 12.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 12. Great Britain |
SS20 Epynt Way | 9:02 | 13.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 13. Great Britain |
|
3:17:13 | 13.
3. class 3 4. class Group A 13. Great Britain |
SS21 Crychan 2 | 10:09 | 13.
4. class 3 4. class Group A 13. Great Britain |
|
3:27:22 | 12.
3. class 3 3. class Group A 12. Great Britain |
SS22 Glynsaer | 7:00 | 18.
4. class 3 7. class Group A 18. Great Britain |
|
3:34:22 | 12.
3. class 3 3. class Group A 12. Great Britain |
SS23 Escair 2 | 3:33 | 12.
4. class 3 5. class Group A 12. Great Britain |
|
3:37:55 | 12.
3. class 3 3. class Group A 12. Great Britain |
SS24 Marathon (Epynt) | 16:18 | 11.
3. class 3 3. class Group A 11. Great Britain |
|
3:54:13 | 12.
3. class 3 3. class Group A 12. Great Britain |