32. Cartel International Rally 1988
20. 2. – 21. 2. 1988, Bradford • De Lacy Motor Club • gravel 341.74 km - (cancelled 4.57 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Harewood House (5.31 km) | 3:51 | 39.
14. class N4 39. Great Britain |
82.8 km/h 5.08 s/km |
3:51 | 39.
14. class N4 39. Great Britain |
SS2 Wass 1 (3.78 km) | 2:55 | 46.
14. class N4 46. Great Britain |
77.8 km/h 5.55 s/km |
6:46 | 40.
14. class N4 40. Great Britain |
SS3 Deer Park 1 (5.68 km) | 4:05 | 30.
10. class N4 30. Great Britain |
83.5 km/h 4.22 s/km |
10:51 | 38.
14. class N4 38. Great Britain |
SS4 Roppa 1 (5.52 km) | 3:26 | 35.
12. class N4 35. Great Britain |
96.5 km/h 4.53 s/km |
14:17 | 36.
13. class N4 36. Great Britain |
SS5 Riccaldale 1 (7.11 km) | 4:48 | 34.
10. class N4 34. Great Britain |
88.9 km/h 4.36 s/km |
19:05 | 36.
12. class N4 36. Great Britain |
SS6 Cropton 1 (16.75 km) | 10:34 | 22.
8. class N4 22. Great Britain |
95.1 km/h 3.52 s/km |
29:39 | 30.
10. class N4 30. Great Britain |
SS7 Pickering 1 (3.44 km) | 2:34 | 29.
11. class N4 29. Great Britain |
80.5 km/h 4.36 s/km |
32:13 | 30.
10. class N4 30. Great Britain |
SS8 Gale Rigg 1 (13.18 km) | 9:05 | 25.
8. class N4 25. Great Britain |
87.1 km/h 3.72 s/km |
41:18 | 30.
10. class N4 30. Great Britain |
SS9 Guisborough (7.76 km) | 6:56 | 36.
10. class N4 36. Great Britain |
67.1 km/h 7.99 s/km |
48:14 | 32.
10. class N4 32. Great Britain |
SS10 Ingleby (4.57 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS11 Silton (4.23 km) | 2:51 | 32.
8. class N4 32. Great Britain |
89.1 km/h 5.43 s/km |
51:25 0:20 |
32.
10. class N4 32. Great Britain |
Penalty 0:20 - Late (17 min) at TC | |||||
SS12 Boltby (6.78 km) | 5:10 | 25.
9. class N4 25. Great Britain |
78.7 km/h 6.05 s/km |
56:35 0:20 |
31.
10. class N4 31. Great Britain |
SS13 Wass 2 (3.78 km) | 2:58 | 30.
10. class N4 30. Great Britain |
76.5 km/h 6.08 s/km |
59:33 0:20 |
30.
10. class N4 30. Great Britain |
SS14 Deer Park 2 (5.68 km) | 4:18 | 33.
10. class N4 33. Great Britain |
79.3 km/h 6.69 s/km |
1:03:51 0:20 |
30.
10. class N4 30. Great Britain |
SS15 Roppa 2 (5.52 km) | 3:39 | 29.
9. class N4 29. Great Britain |
90.7 km/h 6.34 s/km |
1:07:30 0:20 |
29.
10. class N4 29. Great Britain |
SS16 Riccaldale 2 (7.11 km) | 5:00 | 24.
8. class N4 24. Great Britain |
85.4 km/h 5.90 s/km |
1:12:30 0:20 |
29.
10. class N4 29. Great Britain |
SS17 Cropton 2 (16.75 km) | 11:05 | 23.
11. class N4 23. Great Britain |
90.7 km/h 5.01 s/km |
1:23:35 0:20 |
26.
10. class N4 26. Great Britain |
SS18 Pickering 2 (3.44 km) | 2:41 | 28.
11. class N4 28. Great Britain |
77.0 km/h 5.52 s/km |
1:26:16 0:20 |
26.
10. class N4 26. Great Britain |
SS19 Gale Rigg 2 (13.18 km) | 9:39 | 25.
9. class N4 25. Great Britain |
81.9 km/h 5.77 s/km |
1:35:55 0:20 |
26.
10. class N4 26. Great Britain |
SS20 Wykeham 1 (5.78 km) | 6:01 | 66.
15. class N4 66. Great Britain |
57.6 km/h 22.68 s/km |
1:41:56 0:20 |
28.
11. class N4 28. Great Britain |
SS21 Wykeham 2 (8.82 km) | 8:23 | 66.
15. class N4 66. Great Britain |
63.1 km/h 21.88 s/km |
1:50:29 0:30 |
34.
13. class N4 34. Great Britain |
Penalty 0:10 - Over stage maximum | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS22 Dalby 1 (32.85 km) | 23:43 | 36.
14. class N4 36. Great Britain |
83.1 km/h 7.85 s/km |
2:14:22 0:40 |
34.
13. class N4 34. Great Britain |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS23 Dalby 2 (8.55 km) | 6:14 | 35.
14. class N4 35. Great Britain |
82.3 km/h 6.09 s/km |
2:21:06 1:10 |
35.
13. class N4 35. Great Britain |
Penalty 0:30 - Late (3 min) at TC | |||||
SS24 Staindale 1 (11.62 km) | 9:58 | 41.
14. class N4 41. Great Britain |
69.9 km/h 8.00 s/km |
2:31:04 1:10 |
35.
13. class N4 35. Great Britain |
SS25 Bickley 1 (9.33 km) | 6:40 | 42.
14. class N4 42. Great Britain |
84.0 km/h 6.00 s/km |
2:37:44 1:10 |
35.
13. class N4 35. Great Britain |
SS26 Langdale 1 (14.69 km) | 6:56 | 35.
13. class N4 35. Great Britain |
127.2 km/h 3.13 s/km |
2:44:40 1:10 |
35.
13. class N4 35. Great Britain |
SS27 Harwood Dale 1 (5.76 km) | 3:37 | 34.
12. class N4 34. Great Britain |
95.6 km/h 4.51 s/km |
2:48:17 1:10 |
33.
12. class N4 33. Great Britain |
SS28 Wykeham 3 (8.80 km) | 6:11 | 40.
13. class N4 40. Great Britain |
85.4 km/h 6.82 s/km |
2:54:28 1:10 |
34.
12. class N4 34. Great Britain |
SS29 Wykeham 4 (5.76 km) | 4:14 | 40.
13. class N4 40. Great Britain |
81.7 km/h 6.94 s/km |
2:58:42 1:10 |
34.
12. class N4 34. Great Britain |
SS30 Dalby 3 (32.85 km) | 22:07 | 29.
11. class N4 29. Great Britain |
89.1 km/h 5.39 s/km |
3:20:49 1:10 |
30.
11. class N4 30. Great Britain |
SS31 Dalby 4 (8.55 km) | 5:52 | 29.
11. class N4 29. Great Britain |
87.4 km/h 4.45 s/km |
3:26:41 1:10 |
30.
11. class N4 30. Great Britain |
SS32 Staindale 2 (11.62 km) | 9:14 | 30.
11. class N4 30. Great Britain |
75.5 km/h 4.39 s/km |
3:35:55 1:10 |
30.
11. class N4 30. Great Britain |
SS33 Bickley 2 (9.33 km) | 6:24 | 34.
11. class N4 34. Great Britain |
87.5 km/h 5.79 s/km |
3:42:19 1:10 |
30.
11. class N4 30. Great Britain |
SS34 Langdale 2 (14.69 km) | 6:50 | 30.
11. class N4 30. Great Britain |
129.0 km/h 3.33 s/km |
3:49:09 1:10 |
30.
11. class N4 30. Great Britain |
SS35 Harwood Dale 2 (5.76 km) | 3:37 | 34.
11. class N4 34. Great Britain |
95.6 km/h 5.21 s/km |
3:52:56 1:20 |
30.
11. class N4 30. Great Britain |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS36 Olivers Mount (7.39 km) | 4:33 | 23.
10. class N4 23. Great Britain |
97.4 km/h 5.14 s/km |
3:57:29 1:20 |
30.
11. class N4 30. Great Britain |