17. Int. Semperit Rallye 1997
5. 11. – 8. 11. 1997, Waidhofen • asphalt - gravel 244.80 km - (cancelled 7.84 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dimling 1 (6.51 km) | 4:56 | 27.
4. class N3 26. ERC |
79.2 km/h 7.22 s/km |
4:56 | 27.
4. class N3 26. ERC |
SS2 Niederedlitz 1 (11.08 km) | 6:55 | 24.
3. class N3 23. ERC |
96.1 km/h 6.05 s/km |
11:51 | 25.
3. class N3 24. ERC |
SS3 Hohenwarth 1 (8.71 km) | 5:36 | 25.
3. class N3 24. ERC |
93.3 km/h 5.86 s/km |
17:27 | 25.
3. class N3 24. ERC |
SS4 Wiederfeld 1 (13.14 km) | 8:07 | 22.
2. class N3 21. ERC |
97.1 km/h 5.33 s/km |
25:34 | 25.
3. class N3 24. ERC |
SS5 Dimling 2 (6.51 km) | 4:54 | 26.
2. class N3 25. ERC |
79.7 km/h 7.07 s/km |
30:28 | 25.
3. class N3 24. ERC |
SS6 Niederedlitz 2 (11.08 km) | 6:51 | 23.
3. class N3 22. ERC |
97.1 km/h 5.42 s/km |
37:19 | 24.
3. class N3 23. ERC |
SS7 Hohenwarth 2 (8.71 km) | 5:32 | 19.
1. class N3 18. ERC |
94.4 km/h 4.59 s/km |
42:51 | 22.
3. class N3 21. ERC |
SS8 Wiederfeld 2 (13.14 km) | 7:53 | 21.
1. class N3 20. ERC |
100.0 km/h 4.34 s/km |
50:44 | 20.
2. class N3 19. ERC |
SS9 Dimling 3 (6.51 km) | 5:02 | 27.
4. class N3 26. ERC |
77.6 km/h 7.53 s/km |
55:46 | 21.
3. class N3 20. ERC |
SS10 Niederedlitz 3 (11.08 km) | 6:56 | 21.
2. class N3 20. ERC |
95.9 km/h 5.42 s/km |
1:02:42 | 21.
3. class N3 20. ERC |
SS11 Hohenwarth 3 (8.71 km) | 5:42 | 18.
2. class N3 17. ERC |
91.7 km/h 5.28 s/km |
1:08:24 | 20.
2. class N3 19. ERC |
SS12 Wiederfeld 3 (13.14 km) | 8:14 | 17.
1. class N3 16. ERC |
95.8 km/h 4.57 s/km |
1:16:38 | 19.
2. class N3 18. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Waidhofen 1 (16.21 km) | 11:22 | 14.
1. class N3 13. ERC |
85.6 km/h 4.94 s/km |
1:28:00 | 18.
2. class N3 17. ERC |
SS14 Pfaffenschlag 1 (7.84 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Hollenbach 1 (9.16 km) | 7:29 | 20.
3. class N3 19. ERC |
73.4 km/h 7.75 s/km |
1:35:29 | 17.
2. class N3 16. ERC |
SS16 Thaya 1 (8.95 km) | 6:03 | 18.
1. class N3 17. ERC |
88.8 km/h 5.59 s/km |
1:41:32 | 17.
2. class N3 16. ERC |
SS17 Waidhofen 2 (16.21 km) | 11:47 | 18.
4. class N3 17. ERC |
82.5 km/h 5.92 s/km |
1:53:19 | 16.
2. class N3 15. ERC |
SS18 Pfaffenschlag 2 (7.84 km) | 4:59 | 21.
4. class N3 20. ERC |
94.4 km/h 5.61 s/km |
1:58:18 | 17.
2. class N3 16. ERC |
SS19 Hollenbach 2 (9.16 km) | 7:28 | 18.
3. class N3 17. ERC |
73.6 km/h 7.21 s/km |
2:05:46 | 17.
2. class N3 16. ERC |
SS20 Thaya 2 (8.95 km) | 5:58 | 13.
1. class N3 12. ERC |
90.0 km/h 5.59 s/km |
2:11:44 | 15.
2. class N3 14. ERC |
SS21 Waidhofen 3 (16.21 km) | 11:46 | 15.
2. class N3 14. ERC |
82.7 km/h 5.37 s/km |
2:23:30 | 15.
2. class N3 14. ERC |
SS22 Pfaffenschlag 3 (7.84 km) | 5:02 | 14.
1. class N3 13. ERC |
93.5 km/h 5.36 s/km |
2:28:32 | 15.
2. class N3 14. ERC |
SS23 Hollenbach 3 (9.16 km) | 7:21 | 9.
1. class N3 8. ERC |
74.8 km/h 5.13 s/km |
2:35:53 | 13.
1. class N3 12. ERC |
SS24 Thaya 3 (8.95 km) | 6:01 | 9.
1. class N3 8. ERC |
89.3 km/h 4.25 s/km |
2:41:54 | 13.
1. class N3 12. ERC |