30. SEAT Jim Clark Memorial Rally 2000
30. 6. – 2. 7. 2000, Duns • asphalt 250.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langton (250.00 km) | 2:12.5 | 24.
8. class A6 24. Great Britain |
6792.5 km/h 0.05 s/km |
2:12.5 | 24.
8. class A6 24. Great Britain |
SS2 Langton | 2:09.2 | 21.
6. class A6 21. Great Britain |
|
4:21.7 | 22.
7. class A6 22. Great Britain |
SS3 Whiteadder | 7:43.9 | 30.
12. class A6 30. Great Britain |
|
12:05.6 | 26.
9. class A6 26. Great Britain |
SS4 Edrom | 9:57.3 | 11.
6. class A6 11. Great Britain |
|
22:02.9 | 25.
9. class A6 25. Great Britain |
SS5 Moon & Stars | 7:31.5 | 38.
17. class A6 38. Great Britain |
|
29:34.4 | 30.
12. class A6 30. Great Britain |
SS6 Whitsome | 7:42.7 | 27.
12. class A6 27. Great Britain |
|
37:17.1 | 30.
12. class A6 30. Great Britain |
SS7 Fogo | 7:08.9 | 25.
9. class A6 25. Great Britain |
|
44:26.0 | 28.
10. class A6 28. Great Britain |
SS8 Langton | 2:15.0 | 20.
7. class A6 20. Great Britain |
|
46:41.0 | 27.
9. class A6 27. Great Britain |
SS9 Langton | 2:13.4 | 20.
8. class A6 20. Great Britain |
|
48:54.4 | 26.
9. class A6 26. Great Britain |
SS10 Whiteadder | 7:54.8 | 28.
12. class A6 28. Great Britain |
|
56:49.2 | 26.
9. class A6 26. Great Britain |
SS11 Nisbet Rhodes | 2:07.6 | 23.
6. class A6 23. Great Britain |
|
58:56.8 | 26.
9. class A6 26. Great Britain |
SS12 Nisbet Rhodes | 2:06.5 | 26.
8. class A6 26. Great Britain |
|
1:01:03.3 | 26.
9. class A6 26. Great Britain |
SS13 Eccles | 9:03.0 | 28.
10. class A6 28. Great Britain |
|
1:10:06.3 | 26.
9. class A6 26. Great Britain |
SS14 Swinton | 10:06.6 | 29.
11. class A6 29. Great Britain |
|
1:20:12.9 | 25.
9. class A6 25. Great Britain |
SS15 Eyemouth | 5:59.3 | 31.
12. class A6 31. Great Britain |
|
1:26:12.2 | 25.
9. class A6 25. Great Britain |
SS16 Ayton | 5:04.3 | 28.
10. class A6 28. Great Britain |
|
1:31:16.5 | 24.
8. class A6 24. Great Britain |
SS17 Abbey St. Bathans | 14:01.3 | 23.
9. class A6 23. Great Britain |
|
1:45:17.8 | 24.
8. class A6 24. Great Britain |
SS18 Nisbet Rhodes | 2:11.9 | 24.
9. class A6 24. Great Britain |
|
1:47:29.7 | 24.
8. class A6 24. Great Britain |
SS19 Nisbet Rhodes | 2:11.2 | 27.
11. class A6 27. Great Britain |
|
1:49:40.9 | 24.
8. class A6 24. Great Britain |
SS20 Eccles | cancelled | ||||
SS21 Swinton | 10:40.0 | 30.
12. class A6 30. Great Britain |
|
2:00:20.9 | 21.
7. class A6 21. Great Britain |
SS22 Eyemouth | 6:05.0 | 23.
9. class A6 23. Great Britain |
|
2:06:25.9 | 21.
7. class A6 21. Great Britain |
SS23 Ayton | 5:13.8 | 23.
9. class A6 23. Great Britain |
|
2:11:39.7 | 21.
7. class A6 21. Great Britain |
SS24 Abbey St. Bathans | 14:14.8 | 24.
10. class A6 24. Great Britain |
|
2:26:54.5 1:00 |
23.
8. class A6 23. Great Britain |
Penalty 1:00 - Late at TC |