13. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2019
21. 11. – 25. 11. 2019, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel 473.27 km - (cancelled 10.69 km) • Other years
Includes open rally. Only stages 19-24 count for the Rally2 championship.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Radnor 1 (10.69 km) | 9:46 | 9.
1. class C5 2. class Category 2 9. class Historic |
65.6 km/h 8.61 s/km |
9:46 | 9.
1. class C5 2. class Category 2 9. class Historic |
|
SS2 Radnor 2 (10.69 km) | cancelled | |||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS3 Crychan 1 (10.20 km) | 7:55 | 70.
5. class C5 12. class Category 2 57. class Historic |
77.3 km/h 6.66 s/km |
17:41 | 61.
5. class C5 11. class Category 2 51. class Historic |
|
SS4 Gwibedog 1 (8.74 km) | 6:54 | 72.
4. class C5 11. class Category 2 59. class Historic |
76.0 km/h 7.55 s/km |
24:35 | 65.
5. class C5 11. class Category 2 54. class Historic |
|
SS5 Epynt 1 (6.52 km) | 4:49 | 23.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 23. class Historic |
81.2 km/h 3.99 s/km |
29:24 | 53.
4. class C5 10. class Category 2 48. class Historic |
|
SS6 Halfway 1 (6.76 km) | 5:19 | 48.
4. class C5 8. class Category 2 44. class Historic |
76.3 km/h 5.92 s/km |
34:43 | 51.
4. class C5 8. class Category 2 46. class Historic |
|
SS7 Crychan 2 (10.20 km) | 7:57 | 64.
5. class C5 12. class Category 2 54. class Historic |
77.0 km/h 6.76 s/km |
42:40 | 55.
4. class C5 9. class Category 2 48. class Historic |
|
SS8 Gwibedog 2 (8.74 km) | 7:16 | 80.
6. class C5 13. class Category 2 63. class Historic |
72.2 km/h 9.50 s/km |
49:56 | 61.
4. class C5 10. class Category 2 50. class Historic |
|
SS9 Epynt 2 (6.52 km) | 5:07 | 30.
3. class C5 5. class Category 2 29. class Historic |
76.4 km/h 6.14 s/km |
55:03 | 55.
4. class C5 9. class Category 2 47. class Historic |
|
SS10 Halfway 2 (6.76 km) | 5:42 | 48.
3. class C5 8. class Category 2 43. class Historic |
71.1 km/h 9.03 s/km |
1:00:45 | 54.
4. class C5 9. class Category 2 47. class Historic |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS11 Kershope 1 (26.86 km) | 21:10 | 47.
4. class C5 8. class Category 2 42. class Historic |
76.1 km/h 6.03 s/km |
1:21:55 | 50.
4. class C5 9. class Category 2 44. class Historic |
|
SS12 Ash Park (8.58 km) | 6:47 | 65.
5. class C5 12. class Category 2 55. class Historic |
75.9 km/h 8.39 s/km |
1:28:42 | 50.
4. class C5 10. class Category 2 44. class Historic |
|
SS13 Kershope 2 (26.86 km) | 21:51 | 55.
3. class C5 10. class Category 2 46. class Historic |
73.8 km/h 8.79 s/km |
1:50:33 | 52.
4. class C5 10. class Category 2 46. class Historic |
|
SS14 Clintburn (21.76 km) | 15:17 | 52.
4. class C5 9. class Category 2 42. class Historic |
85.4 km/h 8.13 s/km |
2:05:50 | 49.
4. class C5 10. class Category 2 42. class Historic |
|
SS15 Chirdonhead (23.67 km) | 19:45 | 56.
4. class C5 11. class Category 2 42. class Historic |
71.9 km/h 12.38 s/km |
2:25:35 | 46.
4. class C5 9. class Category 2 38. class Historic |
|
SS16 Harwood (19.04 km) | 19:59 | 81.
6. class C5 14. class Category 2 60. class Historic |
57.2 km/h 18.65 s/km |
2:45:34 | 53.
5. class C5 11. class Category 2 42. class Historic |
|
SS17 Pundershaw (15.05 km) | 12:06 | 52.
4. class C5 10. class Category 2 39. class Historic |
74.6 km/h 12.03 s/km |
2:57:40 | 50.
5. class C5 10. class Category 2 43. class Historic |
|
SS18 Paddaburn (24.19 km) | 20:36 | 49.
4. class C5 10. class Category 2 39. class Historic |
70.5 km/h 9.92 s/km |
3:18:16 | 50.
4. class C5 9. class Category 2 39. class Historic |
|
4. leg | ||||||
SS19 Greskine 1 (17.82 km) | 14:16 | 42.
2. class C5 7. class Category 2 36. class Historic |
74.9 km/h 7.69 s/km |
3:32:32 | 44.
2. class C5 7. class Category 2 35. class Historic |
|
SS20 Ae 1 (14.37 km) | 10:31 | 40.
3. class C5 8. class Category 2 36. class Historic |
82.0 km/h 7.31 s/km |
3:43:03 | 43.
2. class C5 7. class Category 2 34. class Historic |
|
SS21 Greskine 2 (17.82 km) | Clutch |