13. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2019
21. 11. – 25. 11. 2019, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel 473.27 km - (cancelled 10.69 km) • Other years
Includes open rally. Only stages 19-24 count for the Rally2 championship.
#8
F2
Category 4b
Historic
Category 4b
Historic
Final results
4. overall
1. class F2
4. class Historic
1. class Category 4b
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Radnor 1 (10.69 km) | 11:10 | 107.
3. class F2 3. class Category 4b 85. class Historic |
57.4 km/h 16.47 s/km |
11:10 | 107.
3. class F2 3. class Category 4b 85. class Historic |
SS2 Radnor 2 (10.69 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Crychan 1 (10.20 km) | 7:04 | 9.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 9. class Historic |
86.6 km/h 1.67 s/km |
18:14 | 87.
2. class F2 2. class Category 4b 74. class Historic |
SS4 Gwibedog 1 (8.74 km) | 6:05 | 6.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 6. class Historic |
86.2 km/h 1.95 s/km |
24:19 | 55.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 46. class Historic |
SS5 Epynt 1 (6.52 km) | 4:35 | 6.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 6. class Historic |
85.3 km/h 1.84 s/km |
28:54 | 39.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 36. class Historic |
SS6 Halfway 1 (6.76 km) | 4:51 | 6.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 6. class Historic |
83.6 km/h 1.78 s/km |
33:45 | 24.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 24. class Historic |
SS7 Crychan 2 (10.20 km) | 7:02 | 6.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 6. class Historic |
87.0 km/h 1.37 s/km |
40:47 | 18.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 18. class Historic |
SS8 Gwibedog 2 (8.74 km) | 6:02 | 4.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 4. class Historic |
86.9 km/h 1.03 s/km |
46:49 | 15.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 15. class Historic |
SS9 Epynt 2 (6.52 km) | 4:37 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 5. class Historic |
84.7 km/h 1.53 s/km |
51:26 | 12.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 12. class Historic |
SS10 Halfway 2 (6.76 km) | 4:58 | 6.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 6. class Historic |
81.7 km/h 2.52 s/km |
56:24 | 12.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 12. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Kershope 1 (26.86 km) | 19:05 | 8.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 8. class Historic |
84.5 km/h 1.38 s/km |
1:15:29 | 10.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 10. class Historic |
SS12 Ash Park (8.58 km) | 5:49 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 5. class Historic |
88.5 km/h 1.63 s/km |
1:21:18 | 9.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 9. class Historic |
SS13 Kershope 2 (26.86 km) | 19:28 | 10.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 10. class Historic |
82.8 km/h 3.46 s/km |
1:40:46 | 9.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 9. class Historic |
SS14 Clintburn (21.76 km) | 12:57 | 7.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 7. class Historic |
100.8 km/h 1.70 s/km |
1:53:43 | 7.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 7. class Historic |
SS15 Chirdonhead (23.67 km) | 16:12 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 5. class Historic |
87.7 km/h 3.38 s/km |
2:09:55 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 5. class Historic |
SS16 Harwood (19.04 km) | 15:12 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 5. class Historic |
75.2 km/h 3.57 s/km |
2:25:07 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 5. class Historic |
SS17 Pundershaw (15.05 km) | 10:07 | 6.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 6. class Historic |
89.2 km/h 4.12 s/km |
2:35:14 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 8. class Historic |
SS18 Paddaburn (24.19 km) | 17:34 | 6.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 6. class Historic |
82.6 km/h 2.40 s/km |
2:52:48 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 5. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS19 Greskine 1 (17.82 km) | 12:29 | 6.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 6. class Historic |
85.6 km/h 1.68 s/km |
3:05:17 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 5. class Historic |
SS20 Ae 1 (14.37 km) | 9:23 | 6.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 6. class Historic |
91.9 km/h 2.57 s/km |
3:14:40 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 5. class Historic |
SS21 Greskine 2 (17.82 km) | 12:17 | 3.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 3. class Historic |
87.0 km/h 1.63 s/km |
3:26:57 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 5. class Historic |
SS22 Ae 2 (14.37 km) | 9:14 | 4.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 4. class Historic |
93.4 km/h 2.16 s/km |
3:36:11 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 5. class Historic |
SS23 Twiglees 1 (8.93 km) | 6:17 | 7.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 7. class Historic |
85.3 km/h 1.68 s/km |
3:42:28 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 5. class Historic |
SS24 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | 7:10 | 3.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 3. class Historic |
81.4 km/h 0.21 s/km |
3:49:38 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 5. class Historic |
SS25 Craik (12.47 km) | 8:03 | 3.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 3. class Historic |
93.0 km/h 0.40 s/km |
3:57:41 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 5. class Historic |
SS26 Twiglees 2 (8.93 km) | 6:11 | 4.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 4. class Historic |
86.7 km/h 0.67 s/km |
4:03:52 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 5. class Historic |
SS27 Castle O'Er 2 (9.72 km) | 7:01 | 3.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 3. class Historic |
83.1 km/h 0.82 s/km |
4:10:53 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 5. class Historic |
5. leg | |||||
SS28 Whitrope (11.88 km) | 6:06 | 2.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 2. class Historic |
116.8 km/h 0.67 s/km |
4:16:59 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 5. class Historic |
SS29 Falstone 1 (19.28 km) | 12:33 | 6.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 6. class Historic |
92.2 km/h 1.66 s/km |
4:29:32 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 5. class Historic |
SS30 Bewshaugh 1 (28.44 km) | 18:03 | 3.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 3. class Historic |
94.5 km/h 1.09 s/km |
4:47:35 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 5. class Historic |
SS31 Falstone 2 (19.28 km) | 12:32 | 4.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 4. class Historic |
92.3 km/h 1.76 s/km |
5:00:07 | 5.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 5. class Historic |
SS32 Bewshaugh 2 (28.44 km) | 18:23 | 3.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 3. class Historic |
92.8 km/h 1.48 s/km |
5:18:30 | 4.
1. class F2 1. class Category 4b 4. class Historic |