13. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2019
21. 11. – 25. 11. 2019, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel 473.27 km - (cancelled 10.69 km) • Other years
Includes open rally. Only stages 19-24 count for the Rally2 championship.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Radnor 1 (10.69 km) | 9:46 | 9.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
65.6 km/h 8.61 s/km |
9:46 | 9.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS2 Radnor 2 (10.69 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Crychan 1 (10.20 km) | 8:17 | 89.
10. class J4 19. class Category O |
73.9 km/h 8.82 s/km |
18:03 | 78.
10. class J4 13. class Category O |
SS4 Gwibedog 1 (8.74 km) | 7:05 | 84.
10. class J4 17. class Category O |
74.0 km/h 8.81 s/km |
25:08 | 77.
10. class J4 13. class Category O |
SS5 Epynt 1 (6.52 km) | 5:16 | 70.
9. class J4 11. class Category O |
74.3 km/h 8.13 s/km |
30:24 | 75.
10. class J4 13. class Category O |
SS6 Halfway 1 (6.76 km) | 5:29 | 68.
10. class J4 13. class Category O |
74.0 km/h 7.40 s/km |
35:53 | 74.
10. class J4 13. class Category O |
SS7 Crychan 2 (10.20 km) | 7:59 | 68.
10. class J4 12. class Category O |
76.7 km/h 6.96 s/km |
43:52 | 70.
10. class J4 13. class Category O |
SS8 Gwibedog 2 (8.74 km) | 7:11 | 75.
10. class J4 16. class Category O |
73.0 km/h 8.93 s/km |
51:03 | 72.
10. class J4 13. class Category O |
SS9 Epynt 2 (6.52 km) | 5:51 | 78.
10. class J4 18. class Category O |
66.9 km/h 12.89 s/km |
56:54 | 72.
10. class J4 13. class Category O |
SS10 Halfway 2 (6.76 km) | 6:02 | 74.
9. class J4 17. class Category O |
67.2 km/h 11.98 s/km |
1:02:56 | 72.
10. class J4 13. class Category O |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Kershope 1 (26.86 km) | 22:35 | 76.
10. class J4 15. class Category O |
71.4 km/h 9.20 s/km |
1:25:31 | 72.
10. class J4 13. class Category O |
SS12 Ash Park (8.58 km) | 7:18 | 86.
12. class J4 21. class Category O |
70.5 km/h 12.01 s/km |
1:32:49 | 72.
10. class J4 14. class Category O |
SS13 Kershope 2 (26.86 km) | 23:18 | 70.
10. class J4 15. class Category O |
69.2 km/h 12.03 s/km |
1:56:07 | 69.
10. class J4 13. class Category O |
SS14 Clintburn (21.76 km) | 15:52 | 64.
9. class J4 16. class Category O |
82.3 km/h 9.74 s/km |
2:11:59 | 67.
10. class J4 13. class Category O |
SS15 Chirdonhead (23.67 km) | 19:55 | 59.
9. class J4 16. class Category O |
71.3 km/h 12.80 s/km |
2:31:54 | 64.
10. class J4 13. class Category O |
SS16 Harwood (19.04 km) | 18:33 | 59.
9. class J4 15. class Category O |
61.6 km/h 14.13 s/km |
2:50:27 | 62.
10. class J4 13. class Category O |
SS17 Pundershaw (15.05 km) | 12:03 | 50.
8. class J4 12. class Category O |
74.9 km/h 11.83 s/km |
3:02:30 | 59.
10. class J4 14. class Category O |
SS18 Paddaburn (24.19 km) | 21:36 | 67.
13. class J4 17. class Category O |
67.2 km/h 12.40 s/km |
3:24:06 | 59.
10. class J4 13. class Category O |
4. leg | |||||
SS19 Greskine 1 (17.82 km) | 14:42 | 59.
8. class J4 11. class Category O |
72.7 km/h 9.15 s/km |
3:38:58 0:10 |
55.
10. class J4 13. class Category O |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS20 Ae 1 (14.37 km) | 10:44 | 52.
7. class J4 10. class Category O |
80.3 km/h 8.21 s/km |
3:49:42 0:10 |
53.
9. class J4 12. class Category O |
SS21 Greskine 2 (17.82 km) | 14:18 | 53.
9. class J4 11. class Category O |
74.7 km/h 8.42 s/km |
4:04:00 0:10 |
51.
9. class J4 12. class Category O |
SS22 Ae 2 (14.37 km) | 10:50 | 41.
6. class J4 7. class Category O |
79.6 km/h 8.84 s/km |
4:14:50 0:10 |
51.
9. class J4 12. class Category O |
SS23 Twiglees 1 (8.93 km) | 7:26 | 49.
8. class J4 12. class Category O |
72.1 km/h 9.40 s/km |
4:22:16 0:10 |
50.
9. class J4 11. class Category O |
SS24 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | 8:25 | 38.
8. class J4 10. class Category O |
69.3 km/h 7.92 s/km |
4:30:41 0:10 |
47.
9. class J4 10. class Category O |
SS25 Craik (12.47 km) | 10:06 | 51.
9. class J4 13. class Category O |
74.1 km/h 10.26 s/km |
4:40:47 0:10 |
48.
9. class J4 10. class Category O |
SS26 Twiglees 2 (8.93 km) | 7:33 | 51.
9. class J4 12. class Category O |
71.0 km/h 9.85 s/km |
4:48:20 0:10 |
48.
9. class J4 10. class Category O |
SS27 Castle O'Er 2 (9.72 km) | 8:44 | 51.
9. class J4 11. class Category O |
66.8 km/h 11.42 s/km |
4:57:04 0:10 |
48.
9. class J4 10. class Category O |
5. leg | |||||
SS28 Whitrope (11.88 km) | 6:49 | 25.
5. class J4 5. class Category O |
104.5 km/h 4.29 s/km |
5:03:53 0:10 |
48.
9. class J4 10. class Category O |
SS29 Falstone 1 (19.28 km) | 14:13 | 36.
6. class J4 6. class Category O |
81.4 km/h 6.85 s/km |
5:18:06 0:10 |
45.
9. class J4 9. class Category O |
SS30 Bewshaugh 1 (28.44 km) | 20:52 | 40.
7. class J4 8. class Category O |
81.8 km/h 7.03 s/km |
5:38:58 0:10 |
43.
8. class J4 8. class Category O |
SS31 Falstone 2 (19.28 km) | 14:25 | 34.
5. class J4 5. class Category O |
80.2 km/h 7.62 s/km |
5:53:23 0:10 |
42.
8. class J4 8. class Category O |
SS32 Bewshaugh 2 (28.44 km) | 22:40 | 40.
7. class J4 10. class Category O |
75.3 km/h 10.51 s/km |
6:16:03 0:10 |
40.
8. class J4 8. class Category O |