13. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2019
21. 11. – 25. 11. 2019, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel 473.27 km - (cancelled 10.69 km) • Other years
Includes open rally. Only stages 19-24 count for the Rally2 championship.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Radnor 1 (10.69 km) | 9:46 | 9.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
65.6 km/h 8.61 s/km |
9:46 | 9.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS2 Radnor 2 (10.69 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Crychan 1 (10.20 km) | 7:22 | 22.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
83.1 km/h 3.43 s/km |
17:08 | 21.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS4 Gwibedog 1 (8.74 km) | 6:24 | 21.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
81.9 km/h 4.12 s/km |
23:32 | 19.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS5 Epynt 1 (6.52 km) | 5:10 | 60.
7. class J4 7. class Category O |
75.7 km/h 7.21 s/km |
28:42 | 29.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |
SS6 Halfway 1 (6.76 km) | 5:08 | 22.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
79.0 km/h 4.29 s/km |
33:50 | 26.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS7 Crychan 2 (10.20 km) | 7:34 | 32.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
80.9 km/h 4.51 s/km |
41:24 | 26.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |
SS8 Gwibedog 2 (8.74 km) | 6:40 | 29.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
78.7 km/h 5.38 s/km |
48:04 | 26.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS9 Epynt 2 (6.52 km) | 5:13 | 41.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |
75.0 km/h 7.06 s/km |
53:17 | 27.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS10 Halfway 2 (6.76 km) | 5:24 | 30.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |
75.1 km/h 6.36 s/km |
58:41 | 26.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Kershope 1 (26.86 km) | 20:13 | 21.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
79.7 km/h 3.91 s/km |
1:18:54 | 24.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS12 Ash Park (8.58 km) | 6:56 | 73.
9. class J4 14. class Category O |
74.2 km/h 9.44 s/km |
1:25:50 | 27.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS13 Kershope 2 (26.86 km) | 20:07 | 14.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
80.1 km/h 4.91 s/km |
1:45:57 | 22.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS14 Clintburn (21.76 km) | 14:38 | 35.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
89.2 km/h 6.34 s/km |
2:00:35 | 21.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS15 Chirdonhead (23.67 km) | 17:38 | 15.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |
80.6 km/h 7.01 s/km |
2:18:13 | 17.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS16 Harwood (19.04 km) | 17:02 | 24.
2. class J4 5. class Category O |
67.1 km/h 9.35 s/km |
2:35:15 | 17.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS17 Pundershaw (15.05 km) | 11:21 | 26.
4. class J4 5. class Category O |
79.5 km/h 9.04 s/km |
2:46:36 | 16.
1. class J4 2. class Category O |
SS18 Paddaburn (24.19 km) | 19:42 | 33.
4. class J4 5. class Category O |
73.7 km/h 7.69 s/km |
3:06:18 | 15.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
4. leg | |||||
SS19 Greskine 1 (17.82 km) | 13:42 | 23.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |
78.0 km/h 5.78 s/km |
3:20:00 | 16.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS20 Ae 1 (14.37 km) | 9:54 | 12.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
87.1 km/h 4.73 s/km |
3:29:54 | 16.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS21 Greskine 2 (17.82 km) | 13:10 | 18.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
81.2 km/h 4.60 s/km |
3:43:04 | 16.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS22 Ae 2 (14.37 km) | 10:14 | 24.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |
84.3 km/h 6.33 s/km |
3:53:18 | 16.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS23 Twiglees 1 (8.93 km) | 7:01 | 26.
3. class J4 5. class Category O |
76.4 km/h 6.61 s/km |
4:00:19 | 15.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS24 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | 8:10 | 27.
4. class J4 4. class Category O |
71.4 km/h 6.38 s/km |
4:08:29 | 16.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS25 Craik (12.47 km) | 10:26 | 59.
12. class J4 17. class Category O |
71.7 km/h 11.87 s/km |
4:18:55 | 16.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS26 Twiglees 2 (8.93 km) | 8:30 | 75.
14. class J4 21. class Category O |
63.0 km/h 16.23 s/km |
4:27:25 | 20.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS27 Castle O'Er 2 (9.72 km) | 11:23 | 83.
15. class J4 23. class Category O |
51.2 km/h 27.78 s/km |
4:38:48 | 23.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
5. leg | |||||
SS28 Whitrope (11.88 km) | 6:49 | 25.
5. class J4 5. class Category O |
104.5 km/h 4.29 s/km |
4:45:37 | 23.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
SS29 Falstone 1 (19.28 km) | 14:01 | 31.
4. class J4 4. class Category O |
82.5 km/h 6.22 s/km |
4:59:38 | 22.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
SS30 Bewshaugh 1 (28.44 km) | 19:54 | 23.
4. class J4 4. class Category O |
85.7 km/h 4.99 s/km |
5:19:32 | 22.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
SS31 Falstone 2 (19.28 km) | 13:57 | 16.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
82.9 km/h 6.17 s/km |
5:33:29 | 21.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
SS32 Bewshaugh 2 (28.44 km) | 20:47 | 18.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
82.1 km/h 6.54 s/km |
5:54:16 | 21.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |