28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#76
AMK Česká Skalice
N4
Final results
26. overall
7. class N4
24. Czech Republic
26. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 5:46.9 | 47.
13. class N4 47. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
92.4 km/h 5.99 s/km |
5:46.9 | 47.
13. class N4 47. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:28.2 | 50.
13. class N4 50. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
90.7 km/h 4.85 s/km |
12:15.1 | 46.
12. class N4 46. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:38.1 | 39.
12. class N4 39. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
99.3 km/h 4.82 s/km |
16:53.2 | 43.
12. class N4 43. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:47.3 | 53.
15. class N4 53. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
91.7 km/h 6.83 s/km |
21:40.5 | 42.
12. class N4 42. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 5:47.8 | 39.
9. class N4 39. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
92.1 km/h 5.87 s/km |
27:28.3 | 42.
11. class N4 42. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:32.0 | 33.
8. class N4 33. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
89.8 km/h 5.30 s/km |
34:00.3 | 40.
11. class N4 40. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:43.7 | 35.
11. class N4 35. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
97.3 km/h 5.29 s/km |
38:44.0 | 39.
11. class N4 39. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:43.5 | 35.
11. class N4 35. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
93.0 km/h 5.57 s/km |
43:27.5 | 37.
11. class N4 37. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 9:44.7 | 42.
12. class N4 42. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
98.7 km/h 5.47 s/km |
53:12.2 | 38.
10. class N4 38. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 10:33.4 | 45.
10. class N4 45. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
101.6 km/h 4.72 s/km |
1:03:45.6 | 39.
10. class N4 39. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 5:58.2 | 40.
9. class N4 40. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
90.6 km/h 5.84 s/km |
1:09:43.8 | 37.
9. class N4 37. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 12:40.0 | 27.
7. class N4 27. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
79.8 km/h 5.10 s/km |
1:22:23.8 | 34.
9. class N4 34. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 5:51.3 | 35.
8. class N4 35. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
92.3 km/h 4.93 s/km |
1:28:15.1 | 35.
9. class N4 35. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 12:42.0 | 26.
8. class N4 26. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
79.6 km/h 5.18 s/km |
1:40:57.1 | 32.
9. class N4 32. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 13:46.6 | 33.
9. class N4 33. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
102.2 km/h 5.04 s/km |
1:54:43.7 | 31.
9. class N4 31. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 9:39.4 | 28.
7. class N4 28. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
99.6 km/h 4.80 s/km |
2:04:23.1 | 29.
8. class N4 29. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 11:00.7 | 30.
7. class N4 30. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
94.3 km/h 5.42 s/km |
2:15:23.8 | 29.
8. class N4 29. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 6:51.8 | 27.
7. class N4 27. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
92.8 km/h 5.67 s/km |
2:22:15.6 | 27.
8. class N4 27. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 10:54.7 | 23.
6. class N4 23. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
95.1 km/h 5.42 s/km |
2:33:10.3 | 26.
7. class N4 26. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 6:46.6 | 23.
6. class N4 23. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
94.0 km/h 5.67 s/km |
2:39:56.9 | 26.
7. class N4 26. ERC 24. Czech Republic |