28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 6:17.6 | 97.
15. class N3 97. ERC |
84.9 km/h 9.44 s/km |
6:17.6 | 97.
15. class N3 97. ERC |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:50.5 | 79.
9. class N3 79. ERC |
85.8 km/h 7.13 s/km |
13:08.1 | 84.
13. class N3 84. ERC |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 5:00.9 | 81.
13. class N3 81. ERC |
91.8 km/h 7.80 s/km |
18:09.0 | 83.
13. class N3 83. ERC |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:51.3 | 58.
5. class N3 58. ERC |
90.5 km/h 7.38 s/km |
23:00.3 | 73.
8. class N3 73. ERC |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 6:32.9 | 82.
10. class N3 82. ERC |
81.5 km/h 10.93 s/km |
29:33.2 | 72.
8. class N3 72. ERC |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 7:05.2 | 70.
7. class N3 70. ERC |
82.8 km/h 8.69 s/km |
36:38.4 | 72.
8. class N3 72. ERC |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 5:02.2 | 61.
6. class N3 61. ERC |
91.4 km/h 7.71 s/km |
41:40.6 | 69.
8. class N3 69. ERC |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 5:10.8 | 75.
11. class N3 75. ERC |
84.8 km/h 9.30 s/km |
46:51.4 | 67.
7. class N3 67. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 10:32.6 | 75.
9. class N3 75. ERC |
91.2 km/h 8.46 s/km |
57:24.0 | 67.
7. class N3 67. ERC |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 11:03.2 | 64.
7. class N3 64. ERC |
97.1 km/h 6.39 s/km |
1:08:27.2 | 65.
6. class N3 65. ERC |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 6:09.8 | 53.
6. class N3 53. ERC |
87.7 km/h 7.13 s/km |
1:14:37.0 | 61.
6. class N3 61. ERC |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 13:21.8 | 44.
2. class N3 44. ERC |
75.6 km/h 7.58 s/km |
1:27:58.8 | 57.
6. class N3 57. ERC |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 6:07.1 | 50.
6. class N3 50. ERC |
88.4 km/h 6.68 s/km |
1:34:05.9 | 55.
6. class N3 55. ERC |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 13:40.6 | 49.
4. class N3 49. ERC |
73.9 km/h 8.66 s/km |
1:47:46.5 | 52.
6. class N3 52. ERC |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 14:09.5 | 46.
6. class N3 46. ERC |
99.4 km/h 6.02 s/km |
2:01:56.0 | 48.
6. class N3 48. ERC |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 10:13.2 | 44.
6. class N3 44. ERC |
94.1 km/h 6.91 s/km |
2:12:19.2 0:10 |
46.
6. class N3 46. ERC |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 11:36.9 | 43.
5. class N3 43. ERC |
89.4 km/h 7.51 s/km |
2:23:56.1 0:10 |
45.
6. class N3 45. ERC |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 7:14.5 | 41.
6. class N3 41. ERC |
88.0 km/h 7.81 s/km |
2:31:10.6 0:10 |
42.
6. class N3 42. ERC |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:41.6 | 42.
4. class N3 42. ERC |
88.8 km/h 8.13 s/km |
2:42:52.2 0:10 |
41.
6. class N3 41. ERC |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 7:23.4 | 43.
7. class N3 43. ERC |
86.2 km/h 9.13 s/km |
2:50:15.6 0:10 |
41.
6. class N3 41. ERC |