28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#128
Magnum Car
N3
Final results
67. overall
10. class N3
62. Czech Republic
67. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 6:02.6 | 70.
7. class N3 70. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
88.4 km/h 7.75 s/km |
6:02.6 | 70.
7. class N3 70. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:54.7 | 84.
12. class N3 84. ERC 75. Czech Republic |
84.9 km/h 7.56 s/km |
12:57.3 | 76.
8. class N3 76. ERC 68. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:59.4 | 78.
11. class N3 78. ERC 70. Czech Republic |
92.2 km/h 7.60 s/km |
17:56.7 | 76.
9. class N3 76. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 5:14.3 | 88.
13. class N3 88. ERC 78. Czech Republic |
83.8 km/h 10.52 s/km |
23:11.0 | 77.
11. class N3 77. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 6:34.2 | 85.
11. class N3 85. ERC 77. Czech Republic |
81.3 km/h 11.08 s/km |
29:45.2 | 75.
10. class N3 75. ERC 67. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 7:15.9 | 82.
11. class N3 82. ERC 74. Czech Republic |
80.8 km/h 9.79 s/km |
37:01.1 | 77.
10. class N3 77. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 5:09.7 | 72.
9. class N3 72. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
89.2 km/h 8.68 s/km |
42:10.8 | 74.
10. class N3 74. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 5:09.6 | 72.
10. class N3 72. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
85.1 km/h 9.14 s/km |
47:20.4 | 73.
9. class N3 73. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 10:47.4 | 82.
11. class N3 82. ERC 74. Czech Republic |
89.1 km/h 9.38 s/km |
58:07.8 | 72.
9. class N3 72. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 15:09.4 | 91.
12. class N3 91. ERC 83. Czech Republic |
70.8 km/h 20.16 s/km |
1:13:17.2 | 83.
11. class N3 83. ERC 75. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 6:27.5 | 70.
9. class N3 70. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
83.7 km/h 9.09 s/km |
1:19:44.7 | 79.
10. class N3 79. ERC 71. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 26:00.9 | 85.
11. class N3 85. ERC 77. Czech Republic |
38.8 km/h 52.65 s/km |
1:45:45.6 | 84.
11. class N3 84. ERC 76. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 8:22.6 | 82.
10. class N3 82. ERC 76. Czech Republic |
64.5 km/h 21.72 s/km |
1:55:48.2 1:40 |
82.
10. class N3 82. ERC 76. Czech Republic |
Penalty 1:40 | |||||
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 15:26.6 | 75.
10. class N3 75. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
65.4 km/h 14.95 s/km |
2:11:54.8 2:20 |
80.
10. class N3 80. ERC 74. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:40 | |||||
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 15:17.7 | 63.
9. class N3 63. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
92.0 km/h 8.93 s/km |
2:27:12.5 2:20 |
75.
10. class N3 75. ERC 70. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 11:18.8 | 65.
9. class N3 65. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
85.0 km/h 11.00 s/km |
2:38:31.3 2:20 |
72.
10. class N3 72. ERC 67. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 11:50.4 | 49.
6. class N3 49. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
87.7 km/h 8.29 s/km |
2:50:21.7 2:20 |
70.
10. class N3 70. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 7:31.0 | 53.
7. class N3 53. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
84.8 km/h 9.36 s/km |
2:57:52.7 2:20 |
67.
10. class N3 67. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:50.7 | 51.
8. class N3 51. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
87.6 km/h 8.66 s/km |
3:09:53.4 2:30 |
67.
10. class N3 67. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 7:57.8 | 56.
9. class N3 56. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
80.0 km/h 12.37 s/km |
3:17:51.2 2:30 |
67.
10. class N3 67. ERC 62. Czech Republic |