16. ADAC Rallye Deutschland 1997
ERC #27 [coef 20] • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #4 • Germany #4 • Nederland #4 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) #5
3. 7. – 5. 7. 1997, Adenau • asphalt 286.03 km - (cancelled 28.28 km) • Other years
The codriver of car N°4 (Armin Kremer - Sven Behling) died in an accident on SS9.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Müllenbach 1 - Pirelli (8.01 km) | 6:39 | 49.
10. class N3 49. ERC 49. Germany |
72.3 km/h 8.24 s/km |
6:39 | 49.
10. class N3 49. ERC 49. Germany |
SS2 Fuchshofen 1 - Konica (4.68 km) | 3:57 | 41.
8. class N3 41. ERC 41. Germany |
71.1 km/h 8.97 s/km |
10:36 | 45.
10. class N3 45. ERC 45. Germany |
SS3 Nordschleife 1 - Eibach Federn (19.83 km) | 9:35 | 41.
10. class N3 41. ERC 41. Germany |
124.2 km/h 4.39 s/km |
20:11 | 42.
10. class N3 42. ERC 42. Germany |
SS4 Ulmener Maar 1 - SEAT (6.38 km) | 4:54 | 41.
5. class N3 41. ERC 41. Germany |
78.1 km/h 8.46 s/km |
25:05 | 43.
9. class N3 43. ERC 43. Germany |
SS5 Vulkaneifel 1 - RPR eins (9.55 km) | 5:45 | 46.
7. class N3 46. ERC 46. Germany |
99.7 km/h 7.33 s/km |
30:50 | 43.
8. class N3 43. ERC 43. Germany |
SS6 Ulmener Maar 2 - SEAT (6.38 km) | 4:44 | 38.
8. class N3 38. ERC 38. Germany |
80.9 km/h 7.99 s/km |
35:34 | 40.
8. class N3 40. ERC 40. Germany |
SS7 Vulkaneifel 2 - RPR eins (9.55 km) | 5:46 | 44.
9. class N3 44. ERC 44. Germany |
99.4 km/h 8.06 s/km |
41:20 | 40.
8. class N3 40. ERC 40. Germany |
SS8 Müllenbach 2 - Pirelli (8.01 km) | 5:32 | 39.
9. class N3 39. ERC 39. Germany |
86.9 km/h 7.49 s/km |
46:52 | 41.
9. class N3 41. ERC 41. Germany |
SS9 Rammersbach-Cassel (13.05 km) |
6:29 [N] |
5.
1. class N3 5. ERC 5. Germany |
120.8 km/h 1.53 s/km |
53:21 | 40.
9. class N3 40. ERC 40. Germany |
SS10 Nordschleife 2 - Eibach Federn (19.83 km) | 9:16 | 34.
9. class N3 34. ERC 34. Germany |
128.4 km/h 4.54 s/km |
1:02:37 | 36.
9. class N3 36. ERC 36. Germany |
SS11 Fuchshofen 2 - Konica (4.68 km) | 3:50 | 30.
6. class N3 30. ERC 30. Germany |
73.3 km/h 7.69 s/km |
1:06:27 | 34.
9. class N3 34. ERC 34. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Schönes Moselland 1 - Subaru (21.06 km) | 17:26 | 36.
6. class N3 36. ERC 36. Germany |
72.5 km/h 11.11 s/km |
1:23:53 | 33.
6. class N3 33. ERC 33. Germany |
SS13 Moselwein 1 - Konica (28.28 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Longuichery Hirschlay 1 - Eibach Federn (10.95 km) | 7:19 | 35.
8. class N3 35. ERC 35. Germany |
89.8 km/h 7.95 s/km |
1:31:12 | 33.
6. class N3 33. ERC 33. Germany |
SS15 Ruwertal 1 - SEAT (27.75 km) | 18:20 | 8.
1. class N3 8. ERC 8. Germany |
90.8 km/h 3.71 s/km |
1:49:32 | 32.
6. class N3 32. ERC 32. Germany |
SS16 Schönes Moselland 2 - Subaru (21.06 km) | 16:56 | 35.
8. class N3 35. ERC 35. Germany |
74.6 km/h 9.54 s/km |
2:06:28 | 33.
6. class N3 33. ERC 33. Germany |
SS17 Moselwein 2 - Konica (28.28 km) | 22:08 | 35.
8. class N3 35. ERC 35. Germany |
76.7 km/h 9.48 s/km |
2:28:36 | 33.
6. class N3 33. ERC 33. Germany |
SS18 Longuichery Hirschlay 12 - Eibach Federn (10.95 km) | 7:46 | 34.
8. class N3 34. ERC 34. Germany |
84.6 km/h 9.59 s/km |
2:36:22 | 32.
6. class N3 32. ERC 32. Germany |
SS19 Ruwertal 2 - SEAT (27.75 km) | 23:10 | 37.
8. class N3 37. ERC 37. Germany |
71.9 km/h 13.77 s/km |
2:59:52 0:20 |
32.
7. class N3 32. ERC 32. Germany |
Penalty 0:20 |