46. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2016
ERC #8 • ERC2 #8 • ERC3 #8 • ERC Junior #5 • ERC Ladies #8 • Czech Republic #5 • Opel Adam Cup (CZ) #5
26. 8. – 28. 8. 2016, Zlín • asphalt 229.94 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.30 km) | 7:08.1 | 37.
4. class RC4 4. class 6 34. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
78.2 km/h 3.92 s/km |
8:08.1 1:00 |
96.
26. class RC4 33. class 6 69. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
|
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC | ||||||
SS2 Březová (2 laps) 1 (11.74 km) | 8:08.8 | 40.
6. class RC4 6. class 6 37. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
86.5 km/h 3.65 s/km |
16:16.9 1:00 |
68.
21. class RC4 23. class 6 59. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
|
SS3 Košíky 1 (22.22 km) | 13:02.3 | 43.
8. class RC4 8. class 6 40. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
102.3 km/h 3.67 s/km |
29:19.2 1:00 |
54.
16. class RC4 16. class 6 49. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
|
SS4 Hošťálková 1 (13.75 km) | 7:32.0 | 40.
7. class RC4 7. class 6 37. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
109.5 km/h 3.45 s/km |
36:51.2 1:00 |
49.
13. class RC4 13. class 6 45. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
|
SS5 Semetín 1 (11.51 km) | 7:06.3 | 30.
3. class RC4 3. class 6 28. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
97.2 km/h 3.66 s/km |
43:57.5 1:00 |
45.
13. class RC4 13. class 6 42. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
|
SS6 Březová (2 laps) 2 (11.74 km) | 8:06.0 | 37.
7. class RC4 7. class 6 33. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
87.0 km/h 3.81 s/km |
52:03.5 1:00 |
41.
9. class RC4 9. class 6 38. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
|
SS7 Košíky 2 (22.22 km) | 12:52.8 | 33.
6. class RC4 6. class 6 30. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
103.5 km/h 4.02 s/km |
1:04:56.3 1:00 |
40.
9. class RC4 9. class 6 37. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
|
SS8 Hošťálková 2 (13.75 km) | 7:38.5 | 31.
4. class RC4 4. class 6 28. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
108.0 km/h 4.56 s/km |
1:12:34.8 1:00 |
38.
8. class RC4 8. class 6 35. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
|
SS9 Semetín 2 (11.51 km) | 7:07.2 | 25.
3. class RC4 3. class 6 23. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
97.0 km/h 4.00 s/km |
1:19:42.0 1:00 |
38.
8. class RC4 8. class 6 35. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Kašava 1 (19.42 km) | 12:44.4 | 28.
2. class RC4 2. class 6 26. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
91.5 km/h 3.81 s/km |
1:32:26.4 1:00 |
35.
6. class RC4 6. class 6 32. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
|
SS11 Pindula 1 (18.43 km) | 11:03.5 | 36.
7. class RC4 7. class 6 34. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
100.0 km/h 4.03 s/km |
1:43:29.9 1:00 |
33.
6. class RC4 6. class 6 31. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
|
SS12 Maják 1 (13.25 km) | 8:02.2 | 31.
6. class RC4 6. class 6 29. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
98.9 km/h 3.68 s/km |
1:51:32.1 1:00 |
33.
6. class RC4 6. class 6 31. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
|
SS13 Kašava 2 (19.42 km) | 12:32.9 | 29.
5. class RC4 5. class 6 28. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
92.9 km/h 3.96 s/km |
2:04:05.0 1:00 |
31.
6. class RC4 6. class 6 29. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
|
SS14 Pindula 2 (18.43 km) | 10:41.6 | 25.
3. class RC4 3. class 6 24. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
103.4 km/h 3.49 s/km |
2:14:46.6 1:00 |
31.
6. class RC4 6. class 6 29. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
|
SS15 Maják 2 (13.25 km) | Punctures |