22. Int. IQ Jänner Rallye 2004
9. 1. – 10. 1. 2004, Freistadt • asphalt - snow 234.35 km • Other years
#96
N3
Final results
29. overall
1. class N3
22. Czech Republic
29. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Selker - Pregarten 1 (8.01 km) | 7:43.4 | 61.
2. class N3 61. Austria 50. Czech Republic |
62.2 km/h 13.27 s/km |
7:43.4 | 60.
2. class N3 49. Czech Republic 60. Austria |
SS2 Pierbach - Schönau - Mötlas 1 (14.53 km) | 15:19.8 | 50.
1. class N3 50. Austria 41. Czech Republic |
56.9 km/h 13.10 s/km |
23:03.2 | 53.
1. class N3 43. Czech Republic 53. Austria |
SS3 Königswiesen - Unterweissenbach 1 (18.86 km) | 17:05.2 | 39.
1. class N3 39. Austria 31. Czech Republic |
66.2 km/h 10.29 s/km |
40:08.4 | 41.
1. class N3 33. Czech Republic 41. Austria |
SS4 Selker - Pregarten 2 (8.01 km) | 7:18.7 | 43.
1. class N3 43. Austria 35. Czech Republic |
65.7 km/h 10.54 s/km |
47:27.1 | 42.
1. class N3 34. Czech Republic 42. Austria |
SS5 Pierbach - Schönau - Mötlas 2 (14.53 km) | 15:19.8 | 49.
1. class N3 49. Austria 38. Czech Republic |
56.9 km/h 12.51 s/km |
1:02:46.9 | 43.
1. class N3 34. Czech Republic 43. Austria |
SS6 Königswiesen - Unterweissenbach 2 (18.86 km) | 16:41.2 | 41.
1. class N3 41. Austria 35. Czech Republic |
67.8 km/h 9.05 s/km |
1:19:28.1 | 42.
1. class N3 34. Czech Republic 42. Austria |
SS7 Lasberg - St. Oswald 1 (16.65 km) | 15:03.0 | 33.
1. class N3 33. Austria 28. Czech Republic |
66.4 km/h 9.13 s/km |
1:34:31.1 | 38.
1. class N3 31. Czech Republic 38. Austria |
SS8 Gutau - Tragwein - Schönau - St. Leonhard 1 (25.73 km) | 24:30.7 | 36.
1. class N3 36. Austria 27. Czech Republic |
63.0 km/h 10.37 s/km |
1:59:01.8 | 36.
1. class N3 28. Czech Republic 36. Austria |
SS9 Lasberg - St. Oswald 2 (16.65 km) | 15:42.2 | 38.
1. class N3 38. Austria 29. Czech Republic |
63.6 km/h 11.18 s/km |
2:14:44.0 | 37.
1. class N3 29. Czech Republic 37. Austria |
SS10 Gutau - Tragwein - Schönau - St. Leonhard 2 (25.73 km) | 24:40.4 | 34.
1. class N3 34. Austria 26. Czech Republic |
62.6 km/h 9.93 s/km |
2:39:24.4 | 34.
1. class N3 26. Czech Republic 34. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Freistadt - Lasberg - St. Oswald 1 (1.60 km) | 1:31.6 | 46.
3. class N3 46. Austria 39. Czech Republic |
62.9 km/h 8.50 s/km |
2:40:56.0 | 34.
1. class N3 26. Czech Republic 34. Austria |
SS12 Liebenau - Liebenstein - Windhing 1 (8.01 km) | 7:32.3 | 36.
1. class N3 36. Austria 28. Czech Republic |
63.8 km/h 9.83 s/km |
2:48:28.3 | 34.
1. class N3 26. Czech Republic 34. Austria |
SS13 Windgföll - Weitersfelden 1 (9.76 km) | 9:38.1 | 27.
1. class N3 27. Austria 22. Czech Republic |
60.8 km/h 9.12 s/km |
2:58:06.4 | 32.
1. class N3 24. Czech Republic 32. Austria |
SS14 Freistadt -Lasberg - St. Oswald 2 (1.60 km) | 1:20.0 | 30.
1. class N3 30. Austria 25. Czech Republic |
72.0 km/h 4.50 s/km |
2:59:26.4 | 32.
1. class N3 24. Czech Republic 32. Austria |
SS15 Liebenau - Liebenstein - Windhing 2 (8.01 km) | 7:26.1 | 44.
3. class N3 44. Austria 35. Czech Republic |
64.6 km/h 11.17 s/km |
3:06:52.5 | 29.
1. class N3 22. Czech Republic 29. Austria |
SS16 Windgföll - Weitersfelden 2 (9.76 km) | 9:49.2 | 37.
1. class N3 37. Austria 26. Czech Republic |
59.6 km/h 11.60 s/km |
3:16:41.7 | 30.
1. class N3 23. Czech Republic 30. Austria |
SS17 Elz - Aisttal - Bad Zell (28.05 km) | 23:54.0 | 30.
1. class N3 30. Austria 21. Czech Republic |
70.4 km/h 8.89 s/km |
3:40:35.7 | 29.
1. class N3 22. Czech Republic 29. Austria |