22. Int. IQ Jänner Rallye 2004
9. 1. – 10. 1. 2004, Freistadt • asphalt - snow 234.35 km • Other years
#25
PV
Final results
6. overall
1. class PV
6. Czech Republic
6. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Selker - Pregarten 1 (8.01 km) | 6:20.1 | 11.
3. class PV 11. Austria 11. Czech Republic |
75.9 km/h 2.87 s/km |
6:20.1 | 11.
3. class PV 11. Czech Republic 11. Austria |
SS2 Pierbach - Schönau - Mötlas 1 (14.53 km) | 12:55.2 | 11.
4. class PV 11. Austria 11. Czech Republic |
67.5 km/h 3.15 s/km |
19:15.3 | 10.
4. class PV 10. Czech Republic 10. Austria |
SS3 Königswiesen - Unterweissenbach 1 (18.86 km) | 14:38.2 | 11.
4. class PV 11. Austria 11. Czech Republic |
77.3 km/h 2.49 s/km |
33:53.5 | 10.
3. class PV 10. Czech Republic 10. Austria |
SS4 Selker - Pregarten 2 (8.01 km) | 6:13.5 | 8.
2. class PV 8. Austria 8. Czech Republic |
77.2 km/h 2.40 s/km |
40:07.0 | 10.
3. class PV 10. Czech Republic 10. Austria |
SS5 Pierbach - Schönau - Mötlas 2 (14.53 km) | 12:54.8 | 10.
4. class PV 10. Austria 10. Czech Republic |
67.5 km/h 2.53 s/km |
53:01.8 | 8.
2. class PV 8. Czech Republic 8. Austria |
SS6 Königswiesen - Unterweissenbach 2 (18.86 km) | 14:23.3 | 12.
5. class PV 12. Austria 12. Czech Republic |
78.6 km/h 1.74 s/km |
1:07:25.1 | 8.
2. class PV 8. Czech Republic 8. Austria |
SS7 Lasberg - St. Oswald 1 (16.65 km) | 12:58.1 | 7.
1. class PV 7. Austria 7. Czech Republic |
77.0 km/h 1.63 s/km |
1:20:23.2 | 8.
2. class PV 8. Czech Republic 8. Austria |
SS8 Gutau - Tragwein - Schönau - St. Leonhard 1 (25.73 km) | 21:23.8 | 11.
4. class PV 11. Austria 11. Czech Republic |
72.2 km/h 3.10 s/km |
1:41:47.0 | 9.
2. class PV 9. Czech Republic 9. Austria |
SS9 Lasberg - St. Oswald 2 (16.65 km) | 13:17.4 | 10.
3. class PV 10. Austria 10. Czech Republic |
75.2 km/h 2.49 s/km |
1:55:04.4 | 8.
2. class PV 8. Czech Republic 8. Austria |
SS10 Gutau - Tragwein - Schönau - St. Leonhard 2 (25.73 km) | 21:28.9 | 10.
4. class PV 10. Austria 10. Czech Republic |
71.9 km/h 2.49 s/km |
2:16:33.3 | 8.
2. class PV 8. Czech Republic 8. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Freistadt - Lasberg - St. Oswald 1 (1.60 km) | 1:23.8 | 8.
4. class PV 8. Austria 8. Czech Republic |
68.7 km/h 3.63 s/km |
2:17:57.1 | 8.
2. class PV 8. Czech Republic 8. Austria |
SS12 Liebenau - Liebenstein - Windhing 1 (8.01 km) | 6:34.9 | 11.
4. class PV 11. Austria 11. Czech Republic |
73.0 km/h 2.66 s/km |
2:24:32.0 | 8.
2. class PV 8. Czech Republic 8. Austria |
SS13 Windgföll - Weitersfelden 1 (9.76 km) | 8:46.3 | 11.
4. class PV 11. Austria 11. Czech Republic |
66.8 km/h 3.81 s/km |
2:33:18.3 | 9.
3. class PV 9. Czech Republic 9. Austria |
SS14 Freistadt -Lasberg - St. Oswald 2 (1.60 km) | 1:16.0 | 8.
3. class PV 8. Austria 7. Czech Republic |
75.8 km/h 2.00 s/km |
2:34:34.3 | 9.
3. class PV 9. Czech Republic 9. Austria |
SS15 Liebenau - Liebenstein - Windhing 2 (8.01 km) | 6:07.5 | 5.
1. class PV 5. Austria 5. Czech Republic |
78.5 km/h 1.36 s/km |
2:40:41.8 | 8.
3. class PV 8. Czech Republic 8. Austria |
SS16 Windgföll - Weitersfelden 2 (9.76 km) | 8:17.5 | 7.
3. class PV 7. Austria 7. Czech Republic |
70.6 km/h 2.20 s/km |
2:48:59.3 | 8.
3. class PV 8. Czech Republic 8. Austria |
SS17 Elz - Aisttal - Bad Zell (28.05 km) | 20:09.5 | 4.
1. class PV 4. Austria 4. Czech Republic |
83.5 km/h 0.89 s/km |
3:09:08.8 | 6.
1. class PV 6. Czech Republic 6. Austria |