20. Rallye Šumava 1985
30. 5. – 1. 6. 1985 • asphalt - gravel 351.16 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Poland, 3.East Germany, 4.Bulgaria, 5.Romania. Czechoslovakia and Hungary did not finish.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 ZKZO I. - Okruh u Činova (19.35 km) | 11:57 | 103.
5. class A/1150 58. CoPaF |
97.2 km/h 8.22 s/km |
11:57 | 103.
5. class A/1150 58. CoPaF |
SS2 Strážov - Hodousice 1 (14.32 km) | 10:55 | 74.
4. class A/1150 44. CoPaF |
78.7 km/h 7.26 s/km |
22:52 | 89.
4. class A/1150 49. CoPaF |
SS3 Hadrava - Hadrava 1 (13.64 km) | 7:49 | 65.
3. class A/1150 48. CoPaF |
104.7 km/h 5.57 s/km |
30:41 | 80.
4. class A/1150 46. CoPaF |
SS4 Tětětice - Vráž 1 (14.36 km) | 12:22 | 67.
5. class A/1150 51. CoPaF |
69.7 km/h 10.86 s/km |
43:03 | 70.
4. class A/1150 46. CoPaF |
SS5 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.49 km) | 6:46 | 80.
5. class A/1150 53. CoPaF |
75.3 km/h 8.24 s/km |
49:49 | 68.
4. class A/1150 45. CoPaF |
SS6 Kdyně - Němčice 1 (10.50 km) | 7:24 | 77.
4. class A/1150 48. CoPaF |
85.1 km/h 9.81 s/km |
57:13 | 68.
4. class A/1150 45. CoPaF |
SS7 Zdeslav - Trnčí 1 (12.88 km) | 9:33 | 56.
3. class A/1150 38. CoPaF |
80.9 km/h 7.22 s/km |
1:06:46 | 66.
4. class A/1150 44. CoPaF |
SS8 Třebýcinka - Předslav 1 (13.14 km) | 9:43 | 50.
3. class A/1150 38. CoPaF |
81.1 km/h 6.70 s/km |
1:16:29 | 62.
4. class A/1150 42. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Strážov - Hodousice 2 (14.32 km) | 11:23 | 51.
4. class A/1150 35. CoPaF |
75.5 km/h 8.31 s/km |
1:27:52 | 56.
4. class A/1150 38. CoPaF |
SS10 Hadrava - Hadrava 2 (13.64 km) | 8:20 | 64.
4. class A/1150 42. CoPaF |
98.2 km/h 7.04 s/km |
1:36:12 | 55.
4. class A/1150 38. CoPaF |
SS11 Tětětice - Vráž 2 (14.36 km) | 13:16 | 73.
5. class A/1150 46. CoPaF |
64.9 km/h 13.30 s/km |
1:49:28 | 57.
4. class A/1150 39. CoPaF |
SS12 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.49 km) | 6:55 | 70.
3. class A/1150 43. CoPaF |
73.6 km/h 8.72 s/km |
1:56:23 | 57.
4. class A/1150 39. CoPaF |
SS13 Kdyně - Němčice 1 (10.50 km) | 7:41 | 76.
4. class A/1150 45. CoPaF |
82.0 km/h 10.95 s/km |
2:04:04 | 59.
4. class A/1150 39. CoPaF |
SS14 Zdeslav - Trnčí 2 (12.88 km) | 9:55 | 48.
3. class A/1150 35. CoPaF |
77.9 km/h 8.54 s/km |
2:13:59 | 54.
4. class A/1150 36. CoPaF |
SS15 Třebýcinka - Předslav 2 (13.14 km) | 10:57 | 69.
3. class A/1150 44. CoPaF |
72.0 km/h 11.72 s/km |
2:24:56 | 55.
4. class A/1150 35. CoPaF |
3. leg | |||||
SS16 Činov - Mochtín 1 (7.30 km) | 4:56 | 59.
4. class A/1150 38. CoPaF |
88.8 km/h 7.26 s/km |
2:29:52 | 53.
4. class A/1150 35. CoPaF |
SS17 Jindřichovice - Jindřichovice 1 (10.50 km) | 8:34 | 46.
4. class A/1150 33. CoPaF |
73.5 km/h 7.71 s/km |
2:38:26 | 52.
4. class A/1150 34. CoPaF |
SS18 Ujčín - Mokrosuky 1 (12.80 km) | 9:20 | 58.
4. class A/1150 36. CoPaF |
82.3 km/h 7.73 s/km |
2:47:46 | 50.
4. class A/1150 32. CoPaF |
SS19 Smrčí - Letovy 1 (9.70 km) | 7:06 | 49.
5. class A/1150 36. CoPaF |
82.0 km/h 7.32 s/km |
2:54:52 | 50.
4. class A/1150 32. CoPaF |
SS20 Myslív - Mileč 1 (9.00 km) | 6:59 | 41.
3. class A/1150 29. CoPaF |
77.3 km/h 6.56 s/km |
3:01:51 | 48.
4. class A/1150 32. CoPaF |
SS21 Nepomuk - Kokořov 1 (13.00 km) | 9:02 | 53.
4. class A/1150 35. CoPaF |
86.3 km/h 6.92 s/km |
3:10:53 | 47.
4. class A/1150 32. CoPaF |
SS22 Petrovičky - Petrovičky 1 (6.60 km) | 4:14 | 39.
3. class A/1150 28. CoPaF |
93.5 km/h 5.91 s/km |
3:15:07 | 47.
4. class A/1150 32. CoPaF |
4. leg | |||||
SS23 Činov - Mochtín 2 (7.30 km) | 4:49 | 56.
5. class A/1150 38. CoPaF |
90.9 km/h 7.53 s/km |
3:19:56 | 47.
4. class A/1150 32. CoPaF |
SS24 Jindřichovice - Jindřichovice 2 (10.50 km) | 8:34 | 47.
4. class A/1150 35. CoPaF |
73.5 km/h 7.33 s/km |
3:28:30 | 46.
4. class A/1150 32. CoPaF |
SS25 Ujčín - Mokrosuky 2 (12.80 km) | 9:13 | 45.
3. class A/1150 33. CoPaF |
83.3 km/h 6.80 s/km |
3:37:43 | 44.
4. class A/1150 31. CoPaF |
SS26 Smrčí - Letovy 2 (9.70 km) | 6:56 | 45.
5. class A/1150 32. CoPaF |
83.9 km/h 6.49 s/km |
3:44:39 | 41.
4. class A/1150 30. CoPaF |
SS27 Myslív - Mileč 2 (9.00 km) | 7:12 | 44.
3. class A/1150 31. CoPaF |
75.0 km/h 6.89 s/km |
3:51:51 | 39.
3. class A/1150 29. CoPaF |
SS28 Nepomuk - Kokořov 2 (13.00 km) | 8:59 | 45.
3. class A/1150 30. CoPaF |
86.8 km/h 6.92 s/km |
4:00:50 | 39.
3. class A/1150 29. CoPaF |
SS29 Petrovičky - Petrovičky 2 (6.60 km) | 4:23 | 49.
3. class A/1150 33. CoPaF |
90.3 km/h 6.52 s/km |
4:05:13 | 39.
3. class A/1150 29. CoPaF |
SS30 ZKZO II. - Okruh u Činova (19.35 km) | 11:16 | 46.
4. class A/1150 31. CoPaF |
103.0 km/h 5.63 s/km |
4:16:29 | 38.
3. class A/1150 29. CoPaF |