20. Rallye Šumava 1985
30. 5. – 1. 6. 1985 • asphalt - gravel 351.16 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Poland, 3.East Germany, 4.Bulgaria, 5.Romania. Czechoslovakia and Hungary did not finish.
#67
ASS Olomouc
B/1600
Final results
11. overall
4. class B/1600
5. Czechoslovakia
10. CoPaF
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 ZKZO I. - Okruh u Činova (19.35 km) | 9:55 | 15.
10. class B/1600 14. CoPaF 11. Czechoslovakia |
117.1 km/h 1.91 s/km |
9:55 | 15.
10. class B/1600 14. CoPaF 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Strážov - Hodousice 1 (14.32 km) | 9:44 | 12.
8. class B/1600 12. CoPaF 8. Czechoslovakia |
88.3 km/h 2.30 s/km |
19:39 | 11.
6. class B/1600 10. CoPaF 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Hadrava - Hadrava 1 (13.64 km) | 7:07 | 25.
15. class B/1600 23. CoPaF 17. Czechoslovakia |
115.0 km/h 2.49 s/km |
26:46 | 11.
5. class B/1600 10. CoPaF 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Tětětice - Vráž 1 (14.36 km) | 11:42 | 41.
16. class B/1600 37. CoPaF 22. Czechoslovakia |
73.6 km/h 8.08 s/km |
38:28 | 19.
8. class B/1600 17. CoPaF 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.49 km) | 6:05 | 26.
13. class B/1600 23. CoPaF 16. Czechoslovakia |
83.7 km/h 3.42 s/km |
44:33 | 19.
8. class B/1600 17. CoPaF 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Kdyně - Němčice 1 (10.50 km) | 6:46 | 44.
15. class B/1600 37. CoPaF 26. Czechoslovakia |
93.1 km/h 6.19 s/km |
51:19 | 19.
9. class B/1600 17. CoPaF 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Zdeslav - Trnčí 1 (12.88 km) | 8:59 | 30.
10. class B/1600 26. CoPaF 17. Czechoslovakia |
86.0 km/h 4.58 s/km |
1:00:18 | 19.
7. class B/1600 17. CoPaF 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Třebýcinka - Předslav 1 (13.14 km) | 9:11 | 19.
10. class B/1600 17. CoPaF 13. Czechoslovakia |
85.9 km/h 4.26 s/km |
1:09:29 | 17.
6. class B/1600 15. CoPaF 8. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Strážov - Hodousice 2 (14.32 km) | 10:28 | 12.
5. class B/1600 11. CoPaF 6. Czechoslovakia |
82.1 km/h 4.47 s/km |
1:19:57 | 14.
6. class B/1600 13. CoPaF 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Hadrava - Hadrava 2 (13.64 km) | 7:29 | 15.
8. class B/1600 14. CoPaF 10. Czechoslovakia |
109.4 km/h 3.30 s/km |
1:27:26 | 12.
5. class B/1600 11. CoPaF 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Tětětice - Vráž 2 (14.36 km) | 12:05 | 37.
11. class B/1600 31. CoPaF 22. Czechoslovakia |
71.3 km/h 8.36 s/km |
1:39:31 | 15.
6. class B/1600 14. CoPaF 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.49 km) | 6:16 | 18.
7. class B/1600 17. CoPaF 10. Czechoslovakia |
81.3 km/h 4.12 s/km |
1:45:47 | 13.
4. class B/1600 12. CoPaF 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Kdyně - Němčice 1 (10.50 km) | 6:53 | 30.
9. class B/1600 25. CoPaF 19. Czechoslovakia |
91.5 km/h 6.38 s/km |
1:52:40 | 14.
5. class B/1600 13. CoPaF 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Zdeslav - Trnčí 2 (12.88 km) | 9:12 | 19.
7. class B/1600 17. CoPaF 10. Czechoslovakia |
84.0 km/h 5.20 s/km |
2:01:52 | 14.
6. class B/1600 13. CoPaF 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Třebýcinka - Předslav 2 (13.14 km) | 10:12 | 44.
12. class B/1600 32. CoPaF 30. Czechoslovakia |
77.3 km/h 8.30 s/km |
2:12:04 | 16.
7. class B/1600 15. CoPaF 8. Czechoslovakia |
3. leg | |||||
SS16 Činov - Mochtín 1 (7.30 km) | 4:22 | 9.
5. class B/1600 8. CoPaF 6. Czechoslovakia |
100.3 km/h 2.60 s/km |
2:16:26 | 15.
7. class B/1600 14. CoPaF 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Jindřichovice - Jindřichovice 1 (10.50 km) | 7:59 | 12.
6. class B/1600 11. CoPaF 8. Czechoslovakia |
78.9 km/h 4.38 s/km |
2:24:25 | 14.
6. class B/1600 13. CoPaF 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Ujčín - Mokrosuky 1 (12.80 km) | 8:11 | 6.
4. class B/1600 5. CoPaF 5. Czechoslovakia |
93.8 km/h 2.34 s/km |
2:32:36 | 12.
5. class B/1600 11. CoPaF 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS19 Smrčí - Letovy 1 (9.70 km) | 6:29 | 12.
6. class B/1600 11. CoPaF 8. Czechoslovakia |
89.8 km/h 3.51 s/km |
2:39:05 | 12.
5. class B/1600 11. CoPaF 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS20 Myslív - Mileč 1 (9.00 km) | 6:28 | 8.
5. class B/1600 7. CoPaF 6. Czechoslovakia |
83.5 km/h 3.11 s/km |
2:45:33 | 12.
5. class B/1600 11. CoPaF 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS21 Nepomuk - Kokořov 1 (13.00 km) | 8:11 | 9.
5. class B/1600 8. CoPaF 6. Czechoslovakia |
95.3 km/h 3.00 s/km |
2:53:44 | 12.
5. class B/1600 11. CoPaF 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS22 Petrovičky - Petrovičky 1 (6.60 km) | 3:50 | 6.
5. class B/1600 5. CoPaF 6. Czechoslovakia |
103.3 km/h 2.27 s/km |
2:57:34 | 12.
5. class B/1600 11. CoPaF 6. Czechoslovakia |
4. leg | |||||
SS23 Činov - Mochtín 2 (7.30 km) | 4:18 | 14.
7. class B/1600 13. CoPaF 8. Czechoslovakia |
101.9 km/h 3.29 s/km |
3:01:52 | 12.
5. class B/1600 11. CoPaF 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS24 Jindřichovice - Jindřichovice 2 (10.50 km) | 8:01 | 20.
7. class B/1600 19. CoPaF 11. Czechoslovakia |
78.6 km/h 4.19 s/km |
3:09:53 | 12.
5. class B/1600 11. CoPaF 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS25 Ujčín - Mokrosuky 2 (12.80 km) | 8:11 | 8.
4. class B/1600 7. CoPaF 5. Czechoslovakia |
93.8 km/h 1.95 s/km |
3:18:04 | 12.
5. class B/1600 11. CoPaF 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS26 Smrčí - Letovy 2 (9.70 km) | 6:21 | 9.
4. class B/1600 8. CoPaF 5. Czechoslovakia |
91.7 km/h 2.89 s/km |
3:24:25 | 11.
4. class B/1600 10. CoPaF 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS27 Myslív - Mileč 2 (9.00 km) | 6:23 | 5.
3. class B/1600 4. CoPaF 4. Czechoslovakia |
84.6 km/h 1.44 s/km |
3:30:48 | 11.
4. class B/1600 10. CoPaF 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS28 Nepomuk - Kokořov 2 (13.00 km) | 7:55 | 7.
3. class B/1600 6. CoPaF 4. Czechoslovakia |
98.5 km/h 2.00 s/km |
3:38:43 | 11.
4. class B/1600 10. CoPaF 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS29 Petrovičky - Petrovičky 2 (6.60 km) | 3:51 | 7.
3. class B/1600 6. CoPaF 4. Czechoslovakia |
102.9 km/h 1.67 s/km |
3:42:34 | 11.
4. class B/1600 10. CoPaF 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS30 ZKZO II. - Okruh u Činova (19.35 km) | 10:01 | 9.
3. class B/1600 8. CoPaF 4. Czechoslovakia |
115.9 km/h 1.76 s/km |
3:53:35 1:00 |
11.
4. class B/1600 10. CoPaF 5. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 1:00 |