20. Rallye Šumava 1985
30. 5. – 1. 6. 1985 • asphalt - gravel 351.16 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Poland, 3.East Germany, 4.Bulgaria, 5.Romania. Czechoslovakia and Hungary did not finish.
#235
Barum Team
B/1600
Final results
66. overall
12. class B/1600
48. Czechoslovakia
41. CoPaF
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 ZKZO I. - Okruh u Činova (19.35 km) | 12:44 | 115.
21. class B/1600 66. CoPaF 88. Czechoslovakia |
91.2 km/h 10.65 s/km |
12:44 | 115.
21. class B/1600 66. CoPaF 88. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Strážov - Hodousice 1 (14.32 km) | 16:10 | 120.
22. class B/1600 71. CoPaF 92. Czechoslovakia |
53.1 km/h 29.26 s/km |
28:54 | 119.
22. class B/1600 70. CoPaF 92. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Hadrava - Hadrava 1 (13.64 km) | 8:46 | 108.
20. class B/1600 63. CoPaF 80. Czechoslovakia |
93.4 km/h 9.75 s/km |
37:40 | 117.
21. class B/1600 68. CoPaF 90. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Tětětice - Vráž 1 (14.36 km) | 13:08 | 90.
19. class B/1600 58. CoPaF 64. Czechoslovakia |
65.6 km/h 14.07 s/km |
50:48 | 110.
19. class B/1600 64. CoPaF 83. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.49 km) | 6:57 | 95.
18. class B/1600 57. CoPaF 68. Czechoslovakia |
73.3 km/h 9.54 s/km |
57:45 | 108.
18. class B/1600 63. CoPaF 81. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Kdyně - Němčice 1 (10.50 km) | 7:49 | 94.
17. class B/1600 57. CoPaF 68. Czechoslovakia |
80.6 km/h 12.19 s/km |
1:05:34 | 108.
18. class B/1600 63. CoPaF 81. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Zdeslav - Trnčí 1 (12.88 km) | 10:29 | 99.
15. class B/1600 55. CoPaF 74. Czechoslovakia |
73.7 km/h 11.57 s/km |
1:16:03 | 107.
17. class B/1600 62. CoPaF 80. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Třebýcinka - Předslav 1 (13.14 km) | 10:28 | 85.
15. class B/1600 49. CoPaF 63. Czechoslovakia |
75.3 km/h 10.12 s/km |
1:26:31 | 104.
17. class B/1600 60. CoPaF 78. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Strážov - Hodousice 2 (14.32 km) | 12:52 | 93.
14. class B/1600 52. CoPaF 73. Czechoslovakia |
66.8 km/h 14.53 s/km |
1:39:23 | 101.
15. class B/1600 58. CoPaF 76. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Hadrava - Hadrava 2 (13.64 km) | 8:46 | 86.
15. class B/1600 52. CoPaF 63. Czechoslovakia |
93.4 km/h 8.94 s/km |
1:48:09 | 99.
15. class B/1600 56. CoPaF 74. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Tětětice - Vráž 2 (14.36 km) | 13:11 | 70.
14. class B/1600 44. CoPaF 49. Czechoslovakia |
65.4 km/h 12.95 s/km |
2:01:20 | 95.
15. class B/1600 56. CoPaF 70. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.49 km) | 6:53 | 68.
14. class B/1600 42. CoPaF 50. Czechoslovakia |
74.0 km/h 8.48 s/km |
2:08:13 | 91.
15. class B/1600 53. CoPaF 66. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Kdyně - Němčice 1 (10.50 km) | 7:47 | 79.
14. class B/1600 48. CoPaF 57. Czechoslovakia |
80.9 km/h 11.52 s/km |
2:16:00 | 90.
14. class B/1600 52. CoPaF 65. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Zdeslav - Trnčí 2 (12.88 km) | 10:34 | 72.
14. class B/1600 43. CoPaF 52. Czechoslovakia |
73.1 km/h 11.57 s/km |
2:26:34 | 88.
14. class B/1600 50. CoPaF 65. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Třebýcinka - Předslav 2 (13.14 km) | 10:48 | 63.
13. class B/1600 40. CoPaF 47. Czechoslovakia |
73.0 km/h 11.04 s/km |
2:37:22 | 86.
14. class B/1600 49. CoPaF 64. Czechoslovakia |
3. leg | |||||
SS16 Činov - Mochtín 1 (7.30 km) | 5:15 | 79.
14. class B/1600 46. CoPaF 60. Czechoslovakia |
83.4 km/h 9.86 s/km |
2:42:37 | 83.
14. class B/1600 49. CoPaF 61. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Jindřichovice - Jindřichovice 1 (10.50 km) | 9:14 | 78.
13. class B/1600 47. CoPaF 58. Czechoslovakia |
68.2 km/h 11.52 s/km |
2:51:51 | 81.
13. class B/1600 47. CoPaF 60. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Ujčín - Mokrosuky 1 (12.80 km) | 9:59 | 71.
13. class B/1600 43. CoPaF 54. Czechoslovakia |
76.9 km/h 10.78 s/km |
3:01:50 | 77.
13. class B/1600 46. CoPaF 57. Czechoslovakia |
SS19 Smrčí - Letovy 1 (9.70 km) | 7:35 | 75.
13. class B/1600 45. CoPaF 57. Czechoslovakia |
76.7 km/h 10.31 s/km |
3:09:25 | 75.
13. class B/1600 44. CoPaF 57. Czechoslovakia |
SS20 Myslív - Mileč 1 (9.00 km) | 9:48 | 80.
13. class B/1600 47. CoPaF 61. Czechoslovakia |
55.1 km/h 25.33 s/km |
3:19:13 | 78.
13. class B/1600 46. CoPaF 59. Czechoslovakia |
SS21 Nepomuk - Kokořov 1 (13.00 km) | 10:49 | 75.
13. class B/1600 44. CoPaF 56. Czechoslovakia |
72.1 km/h 15.15 s/km |
3:30:02 | 77.
13. class B/1600 45. CoPaF 58. Czechoslovakia |
SS22 Petrovičky - Petrovičky 1 (6.60 km) | 5:25 | 77.
13. class B/1600 45. CoPaF 58. Czechoslovakia |
73.1 km/h 16.67 s/km |
3:35:27 | 78.
13. class B/1600 45. CoPaF 59. Czechoslovakia |
4. leg | |||||
SS23 Činov - Mochtín 2 (7.30 km) | 5:39 | 77.
13. class B/1600 45. CoPaF 59. Czechoslovakia |
77.5 km/h 14.38 s/km |
3:41:06 | 77.
13. class B/1600 45. CoPaF 58. Czechoslovakia |
SS24 Jindřichovice - Jindřichovice 2 (10.50 km) | 9:25 | 73.
13. class B/1600 42. CoPaF 56. Czechoslovakia |
66.9 km/h 12.19 s/km |
3:50:31 | 76.
13. class B/1600 45. CoPaF 57. Czechoslovakia |
SS25 Ujčín - Mokrosuky 2 (12.80 km) | 10:37 | 72.
13. class B/1600 42. CoPaF 54. Czechoslovakia |
72.3 km/h 13.36 s/km |
4:01:08 | 75.
13. class B/1600 44. CoPaF 56. Czechoslovakia |
SS26 Smrčí - Letovy 2 (9.70 km) | 8:09 | 70.
12. class B/1600 41. CoPaF 51. Czechoslovakia |
71.4 km/h 14.02 s/km |
4:09:17 | 73.
12. class B/1600 43. CoPaF 54. Czechoslovakia |
SS27 Myslív - Mileč 2 (9.00 km) | 8:07 | 65.
12. class B/1600 40. CoPaF 49. Czechoslovakia |
66.5 km/h 13.00 s/km |
4:17:24 | 71.
12. class B/1600 42. CoPaF 53. Czechoslovakia |
SS28 Nepomuk - Kokořov 2 (13.00 km) | 9:31 | 61.
11. class B/1600 37. CoPaF 45. Czechoslovakia |
82.0 km/h 9.38 s/km |
4:26:55 | 69.
12. class B/1600 41. CoPaF 51. Czechoslovakia |
SS29 Petrovičky - Petrovičky 2 (6.60 km) | 5:33 | 72.
12. class B/1600 44. CoPaF 54. Czechoslovakia |
71.4 km/h 17.12 s/km |
4:32:28 | 69.
12. class B/1600 41. CoPaF 51. Czechoslovakia |
SS30 ZKZO II. - Okruh u Činova (19.35 km) | 12:19 | 64.
12. class B/1600 38. CoPaF 48. Czechoslovakia |
94.3 km/h 8.89 s/km |
4:44:47 | 66.
12. class B/1600 41. CoPaF 48. Czechoslovakia |