20. Rallye Šumava 1985
30. 5. – 1. 6. 1985 • asphalt - gravel 351.16 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Poland, 3.East Germany, 4.Bulgaria, 5.Romania. Czechoslovakia and Hungary did not finish.
#112
JZD Kalich Kamenice nad Lipou
A/Š120LS
Final results
52. overall
9. class A/Š120LS
36. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 ZKZO I. - Okruh u Činova (19.35 km) | 11:13 | 73.
10. class A/Š120LS 54. Czechoslovakia |
103.5 km/h 5.94 s/km |
11:13 | 73.
10. class A/Š120LS 54. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Strážov - Hodousice 1 (14.32 km) | 10:48 | 67.
12. class A/Š120LS 46. Czechoslovakia |
79.6 km/h 6.77 s/km |
22:01 | 60.
10. class A/Š120LS 40. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Hadrava - Hadrava 1 (13.64 km) | 8:19 | 94.
18. class A/Š120LS 68. Czechoslovakia |
98.4 km/h 7.77 s/km |
30:20 | 73.
14. class A/Š120LS 52. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Tětětice - Vráž 1 (14.36 km) | 13:32 | 100.
21. class A/Š120LS 73. Czechoslovakia |
63.7 km/h 15.74 s/km |
43:52 | 78.
15. class A/Š120LS 56. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.49 km) | 7:07 | 101.
24. class A/Š120LS 74. Czechoslovakia |
71.6 km/h 10.72 s/km |
50:59 | 84.
19. class A/Š120LS 60. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Kdyně - Němčice 1 (10.50 km) | 7:36 | 84.
16. class A/Š120LS 60. Czechoslovakia |
82.9 km/h 10.95 s/km |
58:35 | 84.
19. class A/Š120LS 60. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Zdeslav - Trnčí 1 (12.88 km) | 9:54 | 79.
17. class A/Š120LS 56. Czechoslovakia |
78.1 km/h 8.85 s/km |
1:08:29 | 80.
18. class A/Š120LS 56. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Třebýcinka - Předslav 1 (13.14 km) | 10:10 | 73.
16. class A/Š120LS 52. Czechoslovakia |
77.5 km/h 8.75 s/km |
1:18:39 | 79.
17. class A/Š120LS 56. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Strážov - Hodousice 2 (14.32 km) | 11:41 | 65.
14. class A/Š120LS 48. Czechoslovakia |
73.5 km/h 9.57 s/km |
1:30:20 | 75.
17. class A/Š120LS 52. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Hadrava - Hadrava 2 (13.64 km) | 9:02 | 91.
21. class A/Š120LS 67. Czechoslovakia |
90.6 km/h 10.12 s/km |
1:39:22 | 76.
17. class A/Š120LS 53. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Tětětice - Vráž 2 (14.36 km) | 13:25 | 76.
15. class A/Š120LS 54. Czechoslovakia |
64.2 km/h 13.93 s/km |
1:52:47 | 73.
14. class A/Š120LS 50. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.49 km) | 7:00 | 77.
17. class A/Š120LS 55. Czechoslovakia |
72.8 km/h 9.31 s/km |
1:59:47 | 72.
14. class A/Š120LS 49. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Kdyně - Němčice 1 (10.50 km) | 7:34 | 71.
14. class A/Š120LS 52. Czechoslovakia |
83.3 km/h 10.29 s/km |
2:07:21 | 70.
14. class A/Š120LS 47. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Zdeslav - Trnčí 2 (12.88 km) | 10:32 | 70.
17. class A/Š120LS 51. Czechoslovakia |
73.4 km/h 11.41 s/km |
2:17:53 | 68.
14. class A/Š120LS 47. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Třebýcinka - Předslav 2 (13.14 km) | 10:33 | 54.
10. class A/Š120LS 39. Czechoslovakia |
74.7 km/h 9.89 s/km |
2:28:26 | 66.
13. class A/Š120LS 46. Czechoslovakia |
3. leg | |||||
SS16 Činov - Mochtín 1 (7.30 km) | 4:54 | 54.
9. class A/Š120LS 39. Czechoslovakia |
89.4 km/h 6.99 s/km |
2:33:20 | 64.
12. class A/Š120LS 44. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Jindřichovice - Jindřichovice 1 (10.50 km) | 8:56 | 70.
13. class A/Š120LS 51. Czechoslovakia |
70.5 km/h 9.81 s/km |
2:42:16 | 63.
12. class A/Š120LS 44. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Ujčín - Mokrosuky 1 (12.80 km) | 9:15 | 50.
8. class A/Š120LS 38. Czechoslovakia |
83.0 km/h 7.34 s/km |
2:51:31 | 60.
12. class A/Š120LS 43. Czechoslovakia |
SS19 Smrčí - Letovy 1 (9.70 km) | 7:12 | 56.
10. class A/Š120LS 40. Czechoslovakia |
80.8 km/h 7.94 s/km |
2:58:43 | 60.
12. class A/Š120LS 43. Czechoslovakia |
SS20 Myslív - Mileč 1 (9.00 km) | 7:04 | 51.
7. class A/Š120LS 37. Czechoslovakia |
76.4 km/h 7.11 s/km |
3:05:47 | 60.
12. class A/Š120LS 43. Czechoslovakia |
SS21 Nepomuk - Kokořov 1 (13.00 km) | 11:45 | 79.
16. class A/Š120LS 60. Czechoslovakia |
66.4 km/h 19.46 s/km |
3:17:32 | 66.
13. class A/Š120LS 49. Czechoslovakia |
SS22 Petrovičky - Petrovičky 1 (6.60 km) | 4:19 | 49.
6. class A/Š120LS 35. Czechoslovakia |
91.7 km/h 6.67 s/km |
3:21:51 | 66.
13. class A/Š120LS 49. Czechoslovakia |
4. leg | |||||
SS23 Činov - Mochtín 2 (7.30 km) | 4:45 | 51.
9. class A/Š120LS 37. Czechoslovakia |
92.2 km/h 6.99 s/km |
3:26:36 | 66.
13. class A/Š120LS 49. Czechoslovakia |
SS24 Jindřichovice - Jindřichovice 2 (10.50 km) | 8:55 | 63.
13. class A/Š120LS 46. Czechoslovakia |
70.7 km/h 9.33 s/km |
3:35:31 | 65.
13. class A/Š120LS 48. Czechoslovakia |
SS25 Ujčín - Mokrosuky 2 (12.80 km) | 9:23 | 57.
10. class A/Š120LS 40. Czechoslovakia |
81.8 km/h 7.58 s/km |
3:44:54 | 62.
13. class A/Š120LS 45. Czechoslovakia |
SS26 Smrčí - Letovy 2 (9.70 km) | 7:10 | 58.
11. class A/Š120LS 41. Czechoslovakia |
81.2 km/h 7.94 s/km |
3:52:04 | 59.
12. class A/Š120LS 42. Czechoslovakia |
SS27 Myslív - Mileč 2 (9.00 km) | 7:15 | 47.
6. class A/Š120LS 33. Czechoslovakia |
74.5 km/h 7.22 s/km |
3:59:19 | 58.
12. class A/Š120LS 42. Czechoslovakia |
SS28 Nepomuk - Kokořov 2 (13.00 km) | 9:14 | 50.
7. class A/Š120LS 35. Czechoslovakia |
84.5 km/h 8.08 s/km |
4:08:33 | 57.
11. class A/Š120LS 41. Czechoslovakia |
SS29 Petrovičky - Petrovičky 2 (6.60 km) | 4:25 | 52.
8. class A/Š120LS 37. Czechoslovakia |
89.7 km/h 6.82 s/km |
4:12:58 | 57.
11. class A/Š120LS 41. Czechoslovakia |
SS30 ZKZO II. - Okruh u Činova (19.35 km) | 11:26 | 52.
7. class A/Š120LS 36. Czechoslovakia |
101.5 km/h 6.15 s/km |
4:24:24 | 52.
9. class A/Š120LS 36. Czechoslovakia |