7. Rallye Škoda 1980
4. 7. – 6. 7. 1980, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt - gravel 382.37 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS0 ZK | 7:57 (477) | 80.
26. class 2/7 79. ERC |
|
7:57 (477) | 80.
26. class 2/7 79. ERC |
|
SS1 Valovice - Valovice 1 (5.26 km) | 3:41 (221) | 49.
20. class 2/7 49. ERC |
85.7 km/h 10.27 s/km |
11:38 (698) | 63.
22. class 2/7 62. ERC |
|
SS2 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 1 (8.34 km) | 5:39 (339) | 27.
14. class 2/7 27. ERC |
88.6 km/h 3.84 s/km |
17:17 (1037) | 53.
20. class 2/7 52. ERC |
|
SS3 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 1 (16.61 km) | 12:12 (732) | 36.
18. class 2/7 36. ERC |
81.7 km/h 4.46 s/km |
29:29 (1769) | 46.
20. class 2/7 46. ERC |
|
SS4 Sušice - Zátyní 1 (7.63 km) | 5:17 (317) | 46.
21. class 2/7 46. ERC |
86.6 km/h 6.42 s/km |
34:46 (2086) | 46.
20. class 2/7 46. ERC |
|
SS5 Křenov - Panská Ves 1 (3.13 km) | 2:49 (169) | 39.
18. class 2/7 39. ERC |
66.7 km/h 7.99 s/km |
37:35 (2255) | 45.
20. class 2/7 45. ERC |
|
SS6 Ždírec - Žďár 1 (10.64 km) | 6:52 (412) | 31.
18. class 2/7 31. ERC |
93.0 km/h 5.08 s/km |
44:27 (2667) | 40.
18. class 2/7 40. ERC |
|
SS7 Valovice - Valovice 2 (5.26 km) | 4:07 (247) | 54.
21. class 2/7 54. ERC |
76.7 km/h 13.12 s/km |
48:34 (2914) | 39.
19. class 2/7 39. ERC |
|
SS8 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 2 (8.34 km) | 5:53 (353) | 31.
16. class 2/7 31. ERC |
85.1 km/h 4.68 s/km |
54:27 (3267) | 38.
19. class 2/7 38. ERC |
|
SS9 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 2 (16.61 km) | 12:27 (747) | 25.
15. class 2/7 25. ERC |
80.0 km/h 5.24 s/km |
1:06:54 (4014) | 35.
18. class 2/7 35. ERC |
|
SS10 Sušice - Zátyní 2 (7.63 km) | 5:08 (308) | 25.
16. class 2/7 25. ERC |
89.2 km/h 4.98 s/km |
1:12:02 (4322) | 34.
18. class 2/7 34. ERC |
|
SS11 Křenov - Panská Ves 2 (3.13 km) | 2:45 (165) | 28.
15. class 2/7 28. ERC |
68.3 km/h 6.39 s/km |
1:14:47 (4487) | 34.
18. class 2/7 34. ERC |
|
SS12 Ždírec - Žďár 2 (10.64 km) | 6:43 (403) | 20.
13. class 2/7 20. ERC |
95.0 km/h 4.42 s/km |
1:21:30 (4890) | 34.
18. class 2/7 34. ERC |
|
SS13 Valovice - Valovice 3 (5.26 km) | 4:23 (263) | 45.
20. class 2/7 45. ERC |
72.0 km/h 13.50 s/km |
1:25:53 (5153) | 33.
18. class 2/7 33. ERC |
|
SS14 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 3 (8.34 km) | 5:55 (355) | 29.
16. class 2/7 29. ERC |
84.6 km/h 5.04 s/km |
1:31:48 (5508) | 32.
17. class 2/7 32. ERC |
|
SS15 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 3 (16.61 km) | 12:37 (757) | 31.
15. class 2/7 31. ERC |
79.0 km/h 5.90 s/km |
1:44:25 (6265) | 32.
17. class 2/7 32. ERC |
|
SS16 Sušice - Zátyní 3 (7.63 km) | 5:01 (301) | 21.
12. class 2/7 21. ERC |
91.3 km/h 4.06 s/km |
1:49:26 (6566) | 31.
16. class 2/7 31. ERC |
|
SS17 Křenov - Panská Ves 3 (3.13 km) | 3:11 (191) | 62.
17. class 2/7 62. ERC |
59.0 km/h 14.70 s/km |
1:52:37 (6757) | 31.
16. class 2/7 31. ERC |
|
SS18 Ždírec - Žďár 3 (10.64 km) | 7:02 (422) | 37.
16. class 2/7 37. ERC |
90.8 km/h 6.48 s/km |
1:59:39 (7179) | 32.
17. class 2/7 32. ERC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS19 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 1 (6.59 km) | 3:49 (229) | 27.
13. class 2/7 27. ERC |
103.6 km/h 3.79 s/km |
2:03:28 (7408) | 30.
16. class 2/7 30. ERC |
|
SS20 Olešnice - Kacanovy 1 (10.11 km) | 7:06 (426) | 17.
12. class 2/7 17. ERC |
85.4 km/h 2.97 s/km |
2:10:34 (7834) | 30.
16. class 2/7 30. ERC |
|
SS21 Roudný - Loktuše 1 (9.76 km) | 7:14 (434) | 16.
12. class 2/7 16. ERC |
81.0 km/h 3.48 s/km |
2:17:48 (8268) | 29.
16. class 2/7 29. ERC |
|
SS22 Koberovy-Chloudov - Malá Skála 1 (4.66 km) | 3:43 (223) | 18.
12. class 2/7 18. ERC |
75.2 km/h 3.86 s/km |
2:21:31 (8491) | 28.
15. class 2/7 28. ERC |
|
SS23 Bezděčín - Hodkovice nad Mohelkou 1 (5.87 km) | 4:38 (278) | 13.
10. class 2/7 13. ERC |
76.0 km/h 3.24 s/km |
2:26:09 (8769) | 27.
14. class 2/7 27. ERC |
|
SS24 Šimonovice - Světlá pod Ještědem 1 (11.10 km) | 8:06 (486) | 18.
10. class 2/7 18. ERC |
82.2 km/h 3.42 s/km |
2:34:15 (9255) | 26.
13. class 2/7 26. ERC |
|
SS25 Liberec - Bedřichov 1 (7.53 km) | 5:33 (333) | 24.
11. class 2/7 24. ERC |
81.4 km/h 5.84 s/km |
2:39:48 (9588) | 25.
12. class 2/7 25. ERC |
|
SS26 Horní Lučany nad Nisou - Jiřetín pod Bukovou 1 (13.60 km) | 10:10 (610) | 27.
11. class 2/7 27. ERC |
80.3 km/h 4.71 s/km |
2:49:58 (10198) | 24.
12. class 2/7 24. ERC |
|
SS27 Tanvald - Zlatá Olešnice 1 (10.01 km) | 8:13 (493) | 13.
9. class 2/7 13. ERC |
73.1 km/h 3.50 s/km |
2:58:11 (10691) | 23.
12. class 2/7 23. ERC |
|
SS28 Helkovice - Jesenný 1 (5.54 km) | 4:23 (263) | 14.
9. class 2/7 14. ERC |
75.8 km/h 3.43 s/km |
3:02:34 (10954) | 22.
11. class 2/7 22. ERC |
|
SS29 Bozkov - Semily-Bítouchov 1 (8.68 km) | 6:34 (394) | 15.
11. class 2/7 15. ERC |
79.3 km/h 3.80 s/km |
3:09:08 (11348) | 22.
12. class 2/7 22. ERC |
|
SS30 Bystrá - Čikvásky 1 (8.13 km) | 6:26 (386) | 13.
9. class 2/7 13. ERC |
75.8 km/h 2.71 s/km |
3:15:34 (11734) | 18.
10. class 2/7 18. ERC |
|
SS31 Brdo - Újezdec 1 (7.14 km) | 5:36 (336) | 15.
9. class 2/7 15. ERC |
76.5 km/h 4.62 s/km |
3:21:10 (12070) | 18.
10. class 2/7 18. ERC |
|
SS32 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 2 (6.59 km) | 3:56 (236) | 26.
12. class 2/7 26. ERC |
100.5 km/h 4.25 s/km |
3:25:06 (12306) | 16.
10. class 2/7 16. ERC |
|
SS33 Olešnice - Kacanovy 2 (10.11 km) | 7:59 (479) | 34.
11. class 2/7 34. ERC |
76.0 km/h 8.11 s/km |
3:33:05 (12785) | 17.
11. class 2/7 17. ERC |
|
SS34 Roudný - Loktuše 2 (9.76 km) | Retired |