5. Barum Rallye 1975
29. 8. – 30. 8. 1975, Gottwaldov • asphalt 18.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS0 ZKZO Otrokovice | 11:43 (703) | 4.
1. class B5/2500 2. Czechoslovakia |
|
11:43 (703) | 4.
1. class B5/2500 2. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS1 Hvozdná - Slušovice (3.00 km) | 2:26 (146) | 3.
1. class B5/2500 2. Czechoslovakia |
74.0 km/h 1.33 s/km |
14:09 (849) | 3.
1. class B5/2500 2. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS2 Vizovice - Loučka | 3:58 (238) | 5.
1. class B5/2500 3. Czechoslovakia |
|
18:07 (1087) | 3.
1. class B5/2500 2. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS3 Nedašova Lhota - Červený Kameň | 4:41 (281) | 10.
1. class B5/2500 8. Czechoslovakia |
|
22:48 (1368) | 2.
1. class B5/2500 2. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS4 Pružina - Čelkova Lehota | 2:15 (135) | 2.
1. class B5/2500 2. Czechoslovakia |
|
25:03 (1503) | 2.
1. class B5/2500 2. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS5 Loučka - Vizovice 1 | 3:46 (226) | 2.
1. class B5/2500 2. Czechoslovakia |
|
28:49 (1729) | 2.
1. class B5/2500 2. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS6 Slušovice - Hvozdná 1 (3.00 km) | 2:46 (166) | 2.
1. class B5/2500 2. Czechoslovakia |
65.1 km/h 2.00 s/km |
31:35 (1895) | 2.
1. class B5/2500 2. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS7 Pohořelice - Topolná | 4:58 (298) | 4.
1. class B5/2500 3. Czechoslovakia |
|
36:33 (2193) | 2.
1. class B5/2500 2. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS8 Tesák - Troják | 10:45 (645) | 97.
1. class B5/2500 67. Czechoslovakia |
|
47:18 (2838) | 13.
1. class B5/2500 10. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS9 Slušovice - Hvozdná 2 | 2:52 (172) | 6.
1. class B5/2500 5. Czechoslovakia |
|
50:10 (3010) | 13.
1. class B5/2500 10. Czechoslovakia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Loučka - Vizovice 2 | 4:27 (267) | 12.
1. class B5/2500 10. Czechoslovakia |
|
54:37 (3277) | 13.
1. class B5/2500 10. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS11 Jasénka - Bystřička, přehrada | 6:58 (418) | 10.
1. class B5/2500 9. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:01:35 (3695) | 13.
1. class B5/2500 10. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS12 Prostřední Bečva - Trojanovice | 6:29 (389) | 2.
1. class B5/2500 2. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:08:04 (4084) | 11.
1. class B5/2500 8. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS13 Ostrava, Šance - Staré Hamry | cancelled | |||||
SS14 Velké Karlovice - Solanec | 7:20 (440) | 5.
1. class B5/2500 3. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:15:24 (4524) | 11.
1. class B5/2500 8. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS15 Bystřička, přehrada - Jasénka | 6:33 (393) | 3.
1. class B5/2500 2. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:21:57 (4917) | 11.
1. class B5/2500 8. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS16 Hvozdná - Březová | 3:22 (202) | 44.
1. class B5/2500 34. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:25:19 (5119) | 11.
1. class B5/2500 8. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS17 Pindula - Provodov (12.00 km) | 9:53 (593) | 32.
1. class B5/2500 21. Czechoslovakia |
72.8 km/h 7.25 s/km |
1:36:12 (5772) 1:00 |
12.
1. class B5/2500 9. Czechoslovakia |
|
Penalty 1:00 - Late at TC | ||||||
SS18 ZKZO Otrokovice | Gearbox |