30. Barum Rally 2000
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2000, Zlín • asphalt 258.64 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (7.14 km) | 4:12.2 | 23.
6. class A7 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
101.9 km/h 2.89 s/km |
4:12.2 | 21.
5. class A7 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
|
SS2 Raková 1 (14.82 km) | 8:31.9 | 25.
8. class A7 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
104.2 km/h 3.92 s/km |
12:44.1 | 23.
7. class A7 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
|
SS3 Dušná 1 (26.49 km) | 17:12.5 | 60.
10. class A7 60. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
92.4 km/h 7.05 s/km |
29:56.6 | 42.
9. class A7 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
|
SS4 Lešná 1 (12.23 km) | 6:10.6 | 13.
4. class A7 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
118.8 km/h 2.01 s/km |
36:07.2 | 34.
9. class A7 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
|
SS5 Ústí 1 (17.53 km) | 8:58.8 | 14.
4. class A7 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
117.1 km/h 1.93 s/km |
45:06.0 | 27.
8. class A7 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
|
SS6 Dušná 2 (26.49 km) | 15:11.6 | 18.
4. class A7 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
104.6 km/h 2.79 s/km |
1:00:17.6 | 22.
5. class A7 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
|
SS7 Lešná 2 (12.23 km) | 6:25.6 | 18.
4. class A7 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
114.2 km/h 3.40 s/km |
1:06:43.2 | 21.
4. class A7 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
|
SS8 Ústí 2 (17.53 km) | 9:24.2 | 23.
4. class A7 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
111.9 km/h 3.68 s/km |
1:16:07.4 | 21.
4. class A7 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
|
SS9 Raková 2 (14.82 km) | 8:29.2 | 13.
1. class A7 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
104.8 km/h 3.33 s/km |
1:24:36.6 | 19.
4. class A7 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
|
SS10 Slušovice 2 (7.14 km) | 4:14.3 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
101.1 km/h 2.77 s/km |
1:28:50.9 | 19.
4. class A7 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Komárov 1 (7.59 km) | 4:12.9 | 11.
4. class A7 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
108.0 km/h 2.33 s/km |
1:33:03.8 | 17.
3. class A7 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
|
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (9.72 km) | 5:46.8 | 16.
4. class A7 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
100.9 km/h 2.85 s/km |
1:38:50.6 | 16.
3. class A7 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
|
SS13 Pindula 1 (17.18 km) | 9:49.3 | 17.
3. class A7 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
105.0 km/h 3.49 s/km |
1:48:39.9 | 15.
3. class A7 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
|
SS14 Biskupice 1 (9.46 km) | 5:18.0 | 13.
2. class A7 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
107.1 km/h 2.56 s/km |
1:53:57.9 | 15.
3. class A7 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
|
SS15 Ořechov 1 (7.16 km) | 4:06.5 | 8.
2. class A7 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
104.6 km/h 2.26 s/km |
1:58:04.4 | 15.
3. class A7 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
|
SS16 Komárov 2 (7.59 km) | 4:10.2 | 7.
2. class A7 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
109.2 km/h 1.55 s/km |
2:02:14.6 | 14.
2. class A7 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
|
SS17 Halenkovice 2 (9.72 km) | 5:43.0 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
102.0 km/h 1.98 s/km |
2:07:57.6 | 14.
2. class A7 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
|
SS18 Pindula 2 (17.18 km) | 9:35.1 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
107.5 km/h 2.33 s/km |
2:17:32.7 | 14.
2. class A7 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
|
SS19 Biskupice 2 (9.46 km) | 5:21.9 | 12.
1. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
105.8 km/h 2.85 s/km |
2:22:54.6 | 13.
2. class A7 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
|
SS20 Ořechov 2 (7.16 km) | Engine |