International Rally of Queensland 2014
APRC #3 • APRC Junior Cup #2 • APRC Pacific Cup #3 • Australia #5 • Australia 4WD Series #5 • Queensland #2 • Australia Classic #5 • Queensland 2WD #2
21. 6. – 22. 6. 2014 • gravel 236.97 km - (cancelled 14.67 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Gibber 1 (5.94 km) | 4:54.6 | 50.
3. class P5 5. Australia 4WD Series |
72.6 km/h 13.00 s/km |
4:54.6 | 50.
3. class P5 5. Australia 4WD Series |
|
SS2 Derrier North 1 (22.36 km) | 16:44.6 | 49.
3. class P5 5. Australia 4WD Series |
80.1 km/h 11.74 s/km |
21:39.2 | 49.
3. class P5 5. Australia 4WD Series |
|
SS3 Kandanga North 1 (13.41 km) | 10:44.0 | 46.
3. class P5 5. Australia 4WD Series |
75.0 km/h 11.74 s/km |
32:23.2 | 46.
3. class P5 5. Australia 4WD Series |
|
SS4 New Million 1 (12.57 km) | 11:42.8 | 41.
2. class P5 5. Australia 4WD Series |
64.4 km/h 15.36 s/km |
44:06.0 | 41.
2. class P5 5. Australia 4WD Series |
|
SS5 Woodland 1 (5.02 km) | 4:27.0 | 40.
2. class P5 5. Australia 4WD Series |
67.7 km/h 11.63 s/km |
48:53.0 0:20 |
39.
2. class P5 5. Australia 4WD Series |
|
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC | ||||||
SS6 Gibber 2 (5.94 km) | 5:03.8 | 41.
2. class P5 5. Australia 4WD Series |
70.4 km/h 14.70 s/km |
53:56.8 0:20 |
40.
2. class P5 5. Australia 4WD Series |
|
SS7 Derrier North 2 (22.36 km) | 17:01.3 | 39.
2. class P5 4. Australia 4WD Series |
78.8 km/h 12.25 s/km |
1:10:58.1 0:20 |
39.
2. class P5 5. Australia 4WD Series |
|
SS8 Kandanga North 2 (13.41 km) | 10:45.2 | 39.
2. class P5 4. Australia 4WD Series |
74.8 km/h 11.82 s/km |
1:21:53.3 0:30 |
40.
2. class P5 5. Australia 4WD Series |
|
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | ||||||
SS9 New Million 2 (12.57 km) | 12:05.1 | 37.
2. class P5 4. Australia 4WD Series |
62.4 km/h 17.57 s/km |
1:33:58.4 0:30 |
37.
2. class P5 4. Australia 4WD Series |
|
SS10 Woodland 2 (5.02 km) | 4:30.5 | 37.
2. class P5 4. Australia 4WD Series |
66.8 km/h 12.89 s/km |
1:38:28.9 0:30 |
37.
2. class P5 4. Australia 4WD Series |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 New Million 3 (12.57 km) | 11:08.3 | 44.
3. class P5 3. Australia 4WD Series |
67.7 km/h 12.39 s/km |
1:49:37.2 0:30 |
36.
2. class P5 3. Australia 4WD Series |
|
SS12 Woodland 3 (5.02 km) | 4:14.9 | 43.
3. class P5 3. Australia 4WD Series |
70.9 km/h 10.40 s/km |
1:53:52.1 0:30 |
36.
2. class P5 3. Australia 4WD Series |
|
SS13 Kandanga South 1 (14.67 km) | 11:57.4 | 41.
3. class P5 3. Australia 4WD Series |
73.6 km/h 10.10 s/km |
2:05:49.5 0:30 |
35.
2. class P5 3. Australia 4WD Series |
|
SS14 Speedie Contractors 1 (35.72 km) | Retired |