18. Rothmans Manx International Trophy Rally 1980
12. 9. – 13. 9. 1980, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 St Marks | 5:58 | 13.
3. class 6 13. ERC 13. Great Britain |
|
5:58 | 13.
3. class 6 13. ERC 13. Great Britain |
SS2 South Barrule | 12:39 | 15.
3. class 6 15. ERC 15. Great Britain |
|
18:37 | 15.
3. class 6 15. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS3 St. Aarvey | 10:03 | 109.
22. class 6 106. ERC 106. Great Britain |
|
28:40 | 56.
15. class 6 55. ERC 55. Great Britain |
SS4 Injebreck | 10:21 | 16.
2. class 6 16. ERC 16. Great Britain |
|
39:01 | 41.
9. class 6 41. ERC 41. Great Britain |
SS5 Brandywell | 6:43 | 19.
3. class 6 19. ERC 19. Great Britain |
|
45:44 | 39.
8. class 6 39. ERC 39. Great Britain |
SS6 Tholt Y Will | 4:57 | 14.
2. class 6 14. ERC 14. Great Britain |
|
50:41 | 31.
4. class 6 31. ERC 31. Great Britain |
SS7 Creg-Ny-Baa | 3:05 | 13.
1. class 6 13. ERC 13. Great Britain |
|
53:46 | 30.
4. class 6 30. ERC 30. Great Britain |
SS8 St Marks | 5:50 | 16.
2. class 6 16. ERC 16. Great Britain |
|
59:36 | 28.
4. class 6 28. ERC 28. Great Britain |
SS9 South Barrule | 12:32 | 13.
1. class 6 13. ERC 13. Great Britain |
|
1:12:08 | 25.
4. class 6 25. ERC 25. Great Britain |
SS10 St. Aarvey | 6:30 | 14.
1. class 6 14. ERC 14. Great Britain |
|
1:18:38 | 25.
4. class 6 25. ERC 25. Great Britain |
SS11 Injebreck | 8:12 | 14.
2. class 6 14. ERC 14. Great Britain |
|
1:26:50 | 21.
4. class 6 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
SS12 Braddon | 2:54 | 13.
2. class 6 13. ERC 13. Great Britain |
|
1:29:44 | 18.
3. class 6 18. ERC 18. Great Britain |
SS13 South Barrule | 10:22 | 10.
1. class 6 10. ERC 10. Great Britain |
|
1:40:06 | 15.
2. class 6 15. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS14 St. Aarvey | 7:47 | 13.
2. class 6 13. ERC 13. Great Britain |
|
1:47:53 | 15.
2. class 6 15. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS15 Cronk | 8:51 | 16.
3. class 6 16. ERC 16. Great Britain |
|
1:56:44 | 15.
2. class 6 15. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS16 Lhen | 4:24 | 10.
1. class 6 10. ERC 10. Great Britain |
|
2:01:08 | 14.
2. class 6 14. ERC 14. Great Britain |
SS17 Lediest | 2:51 | 12.
2. class 6 12. ERC 12. Great Britain |
|
2:03:59 | 14.
2. class 6 14. ERC 14. Great Britain |
SS18 Glascoe | 6:31 | 11.
2. class 6 11. ERC 11. Great Britain |
|
2:10:30 | 13.
2. class 6 13. ERC 13. Great Britain |
SS19 Maughold | 3:20 | 15.
3. class 6 15. ERC 15. Great Britain |
|
2:13:50 | 13.
2. class 6 13. ERC 13. Great Britain |
SS20 Glen Roy | 4:34 | 16.
3. class 6 16. ERC 16. Great Britain |
|
2:18:24 | 13.
2. class 6 13. ERC 13. Great Britain |
SS21 Little Mill | 10:12 | 10.
2. class 6 10. ERC 10. Great Britain |
|
2:28:36 | 14.
2. class 6 14. ERC 14. Great Britain |
SS22 Eairy | 13:14 | 11.
2. class 6 11. ERC 11. Great Britain |
|
2:41:50 | 13.
2. class 6 13. ERC 13. Great Britain |
SS23 South Barrule | 7:35 | 13.
3. class 6 13. ERC 13. Great Britain |
|
2:49:25 | 14.
3. class 6 14. ERC 14. Great Britain |
SS24 Santon | 3:52 | 8.
2. class 6 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
2:53:17 | 13.
3. class 6 13. ERC 13. Great Britain |
SS25 Snaefell | |||||
SS26 Injebreck | |||||
SS27 Glen Rushen | |||||
SS28 Round Table | |||||
SS29 St Marks | |||||
SS30 St. Aarvey | |||||
SS31 Curraghs | |||||
SS32 Glascoe | |||||
SS33 Tholt Y Will | |||||
SS34 Brandywell | |||||
SS35 Injebreck | |||||
SS36 Garth | |||||
SS37 Ronague | |||||
SS38 Round Table |