18. Rothmans Manx International Trophy Rally 1980
12. 9. – 13. 9. 1980, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
#7
Opel Dealer Team Sweden
8
Final results
6. overall
5. class 8
6. ERC
6. Great Britain
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 St Marks | 5:43 | 6.
4. class 8 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
|
5:43 | 6.
4. class 8 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
SS2 South Barrule | 12:25 | 8.
5. class 8 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
18:08 | 8.
4. class 8 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
SS3 St. Aarvey | 6:22 | 12.
6. class 8 12. ERC 12. Great Britain |
|
24:30 | 8.
5. class 8 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
SS4 Injebreck | 10:04 | 11.
6. class 8 11. ERC 11. Great Britain |
|
34:34 | 7.
5. class 8 7. ERC 7. Great Britain |
SS5 Brandywell | 6:12 | 4.
2. class 8 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
|
40:46 | 5.
4. class 8 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
SS6 Tholt Y Will | 5:01 | 16.
8. class 8 15. ERC 15. Great Britain |
|
45:47 | 7.
5. class 8 7. ERC 7. Great Britain |
SS7 Creg-Ny-Baa | 2:59 | 8.
6. class 8 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
48:46 | 6.
5. class 8 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
SS8 St Marks | 5:33 | 7.
4. class 8 7. ERC 7. Great Britain |
|
54:19 | 5.
4. class 8 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
SS9 South Barrule | 11:59 | 6.
4. class 8 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
|
1:06:18 | 5.
4. class 8 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
SS10 St. Aarvey | 6:09 | 3.
3. class 8 3. ERC 3. Great Britain |
|
1:12:27 | 5.
4. class 8 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
SS11 Injebreck | 7:49 | 5.
5. class 8 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
|
1:20:36 0:20 |
6.
5. class 8 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC | |||||
SS12 Braddon | 2:42 | 5.
3. class 8 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
|
1:23:18 0:20 |
5.
5. class 8 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
SS13 South Barrule | 10:03 | 5.
4. class 8 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
|
1:33:21 0:20 |
5.
5. class 8 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
SS14 St. Aarvey | 7:30 | 6.
5. class 8 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
|
1:40:51 0:20 |
5.
5. class 8 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
SS15 Cronk | 8:19 | 5.
4. class 8 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
|
1:49:10 0:20 |
5.
5. class 8 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
SS16 Lhen | 4:23 | 9.
7. class 8 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
1:53:33 0:20 |
5.
5. class 8 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
SS17 Lediest | 2:45 | 6.
5. class 8 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
|
1:56:18 0:20 |
5.
5. class 8 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
SS18 Glascoe | 6:25 | 8.
6. class 8 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
2:02:43 0:20 |
6.
5. class 8 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
SS19 Maughold | 3:09 | 9.
7. class 8 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
2:05:52 0:20 |
6.
5. class 8 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
SS20 Glen Roy | 4:15 | 5.
4. class 8 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
|
2:10:07 0:20 |
6.
5. class 8 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
SS21 Little Mill | 10:04 | 9.
6. class 8 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
2:20:11 0:20 |
6.
5. class 8 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
SS22 Eairy | 12:48 | 5.
4. class 8 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
|
2:32:59 0:20 |
6.
5. class 8 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
SS23 South Barrule | 7:23 | 9.
6. class 8 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
2:40:22 0:20 |
7.
6. class 8 7. ERC 7. Great Britain |
SS24 Santon | 3:47 | 5.
4. class 8 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
|
2:44:09 0:20 |
7.
6. class 8 7. ERC 7. Great Britain |
SS25 Snaefell | 10:09 | 6.
5. class 8 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
|
2:54:18 0:20 |
6.
5. class 8 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
SS26 Injebreck | 10:09 | 3.
2. class 8 3. ERC 3. Great Britain |
|
3:04:27 0:20 |
5.
4. class 8 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
SS27 Glen Rushen | 3:53 | 2.
2. class 8 2. ERC 2. Great Britain |
|
3:08:20 0:20 |
4.
3. class 8 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
SS28 Round Table | 7:25 | 3.
2. class 8 3. ERC 3. Great Britain |
|
3:15:45 0:20 |
4.
3. class 8 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
SS29 St Marks | 6:00 | 3.
3. class 8 3. ERC 3. Great Britain |
|
3:21:45 0:20 |
4.
3. class 8 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
SS30 St. Aarvey | 7:30 | 3.
2. class 8 3. ERC 3. Great Britain |
|
3:29:15 0:20 |
4.
3. class 8 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
SS31 Curraghs | 6:08 | 3.
2. class 8 3. ERC 3. Great Britain |
|
3:35:23 0:20 |
4.
3. class 8 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
SS32 Glascoe | 6:13 | 3.
2. class 8 3. ERC 3. Great Britain |
|
3:41:36 0:20 |
4.
3. class 8 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
SS33 Tholt Y Will | 4:38 | 5.
4. class 8 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
|
3:46:14 0:20 |
4.
3. class 8 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
SS34 Brandywell | 6:09 | 3.
2. class 8 3. ERC 3. Great Britain |
|
3:52:23 0:20 |
4.
3. class 8 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
SS35 Injebreck | 7:51 | 4.
3. class 8 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
|
4:00:14 0:20 |
4.
3. class 8 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
SS36 Garth | 7:30 | 5.
4. class 8 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
|
4:07:44 0:20 |
4.
3. class 8 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
SS37 Ronague | 8:06 | 9.
6. class 8 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
4:15:50 0:20 |
6.
5. class 8 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
SS38 Round Table | 5:26 | 6.
5. class 8 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
|
4:21:16 0:20 |
6.
5. class 8 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |