14. Int. Rallye Tatry 1982
10. 9. – 11. 9. 1982, Poprad • asphalt - gravel 409.46 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Svit - Šuňava 1 (8.26 km) | 5:38 | 51.
1. class A/5 51. ERC 40. CoPaF |
88.0 km/h 7.38 s/km |
5:38 | 51.
1. class A/5 51. ERC 40. CoPaF |
|
SS2 Važec - Helpa 1 (29.66 km) | 21:40 | 48.
1. class A/5 48. ERC 39. CoPaF |
82.1 km/h 7.59 s/km |
27:18 | 48.
1. class A/5 48. ERC 39. CoPaF |
|
SS3 Besník - Dobšiná 1 (13.05 km) | 11:10 | 54.
4. class A/5 54. ERC 41. CoPaF |
70.1 km/h 12.03 s/km |
38:28 | 48.
1. class A/5 48. ERC 38. CoPaF |
|
SS4 Dobšiná - Potkova 1 (5.58 km) | 6:33 | 54.
4. class A/5 54. ERC 42. CoPaF |
51.1 km/h 13.98 s/km |
45:01 | 47.
1. class A/5 47. ERC 37. CoPaF |
|
SS5 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 1 (17.90 km) | 12:08 | 48.
1. class A/5 48. ERC 36. CoPaF |
88.5 km/h 6.87 s/km |
57:09 | 46.
1. class A/5 46. ERC 36. CoPaF |
|
SS6 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 1 (14.28 km) | 10:58 | 51.
1. class A/5 51. ERC 39. CoPaF |
78.1 km/h 8.54 s/km |
1:08:07 | 46.
1. class A/5 46. ERC 36. CoPaF |
|
SS7 Pusté Pole - Vernár 1 (6.69 km) | 5:22 | 54.
3. class A/5 54. ERC 43. CoPaF |
74.8 km/h 10.16 s/km |
1:13:29 | 46.
1. class A/5 46. ERC 36. CoPaF |
|
SS8 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 1 (5.83 km) | 4:36 | 51.
1. class A/5 51. ERC 39. CoPaF |
76.0 km/h 12.18 s/km |
1:18:05 | 46.
1. class A/5 46. ERC 36. CoPaF |
|
SS9 Svit - Šuňava 2 (8.26 km) | 6:09 | 50.
1. class A/5 50. ERC 40. CoPaF |
80.6 km/h 10.90 s/km |
1:24:14 | 46.
1. class A/5 46. ERC 36. CoPaF |
|
SS10 Važec - Helpa 2 (29.66 km) | 23:36 | 48.
3. class A/5 48. ERC 38. CoPaF |
75.4 km/h 10.86 s/km |
1:47:50 | 47.
1. class A/5 47. ERC 37. CoPaF |
|
SS11 Besník - Dobšiná 2 (13.05 km) | 12:11 | 51.
4. class A/5 51. ERC 41. CoPaF |
64.3 km/h 15.79 s/km |
2:00:01 | 46.
1. class A/5 46. ERC 37. CoPaF |
|
SS12 Dobšiná - Potkova 2 (5.58 km) | 7:10 | 50.
4. class A/5 50. ERC 40. CoPaF |
46.7 km/h 20.79 s/km |
2:07:11 | 44.
1. class A/5 44. ERC 36. CoPaF |
|
SS13 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 2 (17.90 km) | 13:09 | 47.
2. class A/5 47. ERC 36. CoPaF |
81.7 km/h 9.50 s/km |
2:20:20 | 43.
1. class A/5 43. ERC 35. CoPaF |
|
SS14 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 2 (14.28 km) | 11:30 | 42.
2. class A/5 42. ERC 32. CoPaF |
74.5 km/h 10.57 s/km |
2:31:50 | 41.
1. class A/5 41. ERC 33. CoPaF |
|
SS15 Pusté Pole - Vernár 2 (6.69 km) | 5:32 | 41.
2. class A/5 41. ERC 33. CoPaF |
72.5 km/h 11.66 s/km |
2:37:22 | 39.
1. class A/5 39. ERC 31. CoPaF |
|
SS16 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 2 (5.83 km) | 4:34 | 41.
1. class A/5 41. ERC 31. CoPaF |
76.6 km/h 11.15 s/km |
2:41:56 | 39.
1. class A/5 39. ERC 31. CoPaF |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS17 Svit - Šuňava 3 (8.26 km) | 6:01 | 34.
1. class A/5 34. ERC 28. CoPaF |
82.4 km/h 9.69 s/km |
2:47:57 | 37.
1. class A/5 37. ERC 30. CoPaF |
|
SS18 Važec - Helpa 3 (29.66 km) | 22:52 | 36.
1. class A/5 36. ERC 29. CoPaF |
77.8 km/h 11.23 s/km |
3:10:49 | 38.
1. class A/5 38. ERC 31. CoPaF |
|
SS19 Besník - Dobšiná 3 (13.05 km) | 12:06 | 35.
2. class A/5 35. ERC 29. CoPaF |
64.7 km/h 13.64 s/km |
3:22:55 | 36.
1. class A/5 36. ERC 30. CoPaF |
|
SS20 Dobšiná - Potkova 3 (5.58 km) | 7:04 | 39.
2. class A/5 39. ERC 32. CoPaF |
47.4 km/h 19.53 s/km |
3:29:59 | 36.
1. class A/5 36. ERC 30. CoPaF |
|
SS21 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 3 (17.90 km) | 13:09 | 37.
1. class A/5 37. ERC 29. CoPaF |
81.7 km/h 9.16 s/km |
3:43:08 | 36.
1. class A/5 36. ERC 30. CoPaF |
|
SS22 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 3 (14.28 km) | 11:48 | 41.
4. class A/5 41. ERC 33. CoPaF |
72.6 km/h 11.76 s/km |
3:54:56 | 35.
1. class A/5 35. ERC 29. CoPaF |
|
SS23 Pusté Pole - Vernár 3 (6.69 km) | Retired |