Season 2023
Bulgaria
Bulgaria 2023
10. 6. – 11. 6. 2023, Tvarditsa • entries/finish - 24/17 • asphalt 81.95 km • Other years
1. | Staykov Plamen - Kadir Rafi | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Flat-out | 45:14.6 | ||
2. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Citroën C3 Rally2 | MS Rally Team | 45:21.4 | ||
3. | Stanchovski Denis - Sivov Nedialko | Peugeot 208 R2 | 49:50.7 |
1. | Staykov Plamen - Kadir Rafi | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Flat-out | 45:14.6 | ||
2. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Citroën C3 Rally2 | MS Rally Team | 45:21.4 | ||
3. | Stanchovski Denis - Sivov Nedialko | Peugeot 208 R2 | 49:50.7 |
5. 8. – 6. 8. 2023, Shumen, Bulgaria • ACK Shumen Autosport • entries/finish - 25/17 • asphalt 102.34 km - (cancelled 13.62 km) • Other years
1. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Citroën C3 Rally2 | MC Rally Team | 45:47.4 | ||
2. | Staykov Plamen - Kadir Rafi | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Flat-out | 45:50.9 | ||
3. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ASK Prestige | 48:03.3 |
1. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Citroën C3 Rally2 | MC Rally Team | 45:47.4 | ||
2. | Staykov Plamen - Kadir Rafi | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Flat-out | 45:50.9 | ||
3. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ASK Prestige | 48:03.3 |
1. 9. – 3. 9. 2023, Veliko Tarnovo • Automobile Federation of Bulgaria • entries/finish - 25/21 • asphalt 150.87 km • Other years
1. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Citroën C3 Rally2 | MS Rally Team | 1:22:10.2 | ||
2. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | 1:24:13.5 | |||
3. | Titov Anton - Spirov Alexander | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Plovdiv | 1:27:01.4 |
1. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Citroën C3 Rally2 | MS Rally Team | 1:22:10.2 | ||
2. | Titov Anton - Spirov Alexander | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Plovdiv | 1:27:01.4 | ||
3. | Mishev Nikola - Sivov Petar | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | ART Motorsport | 1:29:38.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||
1. | Surilov Martin |
36 [2.] |
50.8 [1.] |
69 [1.] |
155.8 |
||
2. | Mishev Nikola |
24 [4.] |
26.4 [4.] |
42 [3.] |
92.4 |
||
3. | Staykov Plamen |
45 [1.] |
44.6 [2.] | R |
89.6 |
||
4. | Titov Anton | - | - |
52.6 [2.] |
52.6 |
||
5. | Todorov Kiril | - |
13.2 [8.] |
39.2 [4.] |
52.4 |
||
6. | Stanchovski Denis |
29 [3.] |
22.4 [6.] | R |
51.4 |
||
7. | Stratieva Ekaterina |
21 [5.] | - |
27.2 [5.] |
48.2 |
||
8. | Tomov Aleksandar |
16 [6.] |
10.8 [9.] |
20.8 [7.] |
47.6 |
||
9. | Ivanov Dinko |
13 [7.] |
16.8 [7.] |
9 [12.] |
38.8 |
||
10. | Angelov Miroslav | R |
35.4 [3.] | R |
35.4 |
||
11. | Atanasov Hristo | - |
21.4 [5.] |
11.2 [10.] |
32.6 |
||
12. | Gerdjikov Ognyan |
5 [11.] | - |
24 [6.] |
29 |
||
13. | Yordanov Petar |
7 [10.] |
8.4 [10.] |
8 [11.] |
23.4 |
||
14. | Kortelov Nikolay |
4 [12.] |
4.8 [12.] |
14.4 [9.] |
23.2 |
||
15. | Vladimirov Stanislav | R |
- |
17.6 [8.] |
17.6 |
||
16. | Bakalov Petar |
9 [9.] |
3.6 [13.] | - |
12.6 |
||
17. | Rizov Levent |
11 [8.] | R |
- |
11 |
||
18. | Staykov Sasho | - |
6 [11.] | - |
6 |
||
19. | Gavalyugov Nikolay |
3 [13.] | - | - |
3 |
||
20. | Boev Mihail |
2 [14.] | R |
- |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Surilov Martin | 2 | |
2. | Staykov Plamen | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Surilov Martin | 17 | +1 [N] | |
2. | Staykov Plamen | 11 | +1 [N] | |
3. | Angelov Miroslav | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Surilov Martin | 21 | |
2. | Staykov Plamen | 10 |