Season 2018
Bulgaria
Bulgaria 2018
6. 7. – 7. 7. 2018, Tvarditsa • entries/finish - 27/22 • asphalt 82.13 km • Other years
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Sivov Nedialko | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 52:22.0 | ||
2. | Stratiev Tihomir - Borisov Dobrin | Peugeot 208 R2 | Marina Motorsport | 53:17.4 | ||
3. | Grigorov Grigor - Milenkov Daniel | Peugeot 208 R2 | Grigorov Racing Team | 53:17.9 |
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Sivov Nedialko | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 52:22.0 | ||
2. | Stratiev Tihomir - Borisov Dobrin | Peugeot 208 R2 | Marina Motorsport | 53:17.4 | ||
3. | Grigorov Grigor - Milenkov Daniel | Peugeot 208 R2 | Grigorov Racing Team | 53:17.9 |
27. 7. – 29. 7. 2018, Sliven • entries/finish - 34/27 • asphalt 172.27 km • Other years
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Sivov Nedialko | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 1:35:14.5 | ||
2. | Atanasov Yordan - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:38:27.3 | ||
3. | Grigorov Grigor - Sivov Petar | Peugeot 208 R2 | Grigorov Racing Team | 1:38:51.9 |
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Sivov Nedialko | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 1:35:14.5 | ||
2. | Atanasov Yordan - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:38:27.3 | ||
3. | Grigorov Grigor - Sivov Petar | Peugeot 208 R2 | Grigorov Racing Team | 1:38:51.9 |
1. 9. – 2. 9. 2018, Shumen • entries/finish - 28/22 • asphalt 81.00 km • Other years
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Sivov Nedialko | Škoda Fabia R5 | 46:46.5 | |||
2. | Vasilev Georgi - Dobrev Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:46.9 | |||
3. | Stratiev Tihomir - Borisov Dobrin | Peugeot 208 R2 | 48:55.4 |
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Sivov Nedialko | Škoda Fabia R5 | 46:46.5 | |||
2. | Vasilev Georgi - Dobrev Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:46.9 | |||
3. | Stratiev Tihomir - Borisov Dobrin | Peugeot 208 R2 | 48:55.4 |
21. 9. – 23. 9. 2018, Vrnjačka Banja • Auto Moto Savez Srbije • entries/finish - 41/28 • asphalt 164.25 km - (cancelled 14.30 km) • Other years
1. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:31:32.9 | ||
2. | Çakal Mustafa - Köleoğlu Mehmet | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | GP Garage My Team | 1:36:30.5 | ||
3. | Vasilev Georgi - Dobrev Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Dianel Racing | 1:37:44.9 |
1. | Vasilev Georgi - Dobrev Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Dianel Racing | 1:37:44.9 | ||
2. | Stratiev Tihomir - Borisov Dobrin | Peugeot 208 R2 | Marina Motorsport | 1:38:18.1 | ||
3. | Titov Anton - Georgiev Dinko | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Megasport | 1:38:56.4 |
Two legs separate counts for serbian championship. Due to lack of competitors, rally did not count for bulgarian championship in the end.
12. 10. – 14. 10. 2018, Varna • entries/finish - 26/19 • asphalt 148.30 km • Other years
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Sivov Nedialko | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 1:24:51.6 | ||
2. | Atanasov Hristo - Ivanov Marin | Citroën C2 | Bultrans Rally Team | 1:30:49.9 | ||
2. | Stratiev Tihomir - Borisov Dobrin | Peugeot 208 R2 | Marina Motorsport | 1:30:49.9 |
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Sivov Nedialko | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 1:24:51.6 | ||
2. | Stratiev Tihomir - Borisov Dobrin | Peugeot 208 R2 | Marina Motorsport | 1:30:49.9 | ||
2. | Atanasov Hristo - Ivanov Marin | Citroën C2 | Bultrans Rally Team | 1:30:49.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Angelov Miroslav |
41 [1.] |
67.4 [1.] |
44 [1.] | R |
43 [1.] |
195.4 |
||
2. | Stratiev Tihomir |
33 [2.] |
34 [4.] |
28 [3.] |
[2.] |
34 [2.] |
129 |
||
3. | Atanasov Yordan |
22 [4.] |
51 [2.] |
6 R |
[6.] | R |
79 |
||
4. | Grigorov Grigor |
31 [3.] |
44 [3.] | - | - | - |
75 |
||
5. | Atanasov Hristo |
5 [8.] |
17.6 [6.] |
19 [4.] |
[4.] |
28 [2.] |
69.6 |
||
6. | Vasilev Georgi |
17 [5.] | - |
32 [2.] |
[1.] |
8 [10.] |
57 |
||
7. | Titov Anton |
11 [6.] |
26.6 [5.] |
17 [5.] |
[3.] | - |
54.6 |
||
8. | Stoyanova Diana |
[14.] |
4.8 [9.] | - |
[5.] |
19 [4.] |
23.8 |
||
9. | Kondev Dimitar | - |
[13.] | - | - |
14 [5.] |
14 |
||
10. | Todorov Kiril | - |
12.8 [7.] | - | - | - |
12.8 |
||
11. | Vladimirov Stanislav | - | - |
12 [6.] | - | R |
12 |
||
12. | Shterev Kostadin | - | - | - | - |
11 [6.] |
11 |
||
13. | Stankov Dilian |
9 [7.] | R |
- | - | - |
9 |
||
14. | Denev Emil |
1 [11.] |
6.4 [8.] | R |
[8.] | R |
7.4 |
||
15. | Popov Daniel | - | - |
7 [7.] | - | - |
7 |
||
16. | Angelov Ivan | R |
- |
[12.] | - |
7 [7.] |
7 |
||
17. | Stanchovski Denis |
2 [9.] |
1.6 [10.] |
2 [9.] |
[7.] | - |
5.6 |
||
18. | Apostolov Stoyan | - | - |
4 [8.] | - | - |
4 |
||
19. | Kortelov Nikolay |
[15.] |
[15.] |
[15.] |
[11.] |
4 [8.] |
4 |
||
20. | Nenov Baicho | - | - | - |
[10.] |
4 [9.] |
4 |
||
21. | Hristozov Petar | R |
[12.] |
1 [10.] | R |
[11.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Angelov Miroslav | 4 | |
2. | Vasilev Georgi | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Angelov Miroslav | 39 | |
2. | Atanasov Yordan | 5 | |
3. | Grigorov Grigor | 2 | |
= | Stratiev Tihomir | 2 | |
5. | Vasilev Georgi | 1 | |
= | Iliev Dimitar | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Angelov Miroslav | 44 | |
2. | Atanasov Yordan | 4 | |
3. | Vasilev Georgi | 1 |