Season 2023
France
Clio Trophy France Gravel 2023
Renault official classifications are wrong, considering Mouysset as classified at Terre des Cardabelles while he retired after the last stage.
Classement Team :
1. 3P Racing 423 pts
2. Fun Méca Sport 387 pts
3. Vigion Promosport 368 pts
4. Team ARL Sport 284 pts
5. Hotlap Experience 255 pts
6. WRM / SRD Racing 243 pts
7. Saillat Loc 184 pts
8. GMC Compétition 160 pts
9. Naudon Rallye Services 159 pts
10. Casanova Sport Auto 94 pts
11. Lézeau Compétition 87 pts
12. Autocantal.com 67 pts (13 pts should be deleted)
13. PH Sport 62 pts
14. CHL Sport Auto 34 pts
15. DART Racing 25 pts
16. LCS Location 10 pts
Classement Team :
1. 3P Racing 423 pts
2. Fun Méca Sport 387 pts
3. Vigion Promosport 368 pts
4. Team ARL Sport 284 pts
5. Hotlap Experience 255 pts
6. WRM / SRD Racing 243 pts
7. Saillat Loc 184 pts
8. GMC Compétition 160 pts
9. Naudon Rallye Services 159 pts
10. Casanova Sport Auto 94 pts
11. Lézeau Compétition 87 pts
12. Autocantal.com 67 pts (13 pts should be deleted)
13. PH Sport 62 pts
14. CHL Sport Auto 34 pts
15. DART Racing 25 pts
16. LCS Location 10 pts
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2023, Capdenac • ASA Route d'Argent + Ecurie Uxello • entries/finish - 151/110 • gravel 162.72 km • Other years
1. | Franceschi Jean-Baptiste - Baud Lucie | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:38:27.6 | |||
2. | Todeschini Florent - Barral Florian | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:38:43.3 | |||
3. | Durbec Thibault - Millet Kévin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:40:19.2 |
1. | Vigion Jean-Sébastien - Borderie Amandine | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:53:56.5 | |||
2. | Pieri Tom - Maillefert Alexis | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:54:14.9 | |||
3. | Reuche Laurent - Ratier Marie-Noëlle | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:54:15.9 |
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2023, Bretenoux • ASA Castine • entries/finish - 123/89 • gravel 133.20 km • Other years
1. | Margaillan Matthieu - Margaillan Mathilde | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:21:34.1 | |||
2. | Todeschini Florent - Barral Florian | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:21:40.2 | |||
3. | Franceschi Jean-Baptiste - Baud Lucie | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:22:50.1 |
1. | Vigion Jean-Sébastien - Roche Yannick | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:34:06.2 | |||
2. | Reuche Laurent - Spart Patrick | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:34:30.4 | |||
3. | "Mika" - Pouget Bastien | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:34:46.3 |
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2023, Aléria • ASA Restonica + Scuderia Oriente • entries/finish - 102/71 • gravel 123.92 km • Other years
1. | Margaillan Matthieu - Margaillan Mathilde | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:41:38.1 | |||
2. | Franceschi Jean-Baptiste - Baud Lucie | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:43:20.2 | |||
3. | Villa Jean-Paul - Corvi Dominique | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:44:28.2 |
1. | Pieri Tom - Maillefert Alexis | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:52:52.6 | |||
2. | Chatillon Mattéo - Cornuau Maxence | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:53:07.3 | |||
3. | Boulenc Benjamin - Barozzi-Gauze Chloé | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:53:08.7 |
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2023, Mende • ASA Lozère • entries/finish - 106/62 • gravel 143.20 km • Other years
1. | Franceschi Jean-Baptiste - Baud Lucie | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:30:09.7 | |||
2. | Todeschini Florent - Barral Florian | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:30:20.5 | |||
3. | Munster Charles - Pascaud Loris | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:33:05.2 |
1. | Vigion Jean-Sébastien - Borderie Amandine | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:43:07.8 | |||
2. | Boulenc Benjamin - Barozzi-Gauze Chloé | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:43:38.2 | |||
3. | "Mika" - Pouget Bastien | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:43:46.9 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2023, Millau • ASA Sud Aveyron + Ecurie Millau Condatomag • entries/finish - 138/91 • gravel 149.60 km - (cancelled 45.70 km) • Other years
1. | Todeschini Florent - De Castelli Sabrina | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:01:20.8 | |||
2. | Franceschi Jean-Baptiste - Baud Lucie | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:01:24.7 | |||
3. | Clemençon Benjamin - Fouret Jessica | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:01:44.6 |
1. | Chatillon Mattéo - Cornuau Maxence | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:08:26.9 | |||
2. | "Mika" - Pouget Bastien | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:08:38.0 | |||
3. | Vigion Jean-Sébastien - Borderie Amandine | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:08:38.9 |
Second loop of the first day was cancelled after a marshall died in stage 1.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Vigion Jean-Sébastien |
45+9 [1.] |
45+7 [1.] |
31+3 [4.] |
45+10 [1.] |
34+8 [3.] |
203 |
(169+34) | ||
2. | Chatillon Mattéo |
27+10 [6.] |
20+9 [11.] |
38+8 [2.] |
0+8 R |
45+10 [1.] |
167 |
(130+37) | ||
3. | Pieri Tom |
38+7 [2.] |
31+10 [4.] |
45+5 [1.] | - |
22+6 [9.] |
164 |
(136+28) | ||
4. | "Mika" |
2+8 [29.] |
34+4 [3.] |
29+9 [5.] |
34+6 [3.] |
38+3 [2.] |
157 |
(135+22) | ||
5. | Boulenc Benjamin |
16+3 [15.] |
11 [20.] |
34+10 [3.] |
38+9 [2.] |
31+9 [4.] |
150 |
(119+31) | ||
6. | Condamines Florian |
22+4 [9.] |
29+8 [5.] |
21 [10.] |
27+5 [6.] |
25+5 [7.] |
125 |
(103+22) | ||
7. | Monnin Jean-Paul |
25+1 [7.] |
25 [7.] |
27+6 [6.] |
19+1 [12.] |
29+7 [5.] |
120 |
(106+14) | ||
8. | Panissié Baptiste |
23 [8.] |
22+1 [9.] |
25+4 [7.] |
31+7 [4.] | R |
113 |
(101+12) | ||
9. | "Faniry" |
29+5 [5.] |
4 [27.] | R |
29+3 [5.] |
27+4 [6.] |
101 |
(89+12) | ||
10. | Reuche Laurent |
34 [3.] |
38 [2.] | R |
20+4 [11.] | R |
96 |
(92+4) | ||
11. | Lavigne Jean |
R |
18 [13.] |
20 [11.] |
23 [8.] |
19 [12.] |
80 |
|||
12. | Gransagne Alexandre |
18 [13.] | R |
- |
25 [7.] |
21 [10.] |
64 |
|||
13. | Deslauriers Julien |
31+2 [4.] |
27+3 [6.] | R |
- | - |
63 |
(58+5) | ||
13. | Truchet Christophe |
3 [28.] |
17 [14.] |
13 [18.] |
18 [13.] |
15 [17.] |
63 |
|||
15. | De Luca Ludovic |
R |
13 [18.] |
14 [17.] |
17 [14.] |
17 [14.] |
61 |
|||
16. | Rovina Anthony |
15 [16.] |
10 [21.] |
22+2 [9.] |
11 [20.] | R |
60 |
(58+2) | ||
17. | Casciani Ludovik |
4 [27.] |
8 [23.] |
17+1 [14.] |
13 [18.] |
20+1 [11.] |
60 |
(58+2) | ||
18. | Devanthery Aurélien |
19 [12.] | - |
18 [13.] |
22 [9.] | R |
59 |
|||
19. | Vialle Lilian |
14 [17.] |
14 [17.] |
11 [20.] |
12 [19.] |
16 [15.] |
56 |
|||
20. | Laroche John |
1 [30.] |
19 [12.] |
23+7 [8.] | - | - |
50 |
(43+7) | ||
21. | Favre-Miville Vincent |
9 [22.] |
5 [26.] |
12 [19.] | - |
18 [13.] |
44 |
|||
22. | Magnou Patrick |
20 [11.] |
21+2 [10.] | R |
- | - |
43 |
(41+2) | ||
23. | Da Cunha Jean-Michel | - | - | - |
15 [16.] |
23+2 [8.] |
40 |
(38+2) | ||
24. | Lay Samuel | - | - |
16 [15.] |
21+2 [10.] | - |
39 |
(37+2) | ||
25. | Tamisier Sylvain |
10 [21.] | - |
9 [22.] |
14 [17.] | - |
33 |
|||
26. | Ressegaire Nicolas |
R |
6 [25.] |
15 [16.] |
8 [23.] | - |
29 |
|||
27. | Pellerey Tom | - |
23+5 [8.] | - | - | - |
28 |
(23+5) | ||
28. | Pontal Julien |
0+6 R |
15+6 [16.] | R |
- | - |
27 |
(15+12) | ||
29. | Gres Johan |
11 [20.] | - | - | - |
14 [18.] |
25 |
|||
30. | Tamisier Justin | - |
12 [19.] | - | - |
13 [20.] |
25 |
|||
31. | Marie Deborah | - | - | - |
10 [21.] |
12 [21.] |
22 |
|||
32. | Bergounhe Bastien |
21 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
21 |
|||
33. | Pietri Jean-Claude | - | - |
19 [12.] | - | - |
19 |
|||
34. | Thonnelier Charles |
5 [26.] |
7 [24.] |
6 [25.] | - | - |
18 |
|||
35. | De la Taste Loic |
17 [14.] | - | R |
- | - |
17 |
|||
36. | Hebrard Nicolas | - |
16 [15.] | - | - | - |
16 |
|||
36. | Ingrassia Julien | - | - | - |
16 [15.] | - |
16 |
|||
38. | Tamisier Ines |
R | - |
7 [24.] |
9 [22.] | - |
16 |
|||
39. | Rocard Christophe |
6 [25.] | R |
8 [23.] | - | - |
14 |
|||
40. | Vanneste Davy |
13 [18.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
|||
41. | Guinchard Emmanuel |
12 [19.] | R |
- | R |
- |
12 |
|||
42. | Studer Sébastien | - | - |
10 [21.] | - | - |
10 |
|||
43. | Lafon Maxime |
R |
9 [22.] | - | - | - |
9 |
|||
44. | Mouysset Thomas |
8 | - | - | - | - |
8 |
|||
45. | Chivaydel Jean-Laurent |
7 [24.] | R |
- | - | - |
7 |
|||
46. | Pomponi Ludovic | - | - |
5 [26.] | - | - |
5 |
|||
47. | Pautou Loïc |
R | R |
4 [27.] | - | - |
4 |
|||
48. | Marchesini Clément | - |
3 [28.] | - | - | - |
3 |
|||
49. | Rakotomalala Axel |
R | - | - | - | - |
0 |
|||
49. | Reboa Marc |
R | - | - | - | - |
0 |
|||
49. | Giusti Igor | - | - |
R | - | - |
0 |
|||
49. | Saillat Yohan | - | - | - | R |
- |
0 |
|||
49. | Bosch Olivier | - | - | - | - |
[19.] |
0 |
|||
49. | Caumes Mickaël | - | - | - | - |
[16.] |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Vigion Jean-Sébastien | 3 | |
2. | Chatillon Mattéo | 1 | |
= | Pieri Tom | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Chatillon Mattéo | 11 | +1 [N] | |
2. | Vigion Jean-Sébastien | 10 | ||
3. | Pieri Tom | 8 | ||
4. | "Mika" | 4 | ||
= | Boulenc Benjamin | 4 | +1 [N] | |
6. | Reuche Laurent | 3 | ||
7. | Pontal Julien | 2 | ||
= | Panissié Baptiste | 2 | ||
9. | Deslauriers Julien | 1 | ||
= | Condamines Florian | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Vigion Jean-Sébastien | 25 | |
2. | Chatillon Mattéo | 9 | |
3. | Pieri Tom | 4 | |
= | Boulenc Benjamin | 4 | |
5. | Pontal Julien | 3 | |
6. | Condamines Florian | 1 |