Season 2023
France
France Gravel VHC Classic 2023
Official classification contains 1 error :
* Jean-Claude Billot & Cédric Santini have 10 points more at Terre des Cardabelles 2023 due to a bad application of the rules
* Jean-Claude Billot & Cédric Santini have 10 points more at Terre des Cardabelles 2023 due to a bad application of the rules
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2023, Capdenac • ASA Route d'Argent + Ecurie Uxello • entries/finish - 18/8 • gravel 162.72 km • Other years
1. | Barjou Thierry - Gressens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:56:12.6 | |||
2. | Jacquot Jérôme - Grandemange Marielle | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 | 1:56:49.3 | |||
3. | Heyse Francis - Vermeulen Jasper | Porsche 911 Carrera RS Proto | 2:02:29.9 |
1. | Jacquot Jérôme - Grandemange Marielle | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 | 1:56:49.3 | |||
2. | Heyse Francis - Vermeulen Jasper | Porsche 911 Carrera RS Proto | 2:02:29.9 | |||
3. | Bourrillon Thierry - Bourrillon Emmanuel | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 2:10:48.6 |
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2023, Bretenoux • ASA Castine • entries/finish - 11/6 • gravel 133.20 km • Other years
1. | Battut Laurent - Battut Timo | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:40:26.0 | |||
2. | Thérond Nicolas - Lacoste Vincent | Porsche 911 SC | 1:40:31.5 | |||
3. | Bekaert Hugo - Delpech Florent | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 1:47:08.2 |
1. | Battut Laurent - Battut Timo | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:40:26.0 | |||
2. | Le Meur Franck - Bonifet Julien | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:24:47.9 | |||
3. | Courbis Hervé - Courbis Isabelle | Ford Capri 2600 RS | 2:44:48.0 |
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2023, Aléria • ASA Restonica + Scuderia Oriente • entries/finish - 17/11 • gravel 123.92 km • Other years
1. | Deveza Alain - Vilmot Maxime | Porsche 911 SC | 1:57:49.6 | |||
2. | Beuzelin Jean-Manuel - Ducousso Jean-Marc | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:58:46.8 | |||
3. | bin Khalifa Al-Thani Abdullah - De Castelli Sabrina | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:06:22.9 |
1. | Deveza Alain - Vilmot Maxime | Porsche 911 SC | 1:57:49.6 | |||
2. | Billot Jean-Claude - Santini Cédric | Porsche 911 SC Proto | 2:08:02.5 | |||
3. | Mutte Thierry - Mutte Claire | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:12:29.6 |
22. 7. – 23. 7. 2023, Langres • ASA Langres • entries/finish - 11/5 • gravel 94.90 km - (cancelled 24.62 km) • Other years
1. | Munster Bernard - Geerlandt François | Porsche 911 SC Proto | 47:21.0 | |||
2. | Bekaert Hugo - Delpech Florent | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 51:47.1 | |||
3. | De Roeck Jean-Louis - Milleville Patrick | Opel Manta 200 | 51:52.7 |
1. | Munster Bernard - Geerlandt François | Porsche 911 SC Proto | 47:21.0 | |||
2. | De Roeck Jean-Louis - Milleville Patrick | Opel Manta 200 | 51:52.7 | |||
3. | Le Meur Franck - Corvi Dominique | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:07.4 |
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2023, Mende • ASA Lozère • entries/finish - 11/5 • gravel 143.20 km • Other years
1. | Thérond Nicolas - Lacoste Vincent | Porsche 911 SC | 1:51:56.3 | |||
2. | Herran Philippe - Herran Mathieu | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 1:53:46.7 | |||
3. | Henry de Frahan Miguel - Gressens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:59:40.5 |
1. | Henry de Frahan Miguel - Gressens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:59:40.5 | |||
2. | Courbis Hervé - Courbis Isabelle | Ford Capri 2600 RS | 2:03:05.2 | |||
3. | Marie Jacques - Salique Agnès | Triumph TR7 V8 | 2:03:53.7 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2023, Millau • ASA Sud Aveyron • entries/finish - 18/13 • gravel 149.60 km - (cancelled 45.70 km) • Other years
1. | Salgues Gilles - Mouysset Jérôme | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:14:53.8 | |||
2. | Kenis Guino - Vanoverschelde Bjorn | BMW 325i E30 | 1:15:28.6 | |||
3. | Thérond Nicolas - Lacoste Vincent | Porsche 911 SC | 1:16:15.7 |
1. | Jenot Pierre-Manuel - Delorme Freddy | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:20:22.3 | |||
2. | Billot Jean-Claude - Santini Cédric | BMW 325 iX E30 | 1:25:42.5 | |||
3. | Bourrillon Thierry - Bourrillon Emmanuel | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 1:26:07.4 |
Second loop of the first day was cancelled after a marshall died in stage 1.
11. 11. – 12. 11. 2023, Courthézon • ASA Méditerranée + Team Trévois • entries/finish - 26/14 • gravel 140.22 km - (cancelled 22.32 km) • Other years
1. | Beuzelin Jean-Manuel - Ducousso Jean-Marc | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:33:34.8 | |||
2. | Herran Philippe - Garric Yoan | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:37:40.9 | |||
3. | Gheysen Gauthier - Leon Thierry | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:37:52.3 |
1. | Gelas Fabrice - Barrachin Florian | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 1:49:40.2 | |||
2. | Medici Roland - Savignoni Dominique | Porsche 911 SC | 1:51:11.2 | |||
3. | Kabbage Khalid - Lurquin Jean-Marie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:52:17.2 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Billot Jean-Claude |
5 R | - |
24 [2.] |
5 R |
5 R |
19 [2.] |
5 [5.] |
63 |
||
2. | Medici Roland |
5 R | - |
5 [5.] | - |
5 R |
16 [5.] |
24 [2.] |
55 |
||
3. | Gelas Fabrice | - | - | - | - | - |
19 [4.] |
30 [1.] |
49 |
||
4. | Le Meur Franck | - |
5 [2.] |
5 R |
20 [3.] |
5 R |
5 R |
5 R |
45 |
||
5. | Bourrillon Thierry |
20 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
23 [3.] | - |
43 |
||
6. | Battut Laurent | - |
30 [1.] | - | - |
5 R | - |
5 R |
40 |
||
7. | Jenot Pierre-Manuel | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [1.] |
5 R |
35 |
||
8. | Mutte Thierry |
5 R |
5 [4.] |
20 [3.] | - | - | - |
5 R |
35 |
||
9. | Courbis Hervé | - |
5 [3.] | - | - |
24 [2.] | - |
5 [4.] |
34 |
||
10. | Munster Bernard | - | - | - |
30 [1.] | - | - | - |
30 |
||
10. | Jacquot Jérôme |
30 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
10. | Deveza Alain | - | - |
30 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
10. | Henry de Frahan Miguel | - | - | - | - |
30 [1.] | - | - |
30 |
||
14. | De Roeck Jean-Louis | - | - | - |
24 [2.] | - | - | - |
24 |
||
14. | Heyse Francis |
24 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 |
||
16. | Marie Jacques | - | - | - | - |
20 [3.] | - | - |
20 |
||
16. | Kabbage Khalid | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [3.] |
20 |
||
18. | Desbrueres Daniel | - | - |
17 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
19. | Maurel Yves |
5 R | - | - | - |
5 R | - | - |
10 |
||
19. | Maheo Hervé |
5 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 R |
10 |
||
19. | Maheo Arnaud |
5 R | - | - | - | - | - |
5 R |
10 |
||
22. | Kollé Richard | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [6.] |
5 |
||
22. | Burkart Stefan | - | - | - |
5 R | - | - | - |
5 |
||
22. | Thérond Roland | - | - | - |
5 R | - | - | - |
5 |
||
22. | Vogelin Yannick | - | - |
5 R | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
22. | Vandewoestyne Karl | - | - |
5 R | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
22. | Faure Eric | - |
5 R | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
22. | Dubaere Philippe |
5 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
22. | Marcy Gérard |
5 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
22. | Eouzan Pascal |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Santini Cédric |
5 R | - |
24 [2.] |
5 R |
5 R |
19 [2.] | - |
58 |
||
2. | Barrachin Florian | - | - | - | - | - |
19 [4.] |
30 [1.] |
49 |
||
3. | Battut Timo | - |
30 [1.] | - |
5 R |
5 R | - |
5 R |
45 |
||
4. | Bourrillon Emmanuel |
20 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
23 [3.] | - |
43 |
||
5. | Corvi Dominique | - | - | - |
20 [3.] | - |
16 [5.] | - |
36 |
||
6. | Delorme Freddy | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [1.] |
5 R |
35 |
||
7. | Mutte Claire |
5 R |
5 [4.] |
20 [3.] | - | - | - |
5 R |
35 |
||
8. | Courbis Isabelle | - |
5 [3.] | - | - |
24 [2.] | - |
5 [4.] |
34 |
||
9. | Grandemange Marielle |
30 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
9. | Geerlandt François | - | - | - |
30 [1.] | - | - | - |
30 |
||
9. | Gressens Eric | - | - | - | - |
30 [1.] | - | - |
30 |
||
9. | Vilmot Maxime | - | - |
30 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
13. | Savignoni Dominique | - | - | - | - |
5 R | - |
24 [2.] |
29 |
||
14. | Vermeulen Jasper |
24 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 |
||
14. | Milleville Patrick | - | - | - |
24 [2.] | - | - | - |
24 |
||
16. | Salique Agnès | - | - | - | - |
20 [3.] | - | - |
20 |
||
16. | Lurquin Jean-Marie | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [3.] |
20 |
||
18. | Desbrueres Erwan | - | - |
17 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
19. | Bonifet Julien | - |
5 [2.] | - | - |
5 R | - | - |
10 |
||
19. | Medici Miruna |
5 R | - |
5 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
19. | Hentges Pierre-Pascal | - | - | - | - | - |
5 R |
5 R |
10 |
||
19. | Huc Brigitte |
5 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 R |
10 |
||
23. | Royer Jérôme | - | - |
5 R | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
23. | Cappuccio Frédéric | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [5.] |
5 |
||
23. | Barjou Thierry | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [6.] |
5 |
||
23. | Chol Sébastien | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 R |
5 |
||
23. | Sevrin Marc | - | - | - | - |
5 R | - | - |
5 |
||
23. | Kottmann Guido | - | - | - |
5 R | - | - | - |
5 |
||
23. | Fiori Jean-Laurent | - | - |
5 R | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
23. | Royer Jérôme | - | - |
5 | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
23. | Poupard Ulysse | - | - |
5 R | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
23. | Bernardi Marc | - |
5 R | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
23. | Picard Mathieu |
5 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
23. | Leyh André |
5 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
23. | Henry Fabrice |
5 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
23. | Bruno Alisée |
5 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
23. | Eouzan Pascale |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Jacquot Jérôme | 1 | |
= | Battut Laurent | 1 | |
= | Deveza Alain | 1 | |
= | Munster Bernard | 1 | |
= | Henry de Frahan Miguel | 1 | |
= | Jenot Pierre-Manuel | 1 | |
= | Gelas Fabrice | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Battut Laurent | 21 | |
2. | Jacquot Jérôme | 10 | |
= | Deveza Alain | 10 | |
4. | Munster Bernard | 8 | |
5. | Jenot Pierre-Manuel | 7 | |
6. | Gelas Fabrice | 5 | |
7. | Marie Jacques | 1 | |
= | Maheo Arnaud | 1 | |
= | Medici Roland | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Battut Laurent | 22 | |
2. | Jacquot Jérôme | 10 | |
= | Deveza Alain | 10 | |
4. | Munster Bernard | 8 | |
5. | Jenot Pierre-Manuel | 7 | |
6. | Gelas Fabrice | 6 | |
7. | Henry de Frahan Miguel | 1 |