Season 2020
FIA
Balkan Rally Trophy 2020
24. 4. – 25. 4. 2020, Eskisehir • Eskişehir Otomobil Ve Motorspolari Kulübü (ESOK) • asphalt • Other years
8. 5. – 9. 5. 2020, Varna • asphalt • Other years
12. 6. – 14. 6. 2020, Sliven • asphalt • Other years
Event canceled due COVID-19
25. 9. – 26. 9. 2020, Cluj • Napoca Rally Team • entries/finish - 64/48 • asphalt 131.40 km - (cancelled 7.30 km) • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:02:11.7 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:03:35.0 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sibiu Rally Team | 1:04:36.1 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:02:11.7 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:03:35.0 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sibiu Rally Team | 1:04:36.1 |
2. 10. – 4. 10. 2020, Vrnjačka Banja • Auto Moto Savez Srbije + SAKS Srbija • entries/finish - 35/24 • asphalt 150.10 km • Other years
1. | Borković Dušan - Marković Igor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | NIS Petrol Racing Team | 1:34:17.1 | ||
2. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ASC Megaport | 1:36:39.0 | ||
3. | Atanasov Yordan - Bashkehayov Angel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Motorsport | 1:39:59.6 |
1. | Borković Dušan - Marković Igor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | NIS Petrol Racing Team | 1:34:17.1 | ||
2. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ASC Megaport | 1:36:39.0 | ||
3. | Atanasov Yordan - Bashkehayov Angel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Motorsport | 1:39:59.6 |
Final official results and overall timing stage results are not the same due not knowing reason.
23. 10. – 24. 10. 2020 • gravel • Other years
Event postponed from 22.-23.5.2020 and than cancelled due COVID-19 situation.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||
1. | Borković Dušan | - |
40 [1.] |
40 |
||
1. | Tempestini Simone |
40 [1.] | - |
40 |
||
3. | Angelov Miroslav | - |
32 [2.] |
32 |
||
3. | Marișca Bogdan |
32 [2.] | - |
32 |
||
5. | Atanasov Yordan | - |
26 [3.] |
26 |
||
5. | Gîrtofan Dan |
26 [3.] | R |
26 |
||
7. | Gîrtofan Andrei | - |
24 [6.] |
24 |
||
7. | Mureșan Mihnea |
24 [5.] | - |
24 |
||
9. | Arif Enis |
18 [6.] | - |
18 |
||
10. | Janin Christian |
15 [7.] | - |
15 |
||
11. | Dolofan Cristian |
14 [8.] | - |
14 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||
1. | Itu Sergiu |
40 [1.] | - |
40 |
||
1. | Marković Igor | - |
40 [1.] |
40 |
||
3. | Gadzhev Georgi | - |
32 [2.] |
32 |
||
3. | Itu Sebastian |
32 [2.] | - |
32 |
||
5. | Bashkehayov Angel | - |
26 [3.] |
26 |
||
5. | Mârza Tudor-Septimiu |
26 [3.] |
R
|
26 |
||
7. | Vraja Doru Călin | - |
24 [6.] |
24 |
||
7. | Pop Alina Bianca |
24 [5.] | - |
24 |
||
9. | Poenaru Carmen |
18 [6.] | - |
18 |
||
10. | Panseri Xavier |
15 [7.] | - |
15 |
||
11. | Tobă Petre |
14 [8.] | - |
14 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Tempestini Simone | 1 | |
= | Borković Dušan | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Borković Dušan | 10 | |
2. | Tempestini Simone | 6 | |
3. | Angelov Miroslav | 2 | |
4. | Marișca Bogdan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Borković Dušan | 12 | |
2. | Tempestini Simone | 7 |