Season 2020
FIA
ERC3 2020
26. 6. – 28. 6. 2020, Mikołajki • Polski Związek Motorowy • gravel • Other years
Event has been canceled due to the COVID-19.
24. 7. – 26. 7. 2020, Roma - Fiuggi • Motorsport Italia • entries/finish - 83/63 • asphalt 197.80 km • Other years
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Eremeev Dmitriy | Citroën C3 R5 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:58:57.0 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | New Loran srl | 1:59:13.1 | ||
3. | Solberg Oliver - Johnston Aaron | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 2:00:00.2 |
1. | Torn Ken - Pannas Kauri | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | Estonian Autosport Junior Team | 2:08:25.1 | ||
2. | Bassas Mas Josep - Coronado Axel | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Rallye Team Spain | 2:12:15.6 | ||
3. | László Martin - Zsiros Gábor | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 2:15:18.7 |
14. 8. – 16. 8. 2020, Liepāja • RA EVENTS • entries/finish - 43/34 • gravel 175.83 km • Other years
1. | Solberg Oliver - Johnston Aaron | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:27:23.0 | |||
2. | Østberg Mads - Eriksen Torstein | Citroën C3 R5 | PH Sport | 1:27:43.1 | ||
3. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Eremeev Dmitriy | Citroën C3 R5 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:28:00.2 |
1. | Torn Ken - Pannas Kauri | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | Estonian Autosport Junior Team | 1:34:52.2 | ||
2. | Rådström Dennis - Johansson Johan | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:35:42.0 | |||
3. | Nitišs Reinis - Mālnieks Andris | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | RN Komponents | 1:36:52.1 |
Event has been postponed from original date 29-31.05.2020 due to the spread of COVID-19
28. 8. – 30. 8. 2020, Zlín • asphalt • Other years
Cancelled because of covid-19
17. 9. – 19. 9. 2020, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel • Other years
Event has been postponed from original date 26-28.03.2020 due to ongoing concerns regarding the spread of COVID-19.
2. 10. – 4. 10. 2020, Fafe • Demoporto - Clube de Desportos Motorizados do Porto • entries/finish - 37/33 • asphalt 181.44 km • Other years
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Eremeev Dmitriy | Citroën C3 R5 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:45:52.5 | ||
2. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën C3 R5 | 1:45:57.1 | |||
3. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Ares Racing Team | 1:45:57.2 |
1. | Bassas Mas Josep - Coronado Axel | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Rallye Team Spain | 1:52:20.2 | ||
2. | Torn Ken - Pannas Kauri | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | Estonian Autosport Junior Team | 1:52:34.1 | ||
3. | Almeida Pedro - Magalhães Hugo | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:54:42.3 |
Nº29 disqualified only from ERC3 Junior (Stewards Decision Nº5-Fuel not complying with ERC3 Junior rules)
6. 11. – 8. 11. 2020, Nyíregyháza • Kelet-Autósport Kft. • entries/finish - 51/39 • asphalt 191.06 km • Other years
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Topp-Cars Rally Team | 1:48:31.1 | ||
2. | Munster Grégoire - Louka Louis | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:50:03.3 | |||
3. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Citroën C3 R5 | Rallye Team Spain | 1:50:31.4 |
1. | Torn Ken - Pannas Kauri | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | Estonian Autosport Junior Team | 1:59:31.7 | ||
2. | Bassas Mas Josep - Coronado Axel | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Rallye Team Spain | 2:00:13.7 | ||
3. | Badiu Raul - Lazăr Gabriel | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:03:06.8 |
26. 11. – 28. 11. 2020, Siete Palmas, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • C.D. Todo Sport • entries/finish - 93/65 • asphalt 200.09 km • Other years
1. | Fourmaux Adrien - Jamoul Renaud | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | M-Sport Ford WRT | 2:12:21.2 | ||
2. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën C3 R5 | 2:12:46.2 | |||
3. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Ares Racing Team | 2:13:16.8 |
1. | Torn Ken - Pannas Kauri | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | Estonian Autosport Junior Team | 2:24:40.7 | ||
2. | Cagiao Sueiras Jorge - Blanco Amelia María | Renault Clio Rally5 | Recalvi Team | 2:27:12.0 | ||
3. | Fuentes Matías Sergio - Peña Salvador Alain | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 2:28:18.0 |
Event has been postponed from original date 07-09.05.2020 due to ongoing concerns regarding the spread of COVID-19.
Teams in Super Rally don't appear in final classifications to sections Spain, Spain Superchampionship and Canary Island according to regional legislation
Teams in Super Rally don't appear in final classifications to sections Spain, Spain Superchampionship and Canary Island according to regional legislation
12. 12. – 13. 12. 2020, Spa • DG Sport • asphalt • Other years
Cancelled due to Covid-19
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Torn Ken |
40 [1.] |
39 [1.] |
32 [2.] |
39 [1.] |
33 [1.] |
151 |
||
2. | Bassas Mas Josep |
31 [2.] |
13 [7.] |
40 [1.] |
33 [2.] | R |
117 |
||
3. | Molle Amaury |
17 [6.] | R |
23 [4.] |
15 [6.] |
13 [7.] |
68 |
||
4. | Rådström Dennis |
7 [12.] |
31 [2.] | - | - | - |
38 |
||
5. | Nore Ola jnr. | - | - | - |
22 [4.] |
16 [6.] |
38 |
||
6. | Fuentes Matías Sergio |
3 [13.] |
9 [9.] | - | - |
24 [3.] |
36 |
||
7. | Vogel Adrienn |
17 [5.] | - | - |
18 [5.] | R |
35 |
||
8. | Almeida Pedro |
5 [11.] | - |
27 [3.] | - | R |
32 |
||
9. | Cagiao Sueiras Jorge | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] |
30 |
||
10. | Badiu Raul | - | - | - |
26 [3.] | - |
26 |
||
11. | Juhász Csaba |
13 [7.] | - | - |
13 [7.] | - |
26 |
||
12. | Nitišs Reinis | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - |
24 |
||
13. | László Martin |
23 [3.] | - | - | R |
- |
23 |
||
14. | Cuesta Suárez Sergio | R |
7 [10.] |
16 [6.] | - | - |
23 |
||
15. | Ingram Chris | - | - | - | - |
22 [4.] |
22 |
||
15. | Munster Charles | - | - | - | - |
22 [5.] |
22 |
||
15. | Jeets Gregor | - |
22 [4.] | - | - | - |
22 |
||
18. | Hokkanen Miika | R |
20 [5.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
19. | Landa Nikolai |
9 [9.] |
11 [8.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
20. | László Zoltán |
19 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
21. | Castro Mário | - | - |
18 [5.] | - | - |
18 |
||
22. | Westlund Adam | R |
15 [6.] | - | - | - |
15 |
||
23. | Maior Norbert | - | - | - |
14 [8.] | - |
14 |
||
24. | Pollara Marco |
13 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
25. | Somaschini Rachele |
7 [10.] |
5 [11.] | - | R |
- |
12 |
||
26. | Stratieva Ekaterina | - | - | R |
- |
11 [8.] |
11 |
||
27. | Lewandowski Łukasz | R |
- | - | - |
9 [9.] |
9 |
||
28. | Antunes Pedro |
4 R | - | - | - | - |
4 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Pannas Kauri |
40 [1.] |
39 [1.] |
32 [2.] |
39 [1.] |
33 [1.] |
151 |
||
2. | Coronado Axel |
31 [2.] |
13 [7.] |
40 [1.] |
33 [2.] |
R
|
117 |
||
3. | Barral Florian |
17 [6.] |
R
|
23 [4.] |
15 [6.] |
13 [7.] |
68 |
||
4. | Johansson Johan |
7 [12.] |
31 [2.] | - | - | - |
38 |
||
5. | Gulbæk Engan Veronica | - | - | - |
22 [4.] |
16 [6.] |
38 |
||
6. | Peña Salvador Alain |
3 [13.] |
9 [9.] | - | - |
24 [3.] |
36 |
||
7. | Notheisz Ivett |
17 [5.] | - | - |
18 [5.] |
R
|
35 |
||
8. | Magalhães Hugo |
5 [11.] | - |
27 [3.] | - |
R
|
32 |
||
9. | Blanco Amelia María | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] |
30 |
||
10. | Lazăr Gabriel | - | - | - |
26 [3.] | - |
26 |
||
11. | Mālnieks Andris | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - |
24 |
||
12. | Zsiros Gábor |
23 [3.] | - | - |
R
|
- |
23 |
||
13. | López Alejandro |
R
|
7 [10.] |
16 [6.] | - | - |
23 |
||
14. | Sikk Kuldar | - |
22 [4.] | - | - | - |
22 |
||
14. | Quartini Charlyne | - | - | - | - |
22 [5.] |
22 |
||
14. | Whittock Ross | - | - | - | - |
22 [4.] |
22 |
||
17. | Suorsa Rami |
R
|
20 [5.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
18. | Landa Günter |
9 [9.] |
11 [8.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
19. | Berendi Dávid |
19 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
20. | Cunha Ricardo | - | - |
18 [5.] | - | - |
18 |
||
21. | Arhusiander David |
R
|
15 [6.] | - | - | - |
15 |
||
22. | Maior Francesca Maria | - | - | - |
14 [8.] | - |
14 |
||
23. | Juhász Zsolt | - | - | - |
13 [7.] | - |
13 |
||
23. | Messina Maurizio |
13 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
23. | Juhász István |
13 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
26. | Zanchetta Giulia |
7 [10.] |
5 [11.] | - |
R
|
- |
12 |
||
27. | Avramov Georgi | - | - |
R
|
- |
11 [8.] |
11 |
||
28. | Białowąs Piotr |
R
|
- | - | - |
9 [9.] |
9 |
||
29. | Alves Pedro |
4 R | - | - | - | - |
4 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Torn Ken | 4 | |
2. | Bassas Mas Josep | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Torn Ken | 37 | ||
2. | Bassas Mas Josep | 26 | +1 [N] | |
3. | Antunes Pedro | 7 | ||
4. | Sesks Mārtiņš | 3 | ||
5. | Rådström Dennis | 1 | +1 [N] | |
= | Almeida Pedro | 1 | +1 [N] | |
= | Maior Norbert | 1 | ||
= | László Martin | 1 | +1 [N] | |
= | Badiu Raul | 1 | ||
= | Nore Ola jnr. | 1 | ||
= | Furuseth Sindre | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Bassas Mas Josep | 35 | |
2. | Torn Ken | 33 | |
3. | Sesks Mārtiņš | 5 | |
4. | Antunes Pedro | 3 | |
5. | Maior Norbert | 1 | |
= | László Martin | 1 |