Season 2016
Romania
Dacia (RO) 2016
26. 3. – 27. 3. 2016, Brașov • entries/finish - 48/40 • asphalt 113.94 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Team | 59:20.7 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 59:54.0 | |||
3. | Marișca Bogdan - Poenaru Carmen | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Team | 1:00:41.5 |
1. | Badiu Raul - Lazăr Gabriel | Dacia Logan | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:11:14.3 | ||
2. | Maior Norbert - Pop Alina Bianca | Dacia Sandero | Napoca Rally Team | 1:11:58.7 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Dacia Logan | 1:15:44.0 |
15. 4. – 16. 4. 2016, Sibiu • entries/finish - 58/49 • asphalt 107.90 km - (cancelled 10.20 km) • Other years
1. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 51:58.3 | |||
2. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 53:09.9 | |||
3. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 53:30.6 |
1. | Maior Norbert - Pop Alina Bianca | Dacia Sandero | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:00:39.8 | ||
2. | Badiu Raul - Lazăr Gabriel | Dacia Logan | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:00:56.1 | ||
3. | Talașman Bogdan - Mitrașcă Andrei | Dacia Logan | BCR Rally Team | 1:05:32.6 |
13. 5. – 14. 5. 2016, Arad • entries/finish - 34/24 • gravel 137.39 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Poenaru Carmen | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:27:38.5 | ||
2. | Al-Ketbi Rashid - Hepperle Karina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Fujairah Rally Team | 1:30:29.0 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:30:51.4 |
1. | Badiu Raul - Lazăr Gabriel | Dacia Logan | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:43:25.8 | ||
2. | Talașman Bogdan - Mitrașcă Andrei | Dacia Logan | BCR Rally Team | 1:52:50.6 | ||
3. | Mitre Andrei - Iancu Bogdan | Dacia Logan | 1:59:37.1 |
9. 6. – 11. 6. 2016, Tulcea • entries/finish - 39/30 • gravel 138.94 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:20:11.1 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:10.7 | |||
3. | Keleti Edwin - Avram Anton | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | BCR Rally Team | 1:24:50.0 |
1. | Badiu Raul - Lazăr Gabriel | Dacia Logan | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:36:04.0 | ||
2. | Maior Norbert - Pop Alina Bianca | Dacia Sandero | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:37:45.2 | ||
3. | Talașman Bogdan - Mitrașcă Andrei | Dacia Logan | BCR Rally Team | 1:41:03.2 |
On final results and live stage results were different counting final times, so final times are maybe not correct. Overall positions have to be correct, just big difference in counting times is on crew #13.
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2016, Bacău • entries/finish - 29/23 • gravel 116.99 km • Other years
1. | Szabó Gergely - Borbély Károly | Citroën DS3 R5 | BCR Rally Team | 1:22:42.1 | ||
2. | Keleti Edwin - Avram Anton | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | BCR Rally Team | 1:23:58.9 | ||
3. | Marișca Bogdan - Poenaru Carmen | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:24:10.4 |
1. | Badiu Raul - Lazăr Gabriel | Dacia Logan | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:33:40.5 | ||
2. | Talașman Bogdan - Mitrașcă Andrei | Dacia Logan | BCR Rally Team | 1:40:17.9 | ||
3. | Luca Radu - Stanciu Mihai | Dacia Sandero | 1:43:26.5 |
Error on timing for crews #17 and #455.
22. 7. – 23. 7. 2016, Cluj • entries/finish - 39/32 • asphalt 106.94 km - (cancelled 12.91 km) • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 48:29.9 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Poenaru Carmen | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 49:38.2 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 50:00.2 |
1. | Badiu Raul - Lazăr Gabriel | Dacia Logan | Sibiu Racing Team | 57:28.7 | ||
2. | Talașman Bogdan - Mitrașcă Andrei | Dacia Logan | BCR Rally Team | 1:02:56.6 | ||
3. | Mitre Andrei - Iancu Bogdan | Dacia Logan | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:03:27.5 |
8. 9. – 10. 9. 2016, Iasi • entries/finish - 49/39 • gravel 117.90 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:10:41.7 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:12:35.9 | |||
3. | Szabó Gergely - Borbély Károly | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | BCR Rally Team | 1:13:08.7 |
1. | Maior Norbert - Pop Alina Bianca | Dacia Sandero | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:26:56.9 | ||
2. | Talașman Bogdan - Mitrașcă Andrei | Dacia Logan | BCR Rally Team | 1:27:34.9 | ||
3. | Zaharia Dan - Itu Sergiu | Dacia Logan | 1:27:38.8 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2016, Odorheiu Secuiesc • CS Maxx Racing • entries/finish - 41/35 • gravel 121.76 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:06:29.7 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:07:08.9 | |||
3. | Keleti Edwin - Avram Anton | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | BCR Rally Team | 1:08:00.3 |
1. | Badiu Raul - Lazăr Gabriel | Dacia Logan | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:16:44.7 | ||
2. | Maior Norbert - Pop Alina Bianca | Dacia Sandero | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:17:42.4 | ||
3. | Mureșan Mihnea - Hicea Andrei | Dacia Sandero | 1:20:21.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Badiu Raul |
27 [1.] |
21 [2.] |
28 [1.] |
27 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] | - |
28 [1.] |
187 |
||
2. | Maior Norbert |
21 [2.] |
25 [1.] | R |
21 [2.] | R |
R |
28 [1.] |
20 [2.] |
115 |
||
3. | Talașman Bogdan |
4 [8.] |
17 [3.] |
20 [2.] |
16 [3.] |
20 [2.] |
20 [2.] |
2 [2.] |
10 [5.] |
109 |
||
4. | Mitre Andrei | R |
11 [5.] |
15 [3.] |
12 [4.] |
11 [5.] |
16 [3.] |
15 [4.] |
13 [4.] |
93 |
||
5. | Zaharia Dan |
8 [6.] | - |
8 [6.] |
10 [5.] |
12 [4.] |
12 [4.] |
19 [3.] |
6 [7.] |
75 |
||
6. | Luca Radu |
6 [7.] |
6 [7.] |
13 [4.] |
8 [6.] |
15 [3.] |
6 [7.] | - | - |
54 |
||
7. | Gîrtofan Andrei |
15 [3.] | R |
10 [5.] | - | R |
10 [5.] |
12 [5.] |
4 [8.] |
51 |
||
8. | Rusciuga Daniel |
10 [4.] |
12 [4.] | R |
6 [7.] |
8 [6.] | R |
10 [7.] |
2 [9.] |
48 |
||
9. | Ivan Viorel |
13 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [6.] |
21 |
||
10. | Mureșan Mihnea | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
15 [3.] |
15 |
||
11. | Tatu Jean Nicolae jun. | - |
8 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
11. | Mihuț Ioan Doru | - | R |
- | - | - |
8 [6.] | - | R |
8 |
||
14. | Oprea Cristiana |
2 [9.] |
4 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Badiu Raul | 6 | |
2. | Maior Norbert | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Badiu Raul | 54 | |
2. | Maior Norbert | 25 | |
3. | Talașman Bogdan | 3 | |
4. | Mihuț Ioan Doru | 1 | |
= | Mureșan Mihnea | 1 | |
= | Zaharia Dan | 1 | |
= | Ivan Viorel | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Badiu Raul | 65 | |
2. | Maior Norbert | 15 | |
3. | Zaharia Dan | 4 | |
4. | Mureșan Mihnea | 1 | |
= | Talașman Bogdan | 1 |