Season 2016
TER
TER 2016
13. 5. – 14. 5. 2016, Arad • entries/finish - 34/24 • gravel 137.39 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Poenaru Carmen | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:27:38.5 | ||
2. | Al-Ketbi Rashid - Hepperle Karina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Fujairah Rally Team | 1:30:29.0 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:30:51.4 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Poenaru Carmen | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:27:38.5 | ||
2. | Al-Ketbi Rashid - Hepperle Karina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Fujairah Rally Team | 1:30:29.0 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:30:51.4 |
4. 8. – 6. 8. 2016, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 55/39 • asphalt 201.78 km - (cancelled 13.11 km) • Other years
1. | Fontes José Pedro - Ponte Inês | Citroën DS3 R5 | Citroën Vodafone Team | 2:03:02.4 | ||
2. | Camacho Alexandre - Calado Pedro | Peugeot 208 T16 | Team Vespas | 2:03:03.4 | ||
3. | Nunes Miguel - Paulo João | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:03:30.2 |
1. | Fontes José Pedro - Ponte Inês | Citroën DS3 R5 | Citroën Vodafone Team | 2:03:02.4 | ||
2. | Camacho Alexandre - Calado Pedro | Peugeot 208 T16 | Team Vespas | 2:03:03.4 | ||
3. | Nunes Miguel - Paulo João | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:03:30.2 |
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2016, Liezen • entries/finish - 47/29 • asphalt 147.57 km - (cancelled 14.66 km) • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:19:51.2 | ||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:20:14.4 | |||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:20:31.1 |
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:19:51.2 | ||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:20:14.4 | |||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:20:31.1 |
20. 10. – 22. 10. 2016, Martigny, Sion • entries/finish - 76/55 • asphalt 193.40 km • Other years
1. | Carron Sébastien - Revaz Lucien | Ford Fiesta R5 | D-Max Swiss | 1:56:54.0 | ||
2. | Černý Jan - Černohorský Petr jun. | Škoda Fabia R5 | Mogul Czech National Team | 1:57:33.9 | ||
3. | Toedtli Jérémie - Chioso Alexandre | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ecurie des Trois Chevrons | 1:57:35.1 |
1. | Carron Sébastien - Revaz Lucien | Ford Fiesta R5 | D-Max Swiss | 1:56:54.0 | ||
2. | Černý Jan - Černohorský Petr | Škoda Fabia R5 | Mogul Czech National Team | 1:57:33.9 | ||
3. | Toedtli Jérémie - Chioso Alexandre | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ecurie des Trois Chevrons | 1:57:35.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Tempestini Simone |
33 [1.] | - | - | - |
33 |
||
1. | Neubauer Hermann | - | - |
33 [1.] | - |
33 |
||
3. | Fontes José Pedro | - |
32 [1.] | - | - |
32 |
||
4. | Carron Sébastien | - | - | - |
32 [1.] |
32 |
||
5. | Camacho Alexandre | - |
28 [2.] | - | - |
28 |
||
6. | Černý Jan | - | - | - |
26 [2.] |
26 |
||
7. | Grössing Gerwald | - | - |
26 [2.] | - |
26 |
||
8. | Toedtli Jérémie | - | - | - |
25 [3.] |
25 |
||
8. | Al-Ketbi Rashid |
25 [2.] | - | - | - |
25 |
||
10. | Baumschlager Raimund | - | - |
24 [3.] | - |
24 |
||
11. | Gîrtofan Dan |
23 [3.] | - | - | - |
23 |
||
12. | Nunes Miguel | - |
22 [3.] | - | - |
22 |
||
13. | Szabó Gergely |
21 [4.] | - | - | - |
21 |
||
14. | Magalhães Bruno | - |
20 [4.] | - | - |
20 |
||
15. | Wagner Simon | - | - |
19 [4.] | - |
19 |
||
15. | Perroud Pascal | - | - | - |
19 [4.] |
19 |
||
17. | Campos Miguel | - |
17 [5.] | - | - |
17 |
||
17. | Keleti Edwin |
17 [5.] | - | - | - |
17 |
||
17. | Kalteis Martin | - | - |
17 [5.] | - |
17 |
||
17. | Tsjoen Pieter | - | - | - |
17 [5.] |
17 |
||
21. | Moura Ricardo | - |
15 [6.] | - | - |
15 |
||
21. | Tomiță Rareș |
15 [6.] | - | - | - |
15 |
||
21. | Wollinger Daniel | - | - |
15 [6.] | - |
15 |
||
21. | Della Casa Federico | - | - | - |
15 [6.] |
15 |
||
25. | Meireles Pedro | - |
13 [7.] | - | - |
13 |
||
25. | Juhos Zoltán |
13 [7.] | - | - | - |
13 |
||
25. | Kainer Andreas | - | - |
13 [7.] | - |
13 |
||
25. | Coppens Mike | - | - | - |
13 [7.] |
13 |
||
29. | Crișan Florin |
11 [8.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
29. | Dumas Romain | - |
11 [8.] | - | - |
11 |
||
29. | Német Gábor | - | - |
11 [8.] | - |
11 |
||
29. | Gonon Florian | - | - | - |
11 [8.] |
11 |
||
33. | Badiu Raul |
9 [9.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
33. | Barbosa Miguel | - |
9 [9.] | - | - |
9 |
||
33. | Zellhofer Christoph | - | - |
9 [9.] | - |
9 |
||
33. | Valliccioni Marc | - | - | - |
9 [9.] |
9 |
||
37. | Abraham Thomas |
7 [10.] | - | - | - |
7 |
||
37. | Barros Elias | - |
7 [11.] | - | - |
7 |
||
37. | Molinaro Tamara | - | - |
7 [10.] | - |
7 |
||
37. | Rossetti Mathias | - | - | - |
7 [10.] |
7 |
||
41. | Sousa João | - |
6 [28.] | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Savu Horațiu |
6 [11.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Scheidhammer Alois | - | - |
6 [16.] | - |
6 |
||
41. | Salomon Jean-Marc | - | - | - |
6 [11.] |
6 |
||
41. | Pires Filipe | - |
6 [12.] | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. |
6 [12.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | König Mike | - | - |
6 [13.] | - |
6 |
||
41. | Althaus Cédric | - | - | - |
6 [12.] |
6 |
||
41. | Neto Paulo | - |
6 [22.] | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Teslovan Adrian |
6 [13.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Huber Johannes | - | - |
6 [12.] | - |
6 |
||
41. | Broussoux Philippe | - | - | - |
6 [24.] |
6 |
||
41. | Antunes Gil | - |
6 [16.] | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Necula Radu |
6 [14.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Ölsinger Peter | - | - |
6 [11.] | - |
6 |
||
41. | Droz Michaël | - | - | - |
6 [15.] |
6 |
||
41. | Silva João | - |
6 [14.] | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Talașman Bogdan |
6 [15.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Mayr Thomas | - | - |
6 [17.] | - |
6 |
||
41. | Postizzi Didier | - | - | - |
6 [23.] |
6 |
||
41. | Camacho Francisco | - |
6 [20.] | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Nechifor Răzvan |
6 [16.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Derler Johann | - | - |
6 [14.] | - |
6 |
||
41. | Denicol Julien | - | - | - |
6 [28.] |
6 |
||
41. | Ramos Isabel | - |
6 [25.] | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Gioarsă Sebastian |
6 [17.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Stengg Lukas | - | - |
6 [18.] | - |
6 |
||
41. | Berner Sébastien | - | - | - |
6 [19.] |
6 |
||
41. | Canha Roberto | - |
6 [17.] | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Budai Andrei Mihai Dan |
6 [18.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Krump Fritz | - | - |
6 [19.] | - |
6 |
||
41. | Praz Martial | - | - | - |
6 [25.] |
6 |
||
41. | Gonçalves Ricardo | - |
6 [18.] | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Mitre Andrei |
6 [19.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Schloffer Harald | - | - |
6 [20.] | - |
6 |
||
41. | Wyssen Beat | - | - | - |
6 [32.] |
6 |
||
41. | Teixeira Francisco | - |
6 [24.] | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Luca Radu |
6 [20.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Zerzawy Christian | - | - |
6 [21.] | - |
6 |
||
41. | Pasche Nicolas | - | - | - |
6 [29.] |
6 |
||
41. | Gîrtofan Andrei |
6 [21.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Pardo Siota Javier | - |
6 [21.] | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Kuselbauer Thomas | - | - |
6 [15.] | - |
6 |
||
41. | Devanthery Aurélien | - | - | - |
6 [16.] |
6 |
||
41. | Paixão Pedro | - |
6 [19.] | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Lathion Nicolas | - | - | - |
6 [13.] |
6 |
||
41. | Sardinha Ivo | - |
6 [23.] | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Vuistiner Ismaël | - | - | - |
6 [14.] |
6 |
||
41. | Andrade Paulo | - |
6 [30.] | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Buhler Niki | - | - | - |
6 [22.] |
6 |
||
41. | Camacho Diogo | - |
6 [29.] | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Betschen Cédric | - | - | - |
6 [18.] |
6 |
||
41. | Pereira Nélio | - |
6 [31.] | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Schnegg Michel | - | - | - |
6 [38.] |
6 |
||
41. | Ferro Vítor | - |
6 [27.] | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Kaufmann Mathias | - | - | - |
6 [27.] |
6 |
||
41. | Nóbrega Marco | - |
6 [26.] | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Loeffler Yoan | - | - | - |
6 [41.] |
6 |
||
41. | Lim Chewon | - | - | - |
6 [17.] |
6 |
||
41. | Huguelet Anthony | - | - | - |
6 [40.] |
6 |
||
41. | Balet Steve | - | - | - |
6 [39.] |
6 |
||
41. | Piquerez Clément | - | - | - |
6 [35.] |
6 |
||
41. | Langenegger Max | - | - | - |
6 [33.] |
6 |
||
41. | Pita Renato | - | - | - |
6 [31.] |
6 |
||
41. | Lunga Jan | - | - | - |
6 [20.] |
6 |
||
41. | Pospíšilík Tomáš | - | - | - |
6 [21.] |
6 |
||
41. | Muller Lionel | - | - | - |
6 [34.] |
6 |
||
41. | Crevoiserat Cyrille | - | - | - |
6 [30.] |
6 |
||
41. | Tettamanti Simone | - | - | - |
6 [26.] |
6 |
||
41. | Zurcher Sven | - | - | - |
6 [37.] |
6 |
||
41. | Milliery Alessandro | - | - | - |
6 [36.] |
6 |
||
112. | Andolfi Fabio | - | - | - |
5 R |
5 |
||
112. | Freitas Gil | - |
5 [10.] | - | - |
5 |
||
112. | Consani Robert | - |
5 R | - | - |
5 |
||
112. | Aigner Andreas | - | - |
5 R | - |
5 |
||
112. | Burri Olivier | - | - | - |
5 R |
5 |
||
112. | Marozsi Zsolt |
5 R | - | - | - |
5 |
||
112. | Costenaro Giacomo | - |
5 R | - | - |
5 |
||
112. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki | - | - |
5 R | - |
5 |
||
112. | Rappaz Joël | - | - | - |
5 R |
5 |
||
112. | Knopt Janusz |
5 R | - | - | - |
5 |
||
112. | Freitas Filipe | - |
5 R | - | - |
5 |
||
112. | Mrlik Christian | - | - |
5 R | - |
5 |
||
112. | Vukasovic Laurent | - | - | - |
5 R |
5 |
||
112. | Camacho José | - |
5 R | - | - |
5 |
||
112. | Tincescu Florin |
5 R | - | - | - |
5 |
||
112. | Böhm Michael | - | - |
5 R | - |
5 |
||
112. | Beck Karl-Friedrich | - | - | - |
5 R |
5 |
||
112. | Fernandes Bruno | - |
5 R | - | - |
5 |
||
112. | Tempestini Marco |
5 R | - | - | - |
5 |
||
112. | Wagner Julian | - | - |
5 R | - |
5 |
||
112. | Darbellay Victor | - | - | - |
5 R |
5 |
||
112. | Mata Alexandre | - |
5 R | - | - |
5 |
||
112. | Preda Romulus Lucian |
5 R | - | - | - |
5 |
||
112. | Knobloch Günther | - | - |
5 R | - |
5 |
||
112. | Craviolini Xavier | - | - | - |
5 R |
5 |
||
112. | Teixeira Paulo | - |
5 R | - | - |
5 |
||
112. | Kelemen Peter Sandor |
5 R | - | - | - |
5 |
||
112. | Aigner Gerhard | - | - |
5 R | - |
5 |
||
112. | Ramel Olivier | - | - | - |
5 |
5 |
||
112. | Silva Jr. Vasco | - |
5 R | - | - |
5 |
||
112. | Maior Norbert |
5 R | - | - | - |
5 |
||
112. | Mayer Walter | - | - |
5 R | - |
5 |
||
112. | Bagnoud Patrick | - | - | - |
5 R |
5 |
||
112. | Andrade Narciso | - |
5 R | - | - |
5 |
||
112. | Rusciuga Daniel |
5 R | - | - | - |
5 |
||
112. | Fritz Stefan | - | - |
5 R | - |
5 |
||
112. | Torrent Didier | - | - | - |
5 R |
5 |
||
112. | Vieira Carlos | - |
5 R | - | - |
5 |
||
112. | Zeiringer Gernot | - | - |
5 R | - |
5 |
||
112. | Ehrensperger Monique | - | - | - |
5 R |
5 |
||
112. | Mendes Paulo | - |
5 [13.] | - | - |
5 |
||
112. | Pöschl Gerald | - | - |
5 R | - |
5 |
||
112. | Santschi Willy | - | - | - |
5 R |
5 |
||
112. | Hinterhofer Heimo | - | - |
5 R | - |
5 |
||
112. | Hickethier Christian | - | - | - |
5 R |
5 |
||
112. | Lieb Christoph | - | - |
5 R | - |
5 |
||
112. | Milani Michele | - | - | - |
5 R |
5 |
||
112. | Leitner Alfred | - | - |
5 R | - |
5 |
||
112. | Aubort Patrick | - | - | - |
5 R |
5 |
||
112. | Handler Alois | - | - |
5 R | - |
5 |
||
112. | Pannatier Luc | - | - | - |
5 R |
5 |
||
112. | Windisch Enrico | - | - |
5 R | - |
5 |
||
112. | Reitmaier Karl-Johann | - | - |
5 R | - |
5 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Carron Sébastien | 1 | |
= | Tempestini Simone | 1 | |
= | Neubauer Hermann | 1 | |
= | Fontes José Pedro | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Magalhães Bruno | 16 | |
2. | Carron Sébastien | 14 | |
3. | Neubauer Hermann | 12 | |
4. | Tempestini Simone | 11 | |
5. | Moura Ricardo | 1 | |
= | Campos Miguel | 1 |