Season 2016
Norway
Norway Cup 2016
16. 1. 2016 • NMK Modum & Sigdal • entries/finish - 69/37 • snow - ice 94.03 km • Other years
1. | Grøndal Anders - Walfridsson Miriam | Ford Fiesta R5 | 55:43.7 | |||
2. | Røkland Steve - Barth Patrik | Peugeot 208 R2 | 58:56.8 | |||
3. | Kollevold Bernt - Andersen Ove Johnny | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:00:14.6 |
1. | Wilsberg Jan Kåre - Holmdahl Martin | Volvo 242 DL | 1:04:40.0 | |||
2. | Ødenes Morten - Dahl Marius | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:07:36.8 | |||
3. | Stensbøl Lars Martin - Stensbøl Mads Ola | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:08:17.2 |
30. 1. 2016 • NMK Hadeland • entries/finish - 59/45 • snow - ice 37.16 km • Other years
1. | Grøndal Anders - Walfridsson Miriam | Ford Fiesta R5 | 21:40 | |||
2. | Frøslid Geir Helge - Nordstrand Dag | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 23:01 | |||
3. | Offerdal Erik - Listerud Jørn | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 23:10 |
1. | Bergsjøbrenden Magnus - Jacobsen Oda | Nissan Almera GTi | 25:16 | |||
2. | Stensbøl Lars Martin - Stensbøl Mads Ola | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 25:25 | |||
3. | Johansen Mads - Johansen Morten | Volvo 242 | 25:31 |
6. 2. 2016 • KNA Kongsvinger • entries/finish - 78/43 • snow - ice 121.94 km • Other years
1. | Østberg Mads - Fløene Ola | Ford Fiesta R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 1:05:13.3 | ||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Walfridsson Miriam | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:06:15.1 | |||
3. | Røkland Steve - Hjerpe Jim | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:09:26.9 |
1. | Stensbøl Lars Martin - Stensbøl Mads Ola | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:16:49.3 | |||
2. | Lundhaug Arne Martin - Bakken Hans Martin | Volvo 940 | 1:17:01.2 | |||
3. | Sollie Stig - Haug Ronald | Volvo 940 | 1:17:46.9 |
13. 2. 2016 • KNA Kongsberg • entries/finish - 36/34 • gravel 12.80 km • Other years
1. | Røed Oddbjørn - Sande Håkon | Citroën DS3 R5 | 9:27.9 | |||
2. | Heitmann Tom - Igland Nils | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 9:39.0 | |||
3. | Halland Jan Egil - Nygård Anders | BMW M3 E30 | 9:40.4 |
1. | Rudi Heine - Rudi Sunniva | Saab 99 | 10:36.4 | |||
2. | Gaarud Jørgen - Winther Torjus | Nissan Micra K11 | 10:43.2 | |||
3. | Sollie Stig - Haug Ronald | Volvo 940 | 10:47.1 |
27. 2. 2016 • NMK Nore & Uvdal • entries/finish - 108/81 • gravel 108.27 km - (cancelled 9.63 km) • Other years
1. | Grøndal Anders - Walfridsson Miriam | Ford Fiesta R5 | 50:21.4 | |||
2. | Kristoffersson Johan - Gulbæk Engan Veronica | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 50:29.3 | |||
3. | Larsen Frank Tore - Eriksen Torstein | Ford Fiesta R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 51:11.9 |
1. | Bakken Kjetil - Bakken Tom | Volvo 242 | 1:00:32.7 | |||
2. | Stensbøl Lars Martin - Stensbøl Mads Ola | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:00:50.9 | |||
3. | Bergsjøbrenden Magnus - Jacobsen Oda | Nissan Almera GTi | 1:00:53.9 |
16. 4. 2016 • NMK Hurum • entries/finish - 70/54 • gravel 15.00 km • Other years
1. | Larsen Frank Tore - Eriksen Torstein | Ford Fiesta R5 | 9:16.2 | |||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Walfridsson Miriam | Ford Fiesta R5 | 9:17.0 | |||
3. | Olsen Arnt Gustav - Eilertsen Rune | Ford Fiesta R5 | 10:08.9 |
1. | Stensbøl Lars Martin - Stensbøl Mads Ola | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 11:02.1 | |||
2. | Haug Axel Andre - Vangen Lars Christian | Volvo 240 | 11:07.0 | |||
3. | Sollie Stig - Haug Ronald | Volvo 940 | 11:15.9 |
30. 4. 2016 • KAK • entries/finish - 91/43 • gravel 126.40 km • Other years
1. | Østberg Mads - Fløene Ola | Ford Fiesta R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 1:10:27.7 | ||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Walfridsson Miriam | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:12:30.3 | |||
3. | Brynildsen Eyvind - Fredriksson Anders | Ford Fiesta R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 1:14:27.0 |
21. 5. 2016 • KNA Aust-Agder • entries/finish - 27/24 • asphalt 24.00 km • Other years
1. | Lippert Jarle - Lippert Malin | BMW M3 E30 | 18:20.4 | |||
2. | Berg Trond Arne - Berg Julie | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 18:27.6 | |||
3. | Aamodt Fredrik - Klungland Ernst Raimond | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 18:38.9 |
4. 6. 2016 • NMK Aurskog-Høland • entries/finish - 84/60 • gravel 65.33 km • Other years
1. | Østberg Mads - Fløene Ola | Ford Fiesta R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 32:58.2 | ||
2. | Brynildsen Eyvind - Fredriksson Anders | Ford Fiesta R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 33:18.4 | ||
3. | Grøndal Anders - Walfridsson Miriam | Ford Fiesta R5 | 33:28.5 |
1. | Stensbøl Lars Martin - Stensbøl Mads Ola | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 37:34.0 | |||
2. | Johansen Mads - Johansen Kim | Volvo 242 | 38:37.9 | |||
3. | Haugland Kristian - Aalgaard Gina | Peugeot 306 S16 | 40:21.2 |
25. 6. 2016 • NMK Larvik • entries/finish - 28/23 • gravel 33.14 km • Other years
1. | Lippert Jarle - Lippert Malin | BMW M3 E30 | 18:28.2 | |||
2. | Vesterdal Leif Rune - Vesterdal Bjørn Tore | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 19:03.2 | |||
3. | Berntsen Lars Morten - Klemetsdal Stine Marie | Opel Kadett Kit Car | 19:11.8 |
1. | Stensbøl Lars Martin - Stensbøl Mads Ola | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 19:58.3 | |||
2. | Johansen Mads - Prestkvern Jonas | Volvo 242 | 20:38.9 | |||
3. | Bergsjøbrenden Magnus - Jacobsen Oda | Nissan Almera GTi | 20:49.6 |
13. 8. 2016 • NMK Konsmo • entries/finish - 48/38 • gravel 44.66 km • Other years
1. | Grøndal Anders - Eilertsen Roger | Ford Fiesta R5 | 25:33.0 | |||
2. | Larsen Frank Tore - Furuseth Sindre | Ford Fiesta R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 26:51.6 | ||
3. | Snartemo Søren - Snartemo Emilie | BMW M3 E30 | 27:09.0 |
1. | Refstie Aleksander - Refstie Kristoffer | Volvo 242 | 28:39.5 | |||
2. | Rafoss Torleif - Rafoss Tonje | Volvo 240 | 28:48.7 | |||
3. | Stensbøl Lars Martin - Stensbøl Mads Ola | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 29:01.0 |
27. 8. 2016 • Asker & Bærum Motorsport • entries/finish - 58/44 • gravel 76.90 km • Other years
1. | Larsen Frank Tore - Eriksen Torstein | Ford Fiesta R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 47:02.7 | ||
2. | Solberg Oscar - Beckstrøm Øyvind Rødsjø | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 49:21.6 | |||
3. | Røkland Steve - Barth Patrik | Peugeot 208 R2 | 49:38.8 |
1. | Stensbøl Lars Martin - Stensbøl Mads Ola | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 52:40.0 | |||
2. | Johansen Mads - Johansen Kim | Volvo 242 | 54:07.7 | |||
3. | Grøtterud Thomas - Hvambsahl Anita | Volvo 240 | 55:34.6 |
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2016 • NMK Hamar • entries/finish - 78/43 • gravel 99.68 km • Other years
1. | Larsen Frank Tore - Eriksen Torstein | Ford Fiesta R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 52:50.1 | ||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Walfridsson Miriam | Ford Fiesta R5 | 53:54.0 | |||
3. | Frøslid Geir Helge - Nordstrand Dag | Ford Fiesta R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 55:03.4 |
1. | Fossum Morten - Haugom Jim Roger | Volvo 242 | 1:01:40.6 | |||
2. | Norseth Kai Egil - Moseby Maren | BMW 325i E30 | 1:02:42.8 | |||
3. | Bergsjøbrenden Magnus - Jacobsen Oda | Nissan Almera GTi | 1:03:36.2 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||||
1. | Sollie Stig | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
159 |
||
2. | Nyhus Kim Anders | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
93 |
||
3. | Hvambsal Eriksen Kristian | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
73 |
||
4. | Trondrud Andre | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
73 |
||
5. | Gjester Glenn Ivar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
72 |
||
6. | Lundhaug Arne Martin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 |
||
7. | Hvambsahl Andreas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
54 |
||
8. | Skullerud Dagfinn | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
51 |
||
9. | Lundhaug Anders | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
10. | Holmesland Odd Gunnar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
48 |
||
11. | Bugge Jan Rune | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
44 |
||
12. | Kristiansen Tommi | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
||
13. | Brekke Johan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
34 |
||
14. | Mortensen Tore | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
33 |
||
15. | Melhus Arne | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
33 |
||
16. | Engeland Hans Petter | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
17. | Eng Alexander | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
18. | Bjerland Reidar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
19. | Sørby John Steinar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
20. | Engen Lars | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
21. | Nygård Mats | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
22. | Taugbøl Lars Øyvind | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
23. | Bekkeseth Ørjan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
24. | Ellseth Kim | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
25. | Halland Stian | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
26. | Nygård Anders | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
27. | Skålerud Gjermund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
28. | Gusterud Christoffer | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
29. | Storberget Kjetil | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
30. | Tandberg Erik | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
31. | Gravermoen Morten | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
32. | Hansen Øystein | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |