Season 2023
Lithuania
Lithuania 2023
12. 5. – 13. 5. 2023, Mažeikiai, Akmenė • Mažeikių ASK • entries/finish - 68/46 • gravel 102.76 km • Other years
1. | Samsonas Martynas - Snitkas Ervinas | Škoda Fabia N5+ | Samsonas Motorsport | 52:30.8 | ||
2. | Notkus Giedrius - Strižanas Dalius | Škoda Fabia R5 | Viada-Multi FX | 53:08.9 | ||
3. | Jurkevičius Vladas - Paliukėnas Aisvydas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atlantis Racing | 53:18.1 |
1. | Samsonas Martynas - Snitkas Ervinas | Škoda Fabia N5+ | Samsonas Motorsport | 52:30.8 | ||
2. | Notkus Giedrius - Strižanas Dalius | Škoda Fabia R5 | Viada-Multi FX | 53:08.9 | ||
3. | Jurkevičius Vladas - Paliukėnas Aisvydas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atlantis Racing | 53:18.1 |
Appeals of crews #3 (chicane) and #4 (jump start) are under consideration.
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2023, Kelmė • Kelmės ASK • entries/finish - 76/58 • gravel 112.57 km • Other years
1. | Samsonas Martynas - Snitkas Ervinas | Škoda Fabia N5+ | Samsonas Motorsport | 55:55.47 | ||
2. | Jurkevičius Vladas - Paliukėnas Aisvydas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atlantis Racing | 56:36.02 | ||
3. | Notkus Giedrius - Strižanas Dalius | Škoda Fabia R5 | Viada-Multi FX | 57:02.80 |
1. | Samsonas Martynas - Snitkas Ervinas | Škoda Fabia N5+ | Samsonas Motorsport | 55:55.47 | ||
2. | Jurkevičius Vladas - Paliukėnas Aisvydas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atlantis Racing | 56:36.02 | ||
3. | Notkus Giedrius - Strižanas Dalius | Škoda Fabia R5 | Viada-Multi FX | 57:02.80 |
30. 6. – 1. 7. 2023, Lazdijai • ASK Marimotorai • entries/finish - 66/50 • gravel 102.10 km • Other years
1. | Žala Vaidotas - Pūķis Ivo | Škoda Fabia SRT Proto | VšĮ Ralio ratai | 49:44.66 | ||
2. | Samsonas Martynas - Snitkas Ervinas | Škoda Fabia N5+ | Samsonas Motorsport | 50:44.05 | ||
3. | Jurkevičius Vladas - Paliukėnas Aisvydas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atlantis Racing | 51:03.59 |
1. | Samsonas Martynas - Snitkas Ervinas | Škoda Fabia N5+ | Samsonas Motorsport | 50:44.05 | ||
2. | Jurkevičius Vladas - Paliukėnas Aisvydas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atlantis Racing | 51:03.59 | ||
3. | Notkus Giedrius - Strižanas Dalius | Škoda Fabia R5 | Viada-Multi FX | 51:13.78 |
27. 7. – 29. 7. 2023, Rokiškis • VŠĮ „Automotoprojektai“ • entries/finish - 75/39 • gravel 139.40 km • Other years
1. | Žala Vaidotas - Pūķis Ivo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | VšĮ Ralio ratai | 1:12:31.39 | ||
2. | Samsonas Martynas - Snitkas Ervinas | Škoda Fabia N5+ | Samsonas Motorsport | 1:13:49.79 | ||
3. | Blūms Emils - Eglītis Didzis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Samsonas Motorsport | 1:15:54.21 |
1. | Samsonas Martynas - Snitkas Ervinas | Škoda Fabia N5+ | Samsonas Motorsport | 1:13:49.79 | ||
2. | Blūms Emils - Eglītis Didzis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Samsonas Motorsport | 1:15:54.21 | ||
3. | Firantas Giedrus - Valiulis Matas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Autoralis ASK | 1:16:36.25 |
Trucks runs stages 1-3 and 10-17
8. 9. – 9. 9. 2023, Elektrėnai • VšĮ „Čapkausko autosportas“ • entries/finish - 66/37 • gravel 115.26 km • Other years
1. | Žala Vaidotas - Pūķis Ivo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | VšĮ Ralio ratai | 1:03:37.00 | ||
2. | Samsonas Martynas - Snitkas Ervinas | Škoda Fabia N5+ | Samsonas Motorsport | 1:06:40.81 | ||
3. | Steponavičius Rokas - Ketvirtis Dovydas | Ford Fiesta N5 | Všį Automobilių sporto projektų grupė | 1:07:19.13 |
1. | Samsonas Martynas - Snitkas Ervinas | Škoda Fabia N5+ | Samsonas Motorsport | 1:06:40.81 | ||
2. | Steponavičius Rokas - Ketvirtis Dovydas | Ford Fiesta N5 | Všį Automobilių sporto projektų grupė | 1:07:19.13 | ||
3. | Gezevičius Deividas - Nenartavičius Tomas | Ford Fiesta N5 | Nørdis Racing Team | 1:07:35.01 |
29. 9. – 1. 10. 2023, Utena • ZASK „Akseleratorius“ • entries/finish - 85/49 • gravel 118.52 km • Other years
1. | Nordstrand Karl Peder - Listerud Jørn | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:02:15.69 | ||
2. | Jurkevičius Vladas - Paliukėnas Aisvydas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atlantis Racing | 1:02:35.73 | ||
3. | Kaur Egon - Birjukov Allan | Ford Fiesta Proto | Kaur Motorsport | 1:02:36.75 |
1. | Jurkevičius Vladas - Paliukėnas Aisvydas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atlantis Racing | 1:02:35.73 | ||
2. | Blūms Emils - Eglītis Didzis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Samsonas Motorsport | 1:03:03.12 | ||
3. | Steponavičius Rokas - Ketvirtis Dovydas | Ford Fiesta N5 | ST-Sport | 1:03:36.57 |
Latvian championship only classes LRC1, LRC5, LRC6 and LRC7.
Standings - drivers
(1.5) |
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Jurkevičius Vladas |
30+5 [2.] |
30+5 [1.] |
30+5 [1.] | R |
- |
45+6 [1.] |
156 |
(135+21) | ||
2. | Sluckus Jonas |
19+4 [4.] |
21+3 [3.] |
19+2 [4.] | R |
24+4 [2.] |
28.5+3 [4.] |
127.5 |
(111.5+16) | ||
3. | Notkus Giedrius |
24+2 [1.] |
24+4 [2.] |
24+4 [2.] | R |
R |
36+7.5 [2.] |
125.5 |
(108+17.5) | ||
4. | Kocik Robert |
21+3 [3.] | - |
21+3 [3.] | - |
30+5 [1.] |
31.5+4.5 [3.] |
119 |
(103.5+15.5) |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(1.5) |
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Paliukėnas Aisvydas |
30+5 [2.] |
30+5 [1.] |
30+5 [1.] |
R
|
- |
45+6 [1.] |
156 |
(135 +21) | ||
2. | Alekna Dainius |
19+4 [4.] |
21+3 [3.] |
19+2 [4.] |
R
|
24+4 [2.] |
28.5+3 [4.] |
127.5 |
(111.5 +16) | ||
3. | Strižanas Dalius |
24+2 [1.] |
24+4 [2.] |
24+4 [2.] |
R
|
R
|
36+7.50 [2.] |
125.5 |
(108 +17.5) | ||
4. | Wach Sebastian |
21+3 [3.] | - |
21+3 [3.] | - |
30+5 [1.] |
31.5+4.50 [3.] |
119 |
(103.5 +15.5) |